Graduation Day is scheduled for 2019 and 2020 passed out Graduands on 20.11.2021, Forenoon. Plan suitably to attend the Graduation ceremony at our college. BoG/ ARP awards for 2020 and 2021 passed out batches will be distributed on 20.11.2021, Afternoon.
INDUSTRY INSTITUTE PARTNERSHIP CELL
department of COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

industry institute partnership Cell

IIPC identifies the industrial expectation and promotes institutional preparation for meeting industrial needs by facilitating sponsored R&D projects, seminars, workshops and various other industrial training programmes. Industry Institute partnerships reflects in equipping faculty to latest practices and makes the students industry-ready by providing exposure to current industry practices, and hone their skills to adapt changing technologies. The primary focus of IIPC is to interact with elite industries in and around Coimbatore, and extend the efforts in establishing partnership with industries across the country in near future.

industry institute partnerships

mou


PLACEMENT STATISTICS 2020

S.No Company Name Package Lpa Number of Students Placed Company Type(Core/General/IT/Management)
1 CTS 4L 17 IT
2 L & T InfoTech 3.5 – 4.18L 13 IT
3 HCL 3.5L 8 IT
4 Ugam Solutions 3L 7 IT
5 TCS NQT 3.5L 5 IT
6 Shiash infosolutions 2.5L 5 IT
7 Wipro 3.3L 5 IT
8 Hexaware 3L 4 IT
9 Amazon CS 2.2-2.4L 4 ITES
10 The Indian Public School 3.0-4.5L 4 Others
11 Tech Mahindra 3.25L 3 IT
12 quadra systems 3L 3 IT
13 Atos Syntel 3L 3 IT
14 INFOSYS 3.6L 2 IT
15 Aspire Systems 3L 2 IT
16 Future Generally Life Insurance 3L 2 General
17 Sutherland 3L 2 ITES
18 Span Technologies 2.5L 2 IT
19 Infotest 3.5L 2 IT
20 Capgemini 3.8L 1 IT
21 Exacla 3.0-4.0L 1 IT
22 FACE 2.88L 1 EDU
23 IVTL Infoview 3.5L 1 IT
24 Jaro 12L 1 EDU
25 Vanan Online Services Inc 2.4 L 1 IT
26 Decathlon 2.8L 1 Sports
27 Kaar Technologies 5L 1 IT
28 CodingMart 5.2L 1 IT
29 DeltaX 3L 1 IT
30 Rythmos 4L 1 IT
31 Dpod Labs 2.4 L 1 IT
32 kgisl 1.44L 1 others
33 Agrima Infotech 3L 1 IT
34 IBM 4.5L 1 IT
35 Mr.Cooper 7.5 0 IT
36 Codenation 31 0 IT
S.No Company Name Package Lpa Number of Students Placed Company Type(Core/General/IT/Management)
1 M/s Heptagon Private Ltd 3 L 2 IT
2 M/s TCS(PAN india) 3.5 L 11 IT
3 HCL 3.5L 9 IT
4 M/s IDBI life insurance 1.44 L 27 General
5 NTT DATA 2 L 1 IT
6 CTS 4L 1 IT
7 M/s.Tiyan Infotech 1.8 L 19 IT
8 M/s.Future Generali Life Insurance 2.5 L 21 General
9 M/s SoftSolution4u 1.8 L 1 IT
10 M/s Infosys(University) 3.4 L 10 IT
11 M/s. Vinayak Infotech 2.47 L 1 IT
12 M/s Webox Technologies 1.8 L 1 IT
13 M/s Aspire Systems 2.1 L 1 IT
14 Atos Syntel 3L 1 IT
15 IDBI FEDERAL 2.5 L 27 INSURANCE
16 MAXBUPA 2.5 L 10 INSURANCE
17 ETHNUS 2.26 L 3 EDUCATION
18 HCL TNSLPP 3.5 L 6 IT
19 SPECTRA SYSTEMS 2L 9 IT
20 CTS TNSLPP 3.36 L 7 IT
21 INFODSIGN 1.8 L 5 CORE
22 HEXAWARE 3 L 3 IT
23 Vernalis 1.8 L 3 IT
24 VERTICURL 2.8 L 3 IT
25 B POSITIVE TECHNOLOGY 2 L 6 IT
26 NET TEL 2 L 6 IT
27 WIPRO ELITE NLTH 2018 3.5 L 3 IT
28 .HACK UP TECHNOLOGY 2.5L 4 IT
29 HCL 3 L 3 IT
30 DECATHLON 1.8 L 2 SPORTS
31 RAILSDATA 1.8 L 1 IT
32 VALTECH 2 L 2 IT
33 EXPERION 3 L 1 IT
34 FACE 2.88 L 1 EDUCATION
35 TECH MAHINDRA 4 L 3 IT
36 ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 2 L 3 IT
37 HEPTAGON 3 L 2 IT
38 QUADRA SYSTEMS.NET 1.8 L 2 IT
39 LIVEWIRE 2 L 2 IT
40 PINSTRA 3.1 L 2 IT
41 ELYSIUM 2 L 2 IT
42 THYDREAMS 2.1 L 2 IT
43 GODB 2.1 L 1 IT
44 DATA PATTERNS 2.1 L 1 CORE
45 AMPHISOFT 4 L 1 IT
46 LUCID TECHNOLOGY 4 L 1 IT
47 SHLOKLABS 1.8 L 1 IT
48 NTT DATA (IT) 3 L 1 IT
49 HTC 4 L 1 IT
S.No Company Name Package Lpa Number of Students Placed Company Type(Core/General/IT/Management)
1 AEE BEE ACADEMY 1.8 33 EDU
2 AMAZON 1.87 7 ITES
3 EXIDE LIFE INSURANCE 2.4 11 INSURANCE
4 INSTITUTE OF LANGUAGE MANAGEMENT 1.92 – 2.16 1 EDU
5 HCL TECHNOLOGIES 3.5 10 IT
6 KGISL 1.62 – 2.3 7 RPO
7 NTS 2 19 IT
8 ATS 2 16 IT
9 CTS 2.53 3 IT
10 VODAFONE 2.2 13 IT
11 SUTHERLAND 2 1 ITES
12 B POSITIVE TECHNOLOGIES 2 12 IT
13 HCL TNSLPP 3 6 IT
14 DIGITAL NIRVANA 1.8 1 OTHERS
15 FUTURE GENERALI 2.5 0 INSURANCE
16 MOBIUS 2.5 1 IT
17 NDOT TECHNOLOGIES (ENGINEERING) 2.2 3 IT
18 SHLOK INFORMATION SYSTEMS 1.8 4 IT
19 ENOAH 2 4 IT
20 AU – INFOSYS POOLED DRIVE 3.3 3 IT
21 MEARK SOLUTIONS 3.2 3 IT
22 LUCID TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED 4.5 2 IT
23 KGISL – DEVELOPER DRIVE 2.5 1 IT
24 TCS 3 1 IT
25 INFOVIEW 5.5 1 IT
26 ROBERT BOSCH 3.5 1 CORE
27 ALTRAN 2 1 CORE
S.No Company Name Package Lpa Number of Students Placed Company Type(Core/General/IT/Management)
1 Vernalis 1.8 1 IT
2 Tech Mahindra 3.2 9 IT
3 Skava Systems (Infosys Co.) 3.5 0 IT
4 Exterro 3 0 IT
5 Mettler Toledo Turing Software 3.5 0 IT
6 Jaro Education 6 0 EDUCATION
7 Revature 4.1 0 IT
8 FSS 3 0 IT
9 Karr Technologies 5 0 IT
10 Lakeba IT Solutions 1.8 0 IT
11 IDBI Life Insurance Company 4.2 8 MANAGEMENT
12 Soft Solutions 4U 1.52 2 IT
13 Codilar Technologies 3 0 IT
14 Amazon 14 0 IT
15 Lucid Technologies 2.4 0 IT
16 Rudram Digital Agency 1.2 2 IT
17 Veenus Software Technology 1.44 1 IT
18 Infence Technologies 2.4 0 IT
19 IBM 3.1 5 IT
20 Maplebots Inc 1.2 6 IT
21 Justdial 1.7 0 IT
22 Mindnotix 1.2-2.4 2 IT
23 Naukri.com 4.4 0 IT
24 Vensars Technologies 1.6 6 IT
25 KGISL 1.6 11 IT
26 Digital Nirvana 1.44 1 IT
27 Zealous Services P Limited 1.44 18 IT
28 Verticurl 2.16 0 IT
29 Redington 2.4 3 MANAGEMENT
30 Amazon 2.4 9 IT
31 IBM Technical Support 2.9 0 IT
32 Object Frontier Software 3 1 IT
33 HTC Global Services India P Ltd 3 3 IT
34 NicheHands Technologies 1.8 0 IT
35 Sutherland Global Services 1.8 43 IT
36 LearnOn Technologies 2.2 1 IT
37 IVTL 6 0 IT
38 RND Software Pvt Limited 1.4 6 IT
39 Agnitio Systems Private Limited 1.2 6 IT
40 CSS Corp 1.89 3 IT
41 GNTS Technologies P Limited 3 0 IT
42 Sovers India 2.4 0 IT
43 ABSY Technologies, CBE 1,6 49 IT
44 Zege Tech (P) Limited, CBE 1.44 17 IT
45 TPF Software 3 0 IT
46 Ndot Technologies 3 1 IT
47 COGNIZANT 3.3 1 IT
S.No Company Name Package Lpa Number of Students Placed Company Type(Core/General/IT/Management)
1 TVS & Sons company 1.44 Lakhs 1 General
2 New Age Systems 1.56 lakhs 1 IT
3 AegonReligare 1.32 Lakhs 2 IT
4 IDBI Federal 1.96.Lakhs 8 General
5 City Union Bank 2.16 Lakhs 1 Core
6 Suguna Foods 1.08 Lakhs 1 General

INDUSTRY STUDENT LINKAGE

SCOPE OF INTERNSHIP

  • Help students grow personally in the context of their career and personal goals.
  • Help students develop strong ties with a professional they can trust, ask for advice, and foster their own networking channels.
  • Get an inside view of an industry and organization/company
  • Gain valuable skills and knowledge
  • Make professional connections and enhance your network
  • Get experience in a field to allow you to make a career transition

SCOPE OF IN-PLANT TRAINING (IPT)

In-Plant Training (IPT) will provide an industrial exposure to the students as well as to develop their career in the high tech industrial requirements. Reputed companies are providing in-plant training to Students. Here students are initially get counseled in order to emerge out their interest in various streams and what are all the basic concepts they know on that domain. After the successful completion of studies students has to face this competitive world with this knowledge to face many problems and to find the right solutions which is to be solved in the minimum duration of time. The in-plant training is totally different from the class environments.

internships
S.No Name Of The Student Class And Semester Name Of The Industry Period Of Training
1. JAYA VARTHINI S III CSE B & VI Accent Techsoft Solutions 12.06.2019-21.06.2019
2. JAYANTHAN J III CSE B & VI Altitudes 27.05.2019 – 07.06.2019
3. JAYAPRAKASH S III CSE B & VI Accent Techsoft Solutions 12.06.2019-21.06.2019
4 JEEVA G III CSE B & VI Accent Techsoft Solutions 12.06.2019-21.06.2019
5 JEEVIKA S III CSE B & VI Accent Techsoft Solutions 12.06.2019-21.06.2019
6 JENITA J R III CSE B & VI Altitudes 12.06.2019-21.06.2020
7 JIJUSASIKUMAR S III CSE B & VI Accent Techsoft Solutions 27.05.2019 – 07.06.2019
8 KALKI N III CSE B & VI Accent Techsoft Solutions 12.06.2019-21.06.2019
9 KARISHMA R III CSE B & VI Uniq Technologies 15.06.2019 – 21.06.2019
10 KARTHICK G III CSE B & VI Accent Techsoft Solutions 14.06.2019 – 22.06.2019
11 KARTHICK KISHORE S III CSE B & VI Accent Techsoft Solutions 12.06.2019-21.06.2019
12 KARTHIK S III CSE B & VI Accent Techsoft Solutions 14.06.2019 – 22.06.2019
13 KARTHIKEYINI K III CSE B & VI Accent Techsoft Solutions 12.06.2019-21.06.2019
14 KARTHIKRAJ H III CSE B & VI Accent Techsoft Solutions 27.05.2019 – 07.06.2019
15 KAVINRAJA A S III CSE B & VI Accent Techsoft Solutions 27.05.2019 – 07.06.2019
16 KAVIYA K III CSE B & VI SANS Innovations, Salem 25.05.2019-31.05.2019
17 KAVYA SHAKTHI R P III CSE B & VI Accent Techsoft Solutions 12.06.2019-21.06.2019
18 KEERTHANA P III CSE B & VI Accent Techsoft Solutions 12.06.2019-21.06.2019
19 KEERTHANA S III CSE B & VI Altitudes 12.06.2019-21.06.2020
20 KEERTHANA S III CSE B & VI Altitudes 12.06.2019-21.06.2020
21 KIRUBHAKARAN R III CSE B & VI Accent Techsoft Solutions 12.06.2019-21.06.2019
22 KISHORE KARTHI V III CSE B & VI Accent Techsoft Solutions 27.05.2019 – 07.06.2019
23 KOWSHIK B III CSE B & VI Accent Techsoft Solutions 27.05.2019 – 07.06.2019
24 KRITHIKA G K III CSE B & VI Accent Techsoft Solutions 12.06.2019-21.06.2019
25 LISHIYA P III CSE B & VI Accent Techsoft Solutions 12.06.2019-21.06.2019
26 MADHU PRASATH.M III CSE B & VI Accent Techsoft Solutions 12.06.2019-21.06.2019
27 MALINI DEVI R III CSE B & VI Altitudes 12.06.2019-21.06.2020
28 MANEESHA.M III CSE B & VI Accent Techsoft Solutions 12.06.2019-21.06.2019
29 MANI BHARATHI.P III CSE B & VI Accent Techsoft Solutions 14.06.2019 – 22.06.2019
30 MATHUMITHA I M III CSE B & VI Altitudes 12.06.2019-21.06.2020
31 MONEESHRAM.D III CSE B & VI Altitudes 27.05.2019 – 07.06.2019
32 MOTHILAAL K A III CSE B & VI Accent Techsoft Solutions 12.06.2019-21.06.2019
33 NANDHA KUMAR P III CSE B & VI Accent Techsoft Solutions 14.06.2019 – 22.06.2019
34 NAVEENKUMAR S III CSE B & VI Altitudes 27.05.2019 – 07.06.2019
35 NISHA D III CSE B & VI Altitudes 12.06.2019-21.06.2020
36 NISHANTH M III CSE B & VI Accent Techsoft Solutions 27.05.2019 – 07.06.2019
37 PRANESH S III CSE B & VI Accent Techsoft Solutions 14.06.2019 – 22.06.2019
38 PRAVEENKUMAR S III CSE B & VI Accent Techsoft Solutions 14.06.2019 – 22.06.2019
39 PRINCE R III CSE B & VI Altitudes 27.05.2019 – 07.06.2019
40 PRIYA DHARSHINI G III CSE B & VI Altitudes 12.06.2019-21.06.2020
41 BALAJI.B IV CSE A & VII APPIN TECHNOLOGY 01/06/2019-15/06/2019
42 BARATHI H R IV CSE A & VII APPIN TECHNOLOGY 01/06/2019-15/06/2019
43 DEEPAK KUMAR IV CSE A & VII APPIN TECHNOLOGY 01/06/2019-15/06/2019
44 JENCY GANASUNDARI P IV CSE A & VII APPIN TECHNOLOGY 01/06/2019-15/06/2019
45 ARJUN C I IV CSE A & VII IMPIGER TECHNOGY 23/05/2019-14/06/2019
46 ARUN KUMAR M IV CSE A & VII IMPIGER TECHNOGY 23/05/2019-14/06/2019
47 ASHWIN VALLIAPPAN S IV CSE A & VII IMPIGER TECHNOGY 23/05/2019-14/06/2019
48 GOWTHAM S IV CSE A & VII IMPIGER TECHNOGY 23/05/2019-14/06/2019
49 ELAKIYA IV CSE A & VII CODE INFINITE TECHNOLOGY 14/04/2019 -14/05/2019
50 GOKILA PRIYA IV CSE A & VII CODE INFINITE TECHNOLOGY 14/04/2019 -14/05/2019
51 JIJISHERIN IV CSE A & VII CODE INFINITE TECHNOLOGY 14/04/2019 -14/05/2019
S.No Name Of The Student Class And Semester Name Of The Industry Period Of Training
1 RAJANANDHINI R III CSE B & V QUANTUM VIRTUE SOLUTIONS 19/09/2018 TO 23/09/2018
2 AISHWARYA R II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH LABS 15/06/2018 TO

22/06/2018
3 BHAVADHARANI L II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH LABS 15/06/2018 TO

22/06/2018
4 ABINAYA R II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH LABS 15/06/2018 TO

22/06/2018
5 ARTHI S II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH LABS 15/06/2018 TO

22/06/2018
6 HARIRAMAKRISHNAN R II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH LABS 15/06/2018 TO

22/06/2018
7 DEEV AJAI P II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH LABS 15/06/2018 TO

22/06/2018
8 DEEPAK K II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH LABS 15/06/2018 TO

22/06/2018
9 AARJUN C II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH LABS 15/06/2018 TO

22/06/2018
10 GOWSIK V II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH LABS 15/06/2018 TO

22/06/2018
11 ALFRED JOEL R II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH LABS 15/06/2018 TO

22/06/2018
12 ASHOK R II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH LABS 15/06/2018 TO

22/06/2018
13 ARVINDH KUMAR R II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH LABS 15/06/2018 TO

22/06/2018
14 GURUVIHASH P II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH LABS 15/06/2018 TO

22/06/2018
15 ABIRAMI C T II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH LABS 15/06/2018 TO

22/06/2018
16 ARCHANAA M II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH LABS 15/06/2018 TO

22/06/2018
17 SIVA PERUMAL K III CSE C & V BLU CURSOR INFOTECH PVT LTD 09/07/2018 TO 07/08/2018
18 SIVARAM S III CSE C & V BLU CURSOR INFOTECH PVT LTD 09/07/2018 TO 07/08/2018
19 VARUN M III CSE C & V BLU CURSOR INFOTECH PVT LTD 09/07/2018 TO 07/08/2018
20 VASANTHAPOORANI S III CSE C & V BLU CURSOR INFOTECH PVT LTD 09/07/2018 TO 07/08/2018
21 VINEESH V III CSE C & V BLU CURSOR INFOTECH PVT LTD 09/07/2018 TO 07/08/2018
22 RAGUL S V II CSE C & III TECHTIQQSOFT PRIVATE LIMITED 10/08/2018
23 SEEMA SITHIKA J II CSE C & III TECHTIQQSOFT PRIVATE LIMITED 12/08/2018
24 SUGHAIL ROMME II CSE C & III TECHTIQQSOFT PRIVATE LIMITED 12/08/2018
25 SOWMIYA S II CSE C & III TECHTIQQSOFT PRIVATE LIMITED 12/08/2018
26 JIJISHERIN J III CSE A & V ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 15/06/2018 TO 20/06/2018
27 GOKILAPRIYA S III CSE A & V ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 15/06/2018 TO 20/06/2018
28 BALAJIRAJU M IV CSE A & VII ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 11/06/2018 TO 15/06/2018
29 BALASUBRAMANIAN R IV CSE A & VII ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 11/06/2018 TO 15/06/2018
30 BHAVANI S IV CSE A & VII ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 06/06/2018 TO 11/06/2018
31 BHUVANESWARI M IV CSE A & VII ROBOSYNC 29/05/2018 TO 07/07/2018
32 DHARANI R IV CSE A & VII ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 11/06/2018 TO 15/06/2018
33 DHARUN SURYA M IV CSE A & VII ROBOSYNC 29/05/2018 TO 07/07/2018
34 DIVYA J IV CSE A & VII ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 11/06/2018 TO 15/06/2018
35 GOKILA M IV CSE A & VII ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 11/06/2018 TO 15/06/2018
36 GOWTHAM M IV CSE A & VII ROBOSYNC 29/05/2018 TO 07/07/2018
37 GUNAPATHI S IV CSE A & VII ROBOSYNC 29/05/2018 TO 07/07/2018
38 HARIDARNATH P IV CSE A & VII ROBOSYNC 29/05/2018 TO 07/07/2018
39 HARIPRASAD S IV CSE A & VII ROBOSYNC 29/05/2018 TO 07/07/2018
40 HARISHMITHAA R K IV CSE A & VII ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 06/06/2018 TO 11/06/2018
41 HARSHINI K IV CSE A & VII ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 11/06/2018 TO 15/06/2018
42 APARNAA M IV CSE A & VII ROBOSYNC 29/05/2018 TO 07/07/2018
43 ANTO PRAVEENA K IV CSE A & VII ROBOSYNC 29/05/2018 TO 07/07/2018
44 AMBRISH R IV CSE A & VII ROBOSYNC 29/05/2018 TO 07/07/2018
45 JAYASURYA V IV CSE A & VII ROBOSYNC 29/05/2018 TO 07/07/2018
46 KARTHIKA S IV CSE A & VII ROBOSYNC 29/05/2018 TO 07/07/2018
47 KARTHIK V IV CSE A & VII ROBOSYNC 29/05/2018 TO 07/07/2018
48 HENNY YASHMI R S IV CSE A & VII ROBOSYNC 29/05/2018 TO 07/07/2018
49 JANAPRITHA N IV CSE A & VII ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 11/06/2018 TO 15/06/2018
50 KAVIPRIYA S IV CSE A & VII ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 06/06/2018 TO 11/06/2018
51 KARTHIKRAJA K IV CSE A & VII ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 11/06/2018 TO 15/06/2018
52 AJITH KUMAR B II CSE A & III TECHTIQQSOFT PRIVATE LIMITRED 10/08/2018
53 ANTONY JENITH S II CSE A & III TECHTIQQSOFT PRIVATE LIMITRED 10/08/2018
54 HARIRAMAKRRISHNAN R II CSE A & III TECHTIQQSOFT PRIVATE LIMITRED 10/08/2018
55 DEEV AJAI P II CSE A & III TECHTIQQSOFT PRIVATE LIMITRED 10/08/2018
56 VIJAY KUMAR M II CSE C & III TECHTIQQSOFT PRIVATE LIMITRED 10/08/2018
57 RAJA NARENDRAN N II CSE C & III TECHTIQQSOFT PRIVATE LIMITRED 10/08/2018
58 SATHEESHKUMAR S II CSE C & III TECHTIQQSOFT PRIVATE LIMITRED 10/08/2018
59 RAJKUMAR M II CSE C & III TECHTIQQSOFT PRIVATE LIMITRED 10/08/2018
60 VIJAY RAM M II CSE C & III TECHTIQQSOFT PRIVATE LIMITRED 10/08/2018
61 SWATHI S II CSE C & III TECHTIQQSOFT PRIVATE LIMITRED 12/08/2018
62 RASIKA R II CSE C & III TECHTIQQSOFT PRIVATE LIMITRED 12/08/2018
63 REKHA D II CSE C & III TECHTIQQSOFT PRIVATE LIMITRED 12/08/2018
64 PRIYADHARSHINI M II CSE C & III TECHTIQQSOFT PRIVATE LIMITRED 12/08/2018
65 SAHITHYA C II CSE C & III TECHTIQQSOFT PRIVATE LIMITRED 12/08/2018
66 SANJAY KRISHNA II CSE C & III TECHTIQQSOFT PRIVATE LIMITRED 12/08/2018
67 ROSHINI S II CSE C & III TECHTIQQSOFT PRIVATE LIMITRED 12/08/2018
68 PRIYA NANDHINI V II CSE C & III TECHTIQQSOFT PRIVATE LIMITRED 12/08/2018
69 ASHOK R II CSE A & III TECHTIQQSOFT PRIVATE LIMITRED 10/08/2018
70 KARPAGAM G II CSE B & III TECHTIQQSOFT PRIVATE LIMITRED 10/08/2018
71 MAGESWARI IV CSE B & VII CSR PROGRAMME 06/05/2018
72 BALAJI B III CSE A & V ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 18/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018
73 ASHWIN VALLIAPPAN S III CSE A & V ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 18/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018
74 GOWTHAM S III CSE A & V ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 18/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018
75 ARJUN C I III CSE A & V ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 18/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018
76 ARUN KUMAR M III CSE A & V ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 18/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018
77 JEEVITHA S III CSE A & V ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 18/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018
78 JANAT J MEJULA III CSE A & V ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 18/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018
79 DEEPAK KUMAR K III CSE A & V ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 18/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018
80 ARUN K III CSE A & V ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 18/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018
81 JENCY GNANA SUNDARI P III CSE A & V ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 18/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018
82 JIJISHERIN J III CSE A & V ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 15/06/2018 TO 20/06/2018
83 ELAKIYA T III CSE A & V ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 15/06/2018 TO 20/06/2018
84 GOKILAPRIYA S III CSE A & V ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 15/06/2018 TO 20/06/2018
85 NITHYA R IV CSE B & VII ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 07/06/2018 TO 12/06/2018
86 NANDHINI V IV CSE B & VII ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 07/06/2018 TO 12/06/2018
87 NITHYA B IV CSE B & VII ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 07/06/2018 TO 12/06/2018
88 NIVEDHA B I IV CSE B & VII ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 07/06/2018 TO 12/06/2018
89 PRIYADHARSHINI S IV CSE B & VII ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 07/06/2018 TO 12/06/2018
90 MAGESWARI S IV CSE B & VII ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 07/06/2018 TO 12/06/2018
91 ASHITHITA V K IV CSE A & VII ROBOSYNC 29/05/2018 TO 07/07/2018
92 JANANIPRABHA S IV CSE A & VII ROBOSYNC 29/05/2018 TO 07/07/2018
93 KAVIYA K II CSE B & III TCDS COMPUTER EDUCATION 20/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018
94 DEEKSHA K II CSE A & IV RR DONNELLEY INDIA OUTSOURCE PVT LTD 01/06/2018 TO 08/06/2018
95 ADHITHI R II CSE A & IV RR DONNELLEY INDIA OUTSOURCE PVT LTD 01/06/2018 TO 08/06/2018
96 SNEHA II CSE C & III GREEN HEART WELFARE ASSOCIATION 11/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018
97 RAJANANDHINI R III CSE B & V SUTHERLAND GLOBAL SERVICES 11/06/2018 TO 17/06/2018
98 MOWNICA T III CSE B & V SUTHERLAND GLOBAL SERVICES 11/06/2018 TO 17/06/2018
99 MEGHASREE G III CSE B & V SUTHERLAND GLOBAL SERVICES 11/06/2018 TO 17/06/2018
100 GURUVIHASH P II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT HUB 15/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018
101 ARVINDH KUMAR R II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT HUB 15/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018
102 ASHOK R II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT HUB 15/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018
103 ALFRED JOEL R II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT HUB 15/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018
104 GOWSIK V II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT HUB 15/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018
105 ARJUN C II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT HUB 15/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018
106 ARTHI S II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT HUB 15/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018
107 JANA PRIYA S II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT HUB 15/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018
108 HEMALATHA P II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT HUB 15/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018
109 ABINAYA R II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT HUB 15/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018
110 BHAVADHARANI L II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT HUB 15/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018
111 AISHWARYA R II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT HUB 15/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018
112 RAMESH A II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT HUB 15/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018
113 AKASH I II CSE A & III UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES 11/06/2018 TO 16/06/2018
114 MONEESH RAM D II CSE B & III AJ TECH RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT HUB 15/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018
115 MOHAN RAJ M II CSE B & III AJ TECH RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT HUB 15/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018
116 KAVIN RAJA A S II CSE B & III AJ TECH RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT HUB 15/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018
117 JIJUSASIKUMAR S II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT HUB 15/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018
118 ABIRAMI C T II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT HUB 15/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018
119 ARCHANAA M II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT HUB 15/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018
120 HARIRAMAKRISHNAN R II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT HUB 15/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018
121 DEEPAK K II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT HUB 15/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018
122 DEEV AJAI P II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT HUB 15/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018
in-plant training (IPT)
S.No Reg. No Name Title Project Guide Company Name
1 14CS001 ABHISHEK P C TENDER QUOTATION AUTOMATION FRAMEWORK AND LIVE DATA ANALYSIS Dr.S.Karthik TIINO TECHMATION
2 14CS002 ADITHYA M FIDOOP-DP: DATA PARTITIONING IN FREQUENT ITEMSET MINING ON HADOOP CLUSTER Dr.S.Karthik BE POSITIVE TECHNOLOGIES
14CS027 DEEPAKSARAN S
14CS038 ERICCALVIN A
3 14CS003 AJIT KUMAR A SECURE DATA DEDUPLICATION AND DYNAMIC OWNERSHIP OF DATA IN CLOUD STORAGE Dr.V.Praveena BE POSITIVE TECHNOLOGIES
14CS022 BHARATHY P S
14CS026 DASARATHI R M
4 14CS004 AKSHAYA R SEARCH RANK FRAUD AND MALWARE
DETECTION IN GOOGLE PLAY
Dr.K.Sangeetha BE POSITIVE TECHNOLOGIES
14CS006 ANUCHITRA M C A
14CS031 DHAYA THILAK
BHARATHI P
5 14CS005 ANISHA N STATISTICAL ANALYSIS OF MOBILE OFFLOADING Dr.B.Vinodhini BE POSITIVE TECHNOLOGIES
14CS014 ASHIQ A
14CS041 GOKUL KRISHNA A
6 14CS007 ANUPRIYA C INTERNET OF THINGS(IoT) BASED ARCHITECTURE OF WEB AND SMARTHOME INTERFACE USING GSM AND WEB INTERFACE Dr.K.Sangeetha DOCLICK SOLUTIONS
14CS020 BALAMURUGAN K
14CS044 HARI PRASANTH P
7 14CS008 APARNA B EFFICIENT SEQUENTIAL PATTERN MINING ALGORITHM AND IMPROVED MFWC SCHEME DISCOVERING COMPLEX DISEASE AND TYPE-2 DIABETES MELLITUS Mr.S. Vinoth Kumar. BE POSITIVE TECHNOLOGIES
14CS019 BALAJI R
14CS033 DIVYA BHARATHI M
8 14CS009 APARNA R APPLYING SEMANTIC SIMILARITY ALGORITHM USING DEEP LEARNING APPROACH Dr.D.Prabakar SPIRO SOLUTIONS PVT.LTD
14CS036 DIVYA R
14CS039 GAYATHRI NACHIYAR N
9 14CS011 ARIHANT BAFNA S EFFICIENT CLUE-BASED ROUTE SEARCH ON ROAD NETWORKS Dr.V.Praveena DOCLICK SOLUTIONS
14CS042 GUKAN V
14CS049 INBASARAN J
10 14CS012 ARTHI T ANALYSIS OF ROAD TRAFFIC FATAL ACCIDENTS USING DATA MINING TECHNIQUES Dr.K.Sangeetha BE POSITIVE TECHNOLOGIES
14CS018 ATHIROOBAN G
14CS029 DEEPANA M
11 14CS013 ARUNPRASANTH M CLOUD DATA STORAGE SECURITY IN CLOUD ENVIRONMENT USING CONTAINER Mr.C.Chandru Vignesh BE POSITIVE TECHNOLOGIES
14CS016 ASHWIN J
14CS025 CHOKKALINGAM S
12 14CS015 ASHOK PRABHU M AUTHENTICATION SYSTEM USING MASTER FINGERPRINT Ms.S. R.Janani BE POSITIVE TECHNOLOGIES
14CS017 ASWIN M
14CS030 DEVISRI C S
13 14CS032 DINESH N BAG OF DISCRIMINATIVE WORDS (BODW) REPRESENTATION VIA TOPIC MODELING Ms.U.Supriya BE POSITIVE TECHNOLOGIES
14CS034 DIVYA C
14CS040 GOKILA K
14 14CS035 DIVYA P BRAIN TUMOR SEGMENTATION USING FULLY CONVOLUTIONAL NETWORK IN MRI IMAGE Dr.B.Vinodhini BE POSITIVE TECHNOLOGIES
14CS045 HARITHA K SANKARI
14CS054 JOEL SALIN K G
15 14CS037 ELSI M LATENT SEMANTIC MINIMAL HASHING FOR IMAGE RETRIEVAL Dr.M.Kavitha BE POSITIVE TECHNOLOGIES
14CS047 HARIVARAN S
14CS056 KALAIVANI A
16 14CS050 JANANE PRIYA R ONLINE ENGINEERING COUNSELING PROCESS MANAGEMENT SYSTEM Mrs.S.Poonkodi BE POSITIVE TECHNOLOGIES
14CS051 JAYAPRATHA M
14CS046 HARITHA M
17 14CS028 DEEPALAKSHMI V SIMILARITY ANALYSIS USING QUERY FOR USER PREFERENCES BY DATA MINING TECHNIQUE Mr.S.Vinoth Kumar BE POSITIVE TECHNOLOGIES
14CS043 GURU NITIN S
14CS505 KEERTHIVASAN V
18 14CS052 JEYANTHAN A SECURE CLOUD STORAGE MEETS WITH NETWORK CODING Mr.S. Vinoth Kumar NET TEL SOLUTIONS PVT LTD
13CS071 MARUTHUPANDI V.
14CS512 SELVAGANESH.U
19 14CS055 KABILAN S BUG STUBS TRACKING Dr.D.Prabakar NET TEL SOLUTIONS PVT LTD
14CS057 KAMAL RAJ K V
14CS503 GOKUL.R
20 14CS024 BOOPATHY R EFFICIENT DISTANCE – AWARE INFLUENCE MAXIMIZATION IN GEO SOCIAL NETWORKS Mr.A.Christopher Paul BE POSITIVE TECHNOLOGIES
14CS048 HEMAVATHI D
14CS501 ADHITHYA S
21 14CS023 BIRUNDHA N USING VIRTUAL MACHINE ALLOCATION POLICY TO DEFEND AGAINST CO-RESIDENT ATTACKS IN CLOUD COMPUTING Mr.M.Karthick BE POSITIVE TECHNOLOGIES
14CS053 JOE ADELLIN ABIAH J
14CS502 BALAMURUGAN.N
22 14CS021 BALAVENKATASATY
EASWARARAO P
MATURE SUSTAIN IN MOBILE APPLICATION Dr.S.Raja Ranaganathan ACCENT TECHNO SOFT
industry Visit
S.No Date Semester, Year Name of the Company with Address Name of the Contact Person With Affilation, email ID & Mobile Nature of Industry No. of Studentsvisited
1 06.10.2018 II-BE(CSE) & III Sem Spectrum Soft Tech Solution Private Limited, Mahakavi G Road, Ernakulam South, Kochi, Kerala 682011 Ms.MYTHILA,HR IT 126
0484 408 2000
spectrum@spectrum.net.in
2 10.08.2018 III-BE(CSE) & V Sem Cryptograph Technologies Ms.Vasanthi, Team Leader IT 119
No. 87, 2nd & 3rd Floor, info@cryptographtech.com
Sector 1,27th Main,
HSR Layout,Bangalore – 560102
core

recruiters