Graduation Day is scheduled for 2019 and 2020 passed out Graduands on 20.11.2021, Forenoon. Plan suitably to attend the Graduation ceremony at our college. BoG/ ARP awards for 2020 and 2021 passed out batches will be distributed on 20.11.2021, Afternoon.
SKILL AND CAREER DEVELOPMENT
DEPARTMENT of automobile ENGINEERING

skill and career development

We are keen to shape our young minds through development of Technical Skills and Life Skills focusing their professional development. To achieve this, we have created a center for Skill and Career Development (SCD), which offers insightful Skills Development Programmes to groom students and make them corporate ready. The department achieves the enhancement of employability objectives by conducting intensive process oriented classroom training & by organizing Club of Excellence events related to both Soft and Hard Skills. These classes and events are managed by a well-groomed team from Academics. Students get an opportunity to attend a wide range of interactive workshops, training sessions that help them to recognize, develop and articulate their employ-ability skills for their future success.


student achievements

academic achievements

  • Mr. R. DHARSAN (18AU502), II Year, III Semester, Secured First Rank in 2019 – 20 Odd Semester Examination
  • Mr. R. KARTHIKEYAN (18AU008), II Year, III Semester, Secured Second Rank in 2019 – 20 Odd Semester Examination
  • Mr. R. NITHIN (18AU507), II Year, III Semester, Secured Third Rank in 2019 – 20 Odd Semester Examination
  • Mr. K. SUBA GIRIDHARAN (17AU037), III Year, V Semester, Secured First Rank in 2019 – 20 Odd Semester Examination
  • Mr. P. AKIL (17AU003),III Year, V Semester, Secured Second Rank in 2019 – 20 Odd Semester Examination
  • Mr. V. AATHIMARAN, III Year, V Semester, Secured Third Rank in 2019 – 20 Odd Semester Examination
  • Mr. N. AFRIDHIN, IV Year, VII Semester, Secured First Rank in 2019 – 20 Odd Semester Examination
  • Mr. C. M. MELBIN, IV Year, VII Semester, Secured Second Rank in 2019 – 20 Odd Semester Examination
  • Mr. K. NITHISKUMAR, IV Year, VII Semester, Secured Third Rank in 2019 – 20 Odd Semester Examination
  • Mr. K. SUBA GIRIDHARAN (17AU037), II Year, III Semester, Secured First Rank in 2018 – 19 Odd Semester Examination
  • Mr. R. MINASH (17AU020), II Year, III Semester, Secured Second Rank in 2018 – 19 Odd Semester Examination
  • Mr. P. AKIL (17AU003), II Year, III Semester, Secured Third Rank in 2018 – 19 Odd Semester Examination
  • Mr. C. M. MELBIN (16AU021), III Year, V Semester, Secured First Rank in 2018 – 19 Odd Semester Examination
  • Mr. N. AFRIDHIN (16AU002), III Year, V Semester, Secured Second Rank in 2018 – 19 Odd Semester Examination
  • Mr. S. GURUMOORTHY (16AU010), III Year, V Semester, Secured Third Rank in 2018 – 19 Odd Semester Examination
  • Mr. D. S. DHARUN (15AU012), IV Year, VII Semester, Secured First Rank in 2019 – 19 Odd Semester Examination
  • Mr. T. VIGNESHWARAN (15AU513), IV Year, VII Semester, Secured Second Rank in 2019 – 19 Odd Semester Examination
  • Mr. S. N. ARAVIND (15AU003) , IV Year, VII Semester, Secured Third Rank in 2019 – 19 Odd Semester Examination
  • Mr. K. SUBA GIRIDHARAN (17AU037), II Year, IV Semester, Secured First Rank in 2018 – 19 Even Semester Examination
  • Mr. R. MINASH (17AU020), II Year, IV Semester, Secured Second Rank in 2018 – 19 Even Semester Examination
  • Mr. P. AKIL (17AU003), II Year, IV Semester, Secured Third Rank in 2018 – 19 Even Semester Examination
  • Mr. C. M. MELBIN (16AU021), III Year, VI Semester, Secured First Rank in 2018 – 19 Even Semester Examination
  • Mr. N. AFRIDHIN (16AU002), III Year, VI Semester, Secured Second Rank in 2018 – 19 Even Semester Examination
  • Mr. S. GURUMOORTHY (16AU010), III Year, VI Semester, Secured Third Rank in 2018 – 19 Even Semester Examination
  • Mr. D. S. DHARUN (15AU012), IV Year, VIII Semester, Secured First Rank in 2019 – 19 Even Semester Examination
  • Mr. S. SREERAG (15AU052), IV Year, VII Semester, Secured First Rank in 2019 – 19 Even Semester Examination
  • Mr. T. VIGNESHWARAN (15AU513), IV Year, VIII Semester, Secured First Rank in 2019 – 19 Even Semester Examination
  • Mr. B. ADHIBAN (15AU001), IV Year, Received Best Outgoing Graduate Award in the Academic Year 2018 – 19
  • Mr. K. NITHISHKUMAR (16AU504), II Year, III Semester, Secured First Rank in 2017 – 18 Odd Semester Examination
  • Mr. S. VIJAY (16AU046), II Year, III Semester, Secured Second Rank in 2017 – 18 Odd Semester Examination
  • Mr. S. GURUMOORTHY (16AU010), II Year, III Semester, Secured Third Rank in 2017 – 18 Odd Semester Examination’
  • Mr. D.S. DHARUN (15AU012), III Year, V Semester, Secured First Rank in 2017 – 18 Odd Semester Examination
  • Mr. T. VIGNESHWARAN (15AU513), III Year, V Semester, Secured Second Rank in 2017 – 18 Odd Semester Examination
  • Mr. S. SREERAG (15AU052), III Year, V Semester, Secured Third Rank in 2017 – 18 Odd Semester Examination
  • Mr. K. SANJAI (14AU036), IV Year, VII Semester, Secured First Rank in 2017 – 18 Odd Semester Examination
  • Mr. M. HARI HARAN (14AU018), IV Year, VII Semester, Secured Second Rank in 2017 – 18 Odd Semester Examination
  • Mr. R. RAJKUMAR (14AU033) , IV Year, VII Semester, Secured Third Rank in 2017 – 18 Odd Semester Examination
  • Mr. S. GURUMOORTHY (16AU010), II Year, IV Semester, Secured First Rank in 2017 – 18 Even Semester Examination’
  • Mr. N. AFRIDHIN (16AU002), II Year, IV Semester, Secured Second Rank in 2017 – 18 Even Semester Examination’
  • Mr. K. NITHISHKUMAR (16AU504), II Year, IV Semester, Secured Third Rank in 2017 – 18 Even Semester Examination
  • Mr. D.S. DHARUN (15AU012), III Year, VI Semester, Secured First Rank in 2017 – 18 Even Semester Examination
  • Mr. T. VIGNESHWARAN (15AU513), III Year, VI Semester, Secured Second Rank in 2017 – 18 Even Semester Examination
  • Mr. S. SREERAG (15AU052), III Year, VI Semester, Secured Second Rank in 2017 – 18 Even Semester Examination
  • Mr. B. ADHIBAN (15AU001), III Year, VI Semester, Secured Third Rank in 2017 – 18 Even Semester Examination
  • Mr. J. ASHWATH KUMAR (14AU007), IV Year, VIII Semester, Secured First Rank in 2017 – 18 Even Semester Examination
  • Mr. N. KARTHIK (14AU022), IV Year, VIII Semester, Secured First Rank in 2017 – 18 Even Semester Examination
  • Mr. P. LOGESWARAN (14AU024), IV Year, VIII Semester, Secured First Rank in 2017 – 18 Even Semester Examination
  • Mr. R. RAJKUMAR (14AU033), IV Year, VIII Semester, Secured First Rank in 2017 – 18 Even Semester Examination
  • Mr. K. SANJAI (14AU036), IV Year, VIII Semester, Secured First Rank in 2017 – 18 Even Semester Examination
  • Mr. R. DEVARAJA (14AU011), IV Year, Received Best Outstanding Student Award in the Academic Year 2017 – 18
  • Mr. B. ADHIBAN (15AU001), III Year, Received Best All Rounder Performer Award in the Academic Year 2017 – 18
  • Mr. S. SREERAG (15AU052), II Year, III Semester, Secured First Rank in 2016 – 17 Odd Semester Examination
  • Mr. R. ASWIN NANTHA (15AU008), II Year, III Semester, Secured Second Rank in 2016 – 17 Odd Semester Examination
  • Mr. T. VIGNESWARAN (15AU513), II Year, III Semester, Secured Second Rank in 2016 – 17 Odd Semester Examination
  • Mr. D. S. DHARUN (15AU012), II Year, III Semester, Secured Third Rank in 2016 – 17 Odd Semester Examination
  • Mr. M. HARI HARAN (14AU018), III Year, V Semester, Secured First Rank in 2016 – 17 Odd Semester Examination
  • Mr. R. RAJKUMAR (14AU033), III Year, V Semester, Secured Second Rank in 2016 – 17 Odd Semester Examination
  • Mr. S. NANTHAGOPAL (14AU026), III Year, V Semester, Secured Third Rank in 2016 – 17 Odd Semester Examination
  • Mr. S. SANTHOSH (13AU045), IV Year, VII Semester, Secured First Rank in 2016-17 Odd Semester Examination
  • Mr. P. LEON DHARMADURAI (13AU031), IV Year, VII Semester, Secured Second Rank in 2016 – 17 Odd Semester Examination
  • Mr. R. SASIKUMAR (13AU046), IV Year, VII Semster, Secured Third Rank in 2016 – 17 Odd Semester Examination
  • Mr. S. SREERAG (15AU052), II Year, IV Semester, Secured First Rank in 2016 – 17 Even Semester Examination
  • Mr. D. S. DHARUN (15AU012), II Year, IV Semester, Secured Second Rank in 2016 – 17 Even Semester Examination
  • Mr. T. VIGNESWARAN (15AU513), II Year, IV Semester, Secured Third Rank in 2016 – 17 Even Semester Examination
  • Mr. R. RAJKUMAR (14AU033), III Year, VI Semester, Secured First Rank in 2016 – 17 Even Semester Examination
  • Mr. P. LOGESWARAN (14AU024), III Year, VI Semester, Secured Second Rank in 2016 – 17 Even Semester Examination
  • Mr. R. DEVARAJA (14AU011), III Year, VI Semester, Secured Third Rank in 2016 – 17 Even Semester Examination
  • Mr. ANOOP K ALEX (13AU002), IV Year, VIII Semester, Secured First Rank in 2016 – 17 Even Semester Examination
  • Mr. P. LEON DHARMADURAI (13AU031), IV Year, VIII Semester, Secured First Rank in 2016 – 17 Even Semester Examination
  • Mr. S. SANTHOSH (13AU045), IV Year, VIII Semester, Secured First Rank in 2016-17 Even Semester Examination
  • Mr. P. LEON DHARMADURAI (13AU031), IV Year,Received Best Outstanding Student Award in Academic Year 2016 – 17
  • Mr. R. DEVARAJA (14AU011), II Year, III Semester, Secured First Rank in 2015 – 16 Odd Semester Examination
  • Mr. M. HARI HARAN (14AU018), II Year, III Semester, Secured Second Rank in 2015 – 16 Odd Semester Examination
  • Mr. R. RAJKUMAR (14AU033), II Year, III Semester, Secured Third Rank in 2015 – 16 Odd Semester Examination
  • Mr. P. LEON DHARMADURAI (13AU031), III Year, V Semester, Secured First Rank in 2015 – 16 Odd Semester Examination
  • Mr. ANOOP K ALEX (13AU002), III Year, V Semester, Secured Second Rank in 2015 – 16 Odd Semester Examination
  • Mr. B. KAUSHIK (13AU024), III Year, V Semester, Secured Third Rank in 2015-16 Odd Semester Examination
  • Mr. R. DEVARAJA (14AU011), III Year, VI Semester, Secured Third Rank in 2016 – 17 Even Semester Examination
  • Mr. P. LOGESWARAN (14AU024), III Year, VI Semester, Secured Second Rank in 2016 – 17 Even Semester Examination
  • Mr. R. RAJKUMAR (14AU033), III Year, VI Semester, Secured First Rank in 2016 – 17 Even Semester Examination
  • Mr. P. LEON DHARMADURAI (13AU031), III Year, VI Semester, Secured First Rank in 2015 – 16 Even Semester Examination
  • Mr. ANOOP K ALEX (13AU002), III Year, VI Semester, Secured First Rank in 2015 – 16 Even Semester Examination
  • Mr. S. SANTHOSH (13AU045), III Year, VI Semester, Secured Second Rank in 2015-16 Even Semester Examination
  • Mr. H. S. SURESH KUMAR (13AU051), III Year, VI Semester, Secured Third Rank in 2015-16 Even Semester Examination
  • Mr. P. LEON DHARMADURAI (13AU031), III Year, Received Young Scientist Award in the Conference conducted by Jet Aerospace and APJ Abdul Kalam Research Foundation on 19-03-2016
TECHNICAL SYMPOSIUM

  • Thamil Selvan P, Alain Ferderic M, Vijay S, Hari Haran G, Rakshith Kumar K of III Year Automobile Engineering has participated in paper presentation contest conducted by Mahendra engineering college, Namakkal content on 19th & 20th – September – 2018
  • Dinesh G of III Automobile Engineering has participated in Mr.Mechanic in Symposium on 26.09.2017 at Jansons Institute of Technology, Coimbatore
  • Gokul R of III Automobile Engineering has participated in Paper Presentation, Business Plan & Junk Yard in Symposium on 26.09.2017 at Jansons Institute of Technology, Coimbatore
  • Adhiban B of III Automobile Engineering has participated in Paper Presentation, Business Plan & Junk Yard in Symposium on 26.09.2017 at Jansons Institute of Technology, Coimbatore
  • Kiran Gupta L of III Automobile Engineering has participated in Paper Presentation, Business Plan & Junk Yard in Symposium on 26.09.2017 at Jansons Institute of Technology, Coimbatore
  • C.M. Melbin of II Automobile Engineering has participated in Paper Presntation, Water Rocketry and Mr. Mechanic in Symposium on 15.02.2018 at Tamilnadu Engineering College, Coimbatore
  • V. Aravind Krishnan of II Automobile Engineering has participated in Paper Presntation, Water Rocketry and Mr. Mechanic in Symposium on 15.02.2018 at Tamilnadu Engineering College, Coimbatore
  • Adhiban B of III Automobile Engineering has participated in Paper Presentation in Symposium on 8-9 Feb 2018 at Info Institute of Engineering, Coimbatore
  • Gokul R of III Automobile Engineering has participated in Paper Presentation in Symposium on 8-9 Feb 2018 at Info Institute of Engineering, Coimbatore
  • Adhiban B of III Automobile Engineering has participated in Paper Presentation in Symposium on 3 Feb 2018 at Kathir College of Engineering, Coimbatore
  • Gokul R of III Automobile Engineering has participated in Paper Presentation in Symposium on 3 Feb 2018 at Kathir College of Engineering, Coimbatore
  • Leon Dharmadurai. P of IV B.E Automobile Engineering has participated in Paper Presentation and Project presentation in symposium at SNS College of Engineering, Coimbatore on 11th & 12th August 2016.
  • Sasitharan S of IV B.E Automobile Engineering has participated in Project presentation in symposium at SNS College of Engineering, Coimbatore on 12th August 2016.
  • S.Vignesh of III B.E Automobile engineering has participated in Mr. Metallica & Scrapyard Wars Program in two days symposium SANUS’16 at SNS College of Engineering, Coimbatore on 11.08.2016.
  • Navin Akshay.B, Aruneshwaran.M,Sanjay.K, Nithiarasu.M, of III B.E Automobile engineering has participated in Mr. Metallica & Scrapyard Wars Program in two days symposium SANUS’16 at SNS College of Engineering, Coimbatore on 11.08.16
  • Gokul.R, of II B.E Automobile Engineering has participated in Symposium “SANUS’16” at SNS College of Engineering on 11th and 12th of August 2016
  • Adhiban.B, of II B.E Automobile Engineering has participated in Symposium “SANUS’16” at SNS College of Engineering on 11th and 12th of August 2016
  • Vignesh.R of II B.E Automobile Engineering has participated in Symposium “SANUS’16” at SNS College of Engineering on 11th and 12th of August 2016.
  • Adhiban.B of II B.E Automobile Engineering has participated in Symposium at Park College of Technology, Coimbatore, 31st August 2016.
  • Gokul.R of II B.E Automobile Engineering has participated in Symposium at Park College of Technology, Coimbatore, 31st August 2016.
  • Sureshkumar H S of IV B.E Automobile Engineering has participated in Cad Modeling in symposium at Dr. N.G.P Institute of Technology, Coimbatore on 17h September 2016.
  • Parthiban.P of III B.E Automobile Engineering has participated in Fabricad(Cad-Modeling) in National Level Technical symposium at Dr.Mahalingam College of Engineering, Pollachi on 30th September 2016.
  • Devraja.R of III B.E Automobile Engineering has participated in Paper presentation in national level technical symposium at Tamilnadu College of Engineering, Coimbatore on 28th September 2016.
  • Nanthagopal.s of III B.E Automobile Engineering has participated in Paper presentation in national level technical symposium at Tamilnadu College of Engineering, Coimbatore on 28th September 2016.
  • Jawahar Balaji.S of III B.E Automobile Engineering has participated Mr. & Mrs Professional event in National Level Technical symposium at Dr.Mahalingam College of Engineering, Pollachi on 30th September 2016.
  • Jawahar Balaji.S of III B.E Automobile Engineering has participated Elastic Battle event in National Level Technical symposium at Dr.Mahalingam College of Engineering, Pollachi on 30th September 2016.
  • Jawahar Balaji.S of III B.E Automobile Engineering has participated Piston Weds Crank event in National Level Technical symposium at Dr.Mahalingam College of Engineering, Pollachi on 30th September 2016.
  • Jawahar Balaji.S of III B.E Automobile Engineering has participated 1st day first show event in National Level Technical symposium at Dr.Mahalingam College of Engineering, Pollachi on 30th September 2016.
  • Jawahar.Balaji.S of III B.E Automobile Engineering has participated in Fabricad (Cad-Modeling) in National Level Technical symposium at Dr.Mahalingam College of Engineering, Pollachi on 30th September 2016
  • Leon Dharmadurai P, Karthik S, Dhanasekaran R, Pradeep Kumar, Hari Prasad P, Tamil Selvan G, Prabhakaran R, Mahesh Bhalaji K S, Radul M, Sudhakaran B K, Ravi Chander C G, Kirupa Shankar K, Kowsik Sharavana C, Hema Chandiran S, Sasitharan S, Gokul V P, Krishna Prakash M, Kaushik B, Karthikeyan J of III B.E Automobile Engineering has participated Mini-Bike Race (RPM 2K15) in Two-day Symposium “SANUS 15” at SNS college of Engineering, Coimbatore on 13th August 2015
  • Leon Dharmadurai P, Dhanasekaran R, Prabhakaran R, Elavarasan R, Kavideavan A, Ajay Vishwas Anto J, Vignesh V, Madhan M, Gokul V P, Kavin Surya K, Sanjay J,of III B.E Automobile Engineering has participated in One-day Symposium “MUSTANG 2K15” at KSR college of Engineering, Thiruchengode on 21st August 2015
  • Logeswaran P, Karthik N, Arun Raj K, Devaraja R, Logeswaran R, Senthilkumaran S, Ashwath Kumar J of II B.E Automobile Engineering has participated in One-day Symposium “MUSTANG 2K15” at KSR college of Engineering, Thiruchengode on 21st August 2015
  • Tamilselvan G, Sivanantham D, Sasikumar R, Vijomon P V, Anoop K Alex, of III B.E Automobile Engineering has participated in One-day Symposium “MECHFLUER 2K15” at Suguna college of Engineering, Coimbatore on 04th September 2015
  • Aruneshwaran K, Hem Chander K, Ashwath Kumar J, Sanjai K, Aadhithyan, of II B.E Automobile Engineering has participated Mini-Bike Race (RIDE 2K15) in 3rd National level Mini-Bike Design, Fabrication & Racing Contest at Karpagam college of Engineering, Coimbatore on 11th September 2015.
  • Anoop K Alex, Vijomon P V, of III B.E Automobile Engineering has participated in One-day Symposium “AUTOCRONICZ 15” at Christ the King Engineering College, Coimbatore on 19th September 2015.
  • Vishnu R,Shagul Raj R, of III B.E Automobile Engineering has participated in Three-day Symposium “MEXPLODE 15” at Christ the King Engineering College, Coimbatore on 28th & 29th September 2015
  • Chandra sekar. R, of III B.E Automobile Engineering has participated in Mr.Mechanic in symposium at Kumaraguru college of technology, Coimbatore on 11th January 2016.
  • Chandra sekar.R, Bharaneetharan.A, Madhan.M, Metha.M, Vivek.V of III B.E Automobile Engineering has participated in Auto quiz in Symposium at Kumaraguru college of technology, Coimbatore on 12th January 2016.
  • Logeshwaran P of II B.E Automobile Engineering has participated in Mr. Mechanic in SHASTR ‘ 16 symposium at Adhiyamaan College of Engineering, Hosur on 15th March & 16th March 2016
  • Karthi N of II B.E Automobile Engineering has participated in Light & Life’ 16 in CYBERNOVA ‘ 16 symposium at Sri Krishna College of Engineering & Technology, Coimbatore on 17th March 2016
Extra-Curricular achievements

  • Manoj Kumar S of II Automobile Engineering has Participated in Water Rocketry & Engine Assembly at Narsu’s Sarathy Institute of Technology , on 02.02.2019
  • Naveen D of II Automobile Engineering has Participated in Water Rocketry & Engine Assembly at Narsu’s Sarathy Institute of Technology , on 02.02.2019
  • Hemanth Kumar R of II Automobile Engineering has particated in JunkYard Wars at NIT Trichy, on 15.02.2019 – 17.02.2019
  • Sidharth L A of II Automobile Engineering has particated in JunkYard Wars at NIT Trichy, on 15.02.2019 – 17.02.2019
  • Shagul Raj R, Hariharan M, of III B.E Automobile Engineering has participated in Art Fest “KREYONS’15” at SNS college of Technology, Coimbatore on 25th August 2015.
  • Leon Dharmadurai. P of III B.E Automobile Engineering has participated in the Best Resume Contest and secured III Prize in DZRAVIS symposium conducted by RVS technical campus on 11th march 2016
  • Leon Dharmadurai. P of III B.E Automobile Engineering has participated in Auto Quiz, Engine Assembly, CAD Modelling, Manufacturing Process Planning in IGNITRO 2K16 symposium conducted by Kongu Engineering College on 9th march 2016
  • Leon Dharmadurai. P of III B.E Automobile Engineering has participated in Quiz, How Things Work in V=U+at symposium at Sri Krishna College of Technology, Coimbatore on 13th October 2015.
  • Leon Dharmadurai. P of III B.E Automobile Engineering has participated in CADD Modelling, Mr. Mechanic, Panel Discussion, Quiz and Got II Prize in the Quiz competition in ABLAZE 15 symposium at Tamilnadu College of Engineering, Coimbatore on 30th September 2015.
  • Leon Dharmadurai. P of III B.E Automobile Engineering has participated in AutoQuiz in Mustang 2K15 symposium at KSR College of Engineering, Thiruchengode on 21th August 2015.
Co-CURRICULAR achievements

  • Vijay T of III year Automobile Engineering has won second place in the event “Drawkar” on 28th – 09 – 2018 at Madras Institute of Technology Campus, Chennai
  • B, Krishna Keasav S, Aswin Nantha R, Aravind S N, Brain Joel, Jei Praveen R, Dinesh.G, Gowtham L of III B.E Automobile Engineering has participated in Mini Dirt Bike Event & Won First Prize on 27.09.2017 at Jansons Institute of Technology, Coimbatore
  • Team Griffin Racing of Automobile Engineering has participated in Builders Kart Challenge on 21 & 22 Feb 2018 at Builders Engineering College, Tiruppur
  • ARONE RACING of B.E Automobile Engineering has participated in the Virtual BAJA SAE INDIA 2016 which is organized by SAE INDIA on 24th & 25th June 2016 at Christ University, Bengaluru
  • GRIFFIN RACING of B.E Engineering has Participated in IKR16(Indian Kart Racing 2016) at Sri Krishna College of Engineering and Technology at Coimbatore during 25th – 27th August 2016.
  • Rajesh.R, Mohankumar.C,NavinAkshay.B, Nithiarasu, Jawaharbalaji.S, Parthiban.S, of III B.E Engineering has Participated and won best design award in the event motocross (PRAVEGA-2) at JCT College of Engineering and Technology at Coimbatore during 1st & 2nd September 2016.
  • Shagul Raj R, of IV B.E Automobile Engineering has participated and won “Best Innovation Award” in Mini Bike Race at Dr. N.G.P Institute of Technology, Coimbatore on 30th September 2016.
  • Karthick.N,Hemachander.K,Gokul.K, Sanjay.K, AshwathKumar.J, Jayapraksh.M, Binoj.K.Babu of III B.E Automobile Engineering has participated and Won Best Innovation Award in National Level dirt Bike Competion at Dr.NGP Institute Technology at Coimbatore on 30th September 2016.
  • Sanjai K, Aruneshwaran M, Aadthiyan D, Hemchander K, Ashwath Kumar J, Navin V, Vignesh S, of III B.E Engineering has Participated and Won II prize in Mini bike Race under the category of 60 CC in Mini Bike Race at Easa College of Engineering at Coimbatore on 07th October 2016
  • Ashwath Kumar J, Hariharan M, Logeshwaran P, Thamemul Ansari H, Arunraj K,of III B.E Engineering has Participated and Won I prize in Mini bike Race under the category of 80 CC in Mini Bike Race at Easa College of Engineering at Coimbatore on 07th October 2016
  • Sparkling Vernieuwers of B.E Automobile Engineering has Participated in Indian Kart Racing Championship organized by NEXUS TRAINING INSTITUTE at PCNTDA Traffic Park, Pune on 29th January 2017
  • Karthik N, Ravikumar S, Sanjai K,Gokul. R, of III B.E Automobile Engineering has participated and won III Prize in Yuddham’17 – Seventeen National level Techno Fest in Go-Kart, at P.A College of Engineering & Technology on 11/3/2017
  • Team Griffin Racing of Automobile Engineering has participated in Students Kart Design Challenge on Dec 2017 Organized by Society of Mechanical & Automotive Engineers, Bangalore
  • Sparkling Vernieuwers of B.E Automobile Engineering Department has Participated in National Kart Racing Championship Season 2016 organized by Virtualis Motorsports at Mohites Racing Academy, Kolhapur from 29th September to 2nd October 2016.
  • Hema Chandiran S, Sasitharan S, Gokul V P, Krishna Prakash M, Kaushik B, Karthikeyan J, of III B.E Automobile Engineering has participated and won 1st prize Mini-Bike Race (RPM 2K15) in Two-day Symposium “SANUS 15” at SNS college of Engineering, Coimbatore on 13th August 2015
  • Tamilselvan G, Sivanantham D, of III B.E Automobile Engineering has participated and won 2nd prize in One-day Symposium “MECHFLUER 2K15” at Suguna college of Engineering, Coimbatore on 04th September 2015 (Technical Quiz)
  • Anoop K Alex, Vijomon P V, of III B.E Automobile Engineering has participated and won 2nd prize in One-day Symposium “AUTOCRONICZ 15” at Christ the King Engineering College, Coimbatore on 19th September 2015.(Auto Quiz)
SPORTS achievements

  • Kagith S – III Auto, Ellam Bharathi K – II Auto of Ball Badminton team have secured III prize in Anna University Zone on 03-09-2019 at Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College , Coimbatore.
  • Kagith S – III Auto, Siva Pragathees – I Auto of Ball Badminton team have secured III prize in Covai Ties 2020 on 19-02-2020 at Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College , Coimbatore.
  • Kagith S – III Auto, Siva Pragathees – I Auto of Ball Badminton team have secured II prize in SNS Alumni Trophy 2K20 from 29-02-2020 to 01-03-2020 at SNS College of Technology, Coimbatore.
  • Hariharan. N – IV Auto, Vignesh. R – IV Auto, Deepak S – III Auto of Basketball team have secured III prize in Anna University Zone match from 20-09-2019 to 21-09-2019 at Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore.
  • Nizarutheen H – III Auto of Kabaddi Team have secured I prize in Anna University Zonal on 01-10-2019 at Anna University Regional Campus, Coimbatore.
  • Nizarutheen H – III Auto of Kabaddi Team have participated in Anna University InterZonal on 05-10-2019 at JJ College of Engineering, Trichy.
  • Saravanan S of II year Automobile Engineering has participated in Half Marathon on 27 – 09 – 2018 at kumaraguru college of technology, Coimbatore.
  • Anto Jerome A of IV year Automobile Engineering has participated in chess tournament on 24-09-2018 at ANNA University regional, Coimbatore.
  • Aravind S N of IV year Automobile Engineering has participated in Cricket tournament from 06-09-2018 to 09-09-2018 at Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College, Coimbatore.
  • Akshay J of II year Automobile Engineering has participated in Cricket tournament from 06-09-2018 to 09-09-2018 at Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College, Coimbatore.
  • Hariharan G of III year Automobile Engineering has participated in Volley Ball Zonal Match tournament on 28 – 08 – 2018 at KGISL college of Engineering, Coimbatore.
  • Praveen Kumar D of II year Automobile Engineering has participated in Volley Ball Zonal Match tournament on 28 – 08 – 2018 at KGISL college of Engineering, Coimbatore.
  • Hariharan N of III year Automobile Engineering has participated in Zonal level Basketball tournament on 19 – 08 – 2018 at INFO College of Technology, Coimbatore.
  • Hariharan G of III year Automobile Engineering has participated in KPR trophy volley ball tournament on 13 – 08 – 2018 at KPR college of Engineering, Coimbatore.
  • Praveen Kumar D of II year Automobile Engineering has participated in KPR trophy volley ball tournament on 13 – 08 – 2018 at KPR college of Engineering, Coimbatore.
  • Kagith S of II year Automobile Engineering has participated in Ball Badmiton zone match on 09 – 08 – 2018 at KCT college , Coimbatore.
  • Anto Jerome A of III Year Automobile Engineering has participated in Chess on 15 Feb 2018 at SNS College of technology
  • Anbalaghan.G of III B.E Automobile Engineering has participated in Coimbatore District Shuttle Badmition Ranking Tournament-2016, Coimbatore from 06.07.2016 to 08.07.2016.
  • Bharaneetharan a of IV B.E Automobile Engineering has participated and secured 4th Place in Volley ball (SREC Trophy) at Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College at Coimbatore
  • Mukesh of II B.E Automobile Engineering has participated and secured 4th Place in Volley ball (SREC Trophy) at Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College at Coimbatore
  • Leon Dharmadurai. P of IV B.E Automobile Engineering has participated and Won the III Prize in Anna University Zonal Level Ball Badminton game at Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College held on 31th August 2016
  • Santhosh.M of II B.E Automobile Engineering has participated and Won the III Prize in Anna University Zonal Level Ball Badminton game at Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College held on 31th August 2016
  • SenthilKumar.R of III B.E Automobile Engineering has participated in Hand Ball Match Tournament-2016 at Kumaraguru College, 12. 08.07.2016
  • Mukesh P of II B.E Automobile Engineering has participated in KCT-Trophy (Volley Ball) held at Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore on 12th August 2016
  • Nandhakumar.A of II B.E Automobile Engineering has participated in KCT-Trophy (Volley Ball) held at Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore on 12th August 2016
  • Dhineshkumar.P of II B.E Automobile Engineering has participated in KCT-Trophy (Kho-Kho) held at Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore on 12th August 2016
  • Vinothraja.C, of II B.E Automobile Engineering has participated in KCT-Trophy (Kho-Kho) held at Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore on 12th August 2016
  • Gopinath R of II B.E Automobile Engineering has participated in KCT-Trophy (Kho-Kho) held at Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore on 12th August 2016
  • Aravind S.N of II B.E. Automobile Engineering was part of the SNSCT Cricket team participated in Anna University zone level held at Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore, on 09th September 2016.
  • Sukumar S of IV B.E. Automobile Engineering was part of the SNSCT Cricket team participated in Anna University zone level held at Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore, on 09th September 2016
  • Sureshkumar H S of IV B.E. Automobile Engineering was part of the SNSCT Cricket team participated in Anna University zone level held at Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore, on 09th September 2016
  • Gopinath R of II B.E. Automobile Engineering was part of the SNSCT Kho-Kho team that participated in Anna University Zonal Level trophy at KGISL College of Technology, Coimbatore, on 20th and 21st of September 2016.
  • Vinothraja C of II B.E. Automobile Engineering was part of the SNSCT Kho-Kho team that participated in Anna University Zonal Level trophy at KGISL College of Technology, Coimbatore, on 20th and 21st of September 2016.
  • Bharaneetharan A of IV B.E Automobile Engineering has participated and Won the II Prize in Anna University Zonal Level Volley Ball game at Govt. College of Technology, Coimbatore held on 28th September 2016
  • Mukesh P of II B.E Automobile Engineering has participated and Won the II Prize in Anna University Zonal Level Volley Ball game at Govt. College of Technology, Coimbatore held on 28th September 2016
  • Nandhakumar A of II B.E Automobile Engineering has participated and Won the II Prize in Anna University Zonal Level Volley Ball game at Govt. College of Technology, Coimbatore held on 28th September 2016
  • Mukesh P of II B.E Automobile Engineering has participated and Won the I Prize in Anna University Zonal Level Triple Jump game at Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore on 07th & 08th October 2016
  • Mukesh P of II B.E Automobile Engineering has participated and Won the II Prize in Anna University Zonal Level Long Jump game at Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore on 07th & 08th October 2016
  • Aravind S N of II B.E Automobile Engineering has participated in Anna University Zonal Level Shot put Game at Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore on 07th & 08th October 2016.
  • Suresh Kumar H S of IV B.E. Automobile Engineering was part of the SNSCT Cricket team participated in Cricket Tournament organized by Coimbatore Cricket Association held at PSG College of Technology, Coimbatore during 14/02/17 to 18/02/2017
  • Sukumar S of IV B.E. Automobile Engineering was part of the SNSCT Cricket team participated in Cricket Tournament organized by Coimbatore Cricket Association held at PSG College of Technology, Coimbatore during 14/02/17 to 18/02/2017
  • Leon Dharmadurai P of IV B.E. Automobile Engineering was part of the SNSCT Ball Badminton team participated in CENTIES 2017 held at Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore during 24/02/17 to 26/02/2017
  • Leon Dharmadurai P of IV B.E. Automobile Engineering was part of the SNSCT Ball Badminton team participated in Sasurie Trophy 2017 held at Sasurie Academy of Engineering, Coimbatore during 05/03/2017 to 06/03/2017
  • Anto Jerome. A of II B.E. Automobile Engineering participated in Chess Tournament, held at Ramakrishna Engineering College, Coimbatore, on 04th February 2017.
  • Aravind. S.N of II B.E. Automobile Engineering participated in House Match, held at SNS College of Technology, Coimbatore, on 11th February 2017
  • Aravind. S.N of II B.E. Automobile Engineering participated in CDCA Tournament Trails, held at Coimbatore Institute of Technology, Coimbatore, from 14.02.2017 to 18.2.2017.
  • ArunPrasath. V.K of II B.E. Automobile Engineering participated in CENTIES – 2017 Handball Tournament, held at Erode Builders Educational Trust, Kangayam from 15.02.2017 to 16.2.2017
  • Leon Dharmadurai. P of III B.E Automobile Engineering has participated in park alumini trophy in Park college of technology, Coimbatore on 6th February 2016.
  • Leon Dharmadurai. P of III B.E Automobile Engineering has participated in CENTIES in CIT on 22nd February 2016
  • Guna G of II B.E Automobile Engineering has participated in Zonal Level Kabaddi match at Anna university of Technology Coimbatore on Jan 2016.
  • Senthilkumar P of II B.E Automobile Engineering has participated in Zonal Level Hand Ball match at United Institute of Technology Coimbatore on Jan 2016
  • Senthilkumar P of II B.E Automobile Engineering has participated in Park Trophy (Hand Ball Match) in Park college of technology, Coimbatore on 7th & 8th February 2016
  • Senthilkumar P of II B.E Automobile Engineering has participated in CENTIES Tournament (Hand Ball Match) in United Institute of Technology, Coimbatore on 16th & 17th February 2016
Student award

bog/BOS