Graduation Day is scheduled for 2019 and 2020 passed out Graduands on 20.11.2021, Forenoon. Plan suitably to attend the Graduation ceremony at our college. BoG/ ARP awards for 2020 and 2021 passed out batches will be distributed on 20.11.2021, Afternoon.
SKILL AND CAREER DEVELOPMENT
DEPARTMENT of computer science and ENGINEERING

skill and career development

We are keen to shape our young minds through development of Technical Skills and Life Skills focusing their professional development. To achieve this, we have created a center for Skill and Career Development (SCD), which offers insightful Skills Development Programmes to groom students and make them corporate ready. The department achieves the enhancement of employability objectives by conducting intensive process oriented classroom training & by organizing Club of Excellence events related to both Soft and Hard Skills. These classes and events are managed by a well-groomed team from Academics. Students get an opportunity to attend a wide range of interactive workshops, training sessions that help them to recognize, develop and articulate their employ-ability skills for their future success.


student achievements

academic achievements

  • Best Aesthetic Award: Keerthana Sri S from Department of CSE participated in Go-Kart and got best Aesthetic award
  • Megha U from Department of CSE participated in SIH’19 Grand final at IIT
  • Keerthana Sri S from Department of CSE participated in SIH’19 Grand final at IIT
  • Rahul from Department of CSE Received Best SOCIAL WORKER AWARD at Nirmal College
  • Mohammed Fayyaz K M form Department of CSE received Best SOCIAL WORKER AWARD from Sri Anantha Kalpha Foundation.
  • University Rank Holder: 14CS159- SOWMYA V of B.E Computer Science and Engineering has secured I st Rank with 9.32 CGPA
  • University Rank Holder: 16CS804- SARANYA R of M.E Computer Science and Engineering has secured I st Rank with 9.64 CGPA
  • C.Abhishek Department of Computer Science and Engineering pursuing Masters in Computer Science with specialization of Data Science at University of Trento,Italy, with Stipend 1000 Euros
  • Kiruthika Department of Computer Science and Engineering pursuing Masters in Computer Science ,Arizono State University ,Phoenix
  • Dhivya Department of Computer Science and Engineering bagged the Best outgoing student award
  • Sowmya, Department of Computer Science and Engineering “ All Rounder Performance” award. Outperformed 32 students in the final.
  • C.Abhishek Department of Computer Science and Engineering presented his research idea at Student Research Competition, held at Morocco. Sponsored by Microsoft Research and ACM, with Stipend 700 USD
  • Rishab Bafna,C.P.Sai Aravindh, K.Rijo Varghese,P.Surya,S.Sandiya,K.Kavya Department of Computer Science and Engineering developed a mobile App on “Unification of Railway Apps” in “Smart India Hackathon’17” , MHRD Initiative by the Ministry of Railways. Placed in the top 10 out of 62 teams on 29 March 2017
  • Vinoth Kumar Department of Computer Science and Engineering Pursuing Masters in Machine Learning and Data Mining at Jean Monnet University, France, with Stipend 1250 Euros
  • B. Thirunavukarasu Department of Computer Science and Engineering undergone Internship at KNU and currently pursuing Ph.D in Queensland University of Technology, Australia, with Stipend 2,41,819 AUD
TECHNICAL SYMPOSIUM

  • S Abirami secured II position in Paper Presentation on Wavelet Transforms In Colored Image Steganography in Technical Symposium organized by Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College,Coimbatore on 20.09.2019
  • Deekshith K &Hariharan S secured II position in Paper Presentation on Annotation Using Content and Querying Value in Technical Symposium organized by Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College,Coimbatore on 20.09.2019
  • Shalini N secured I position in Paper Presentation on E-Governance in Technical Symposium organized by Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College,Coimbatore on 20.09.2019
  • Hemalatha P & Janani Prabha S secured II position in Paper Presentation on Augmented Reality vs Virtual Reality in Technical Symposium organized by Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College,Coimbatore on 20.09.2019
  • S Abirami secured II position in Logo Designing organized by Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College,Coimbatore on 20.9.2019
  • Surya Prakash secured II position in Web Designing And Code Debugging organized by Rathinam Technical Campus on 28.8.2019
  • Shaolin Hari secured III position in Code Debugging organized by Rathinam Technical Campus on 28.8.2020
  • Arvindh Kumar R secured III position in Project Expo organized by Tamilnadu College Of Engineering, Coimbatore on 18.7.2020
  • Alfred Joel R & Deev Ajai P secured III position in Pycoder organized by Coimbatore Institute Of Technology, Coimbatore on 05.10.2020
  • Arunkumar M secured III position in Technical Events organized by Coimbatore Institute Of Technology, Coimbatore on 05.10.2020
  • Rekha D secured I position in Paper Presentation on “Data Management in Sensor Networks” in Technical Symposium organized by Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College,Coimbatore on 19.09.2018
  • Reethu R secured II position in Paper Presentation on “Brain port device” in Technical Symposium organized by Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College,Coimbatore on 19.09.2018
  • Sai krishna das secured II position in Paper Presentation on “Brain-controlled car for disabled using artificial intelligence” in Technical Symposium organized by SNS college of engineering, Coimbatore on 07.09.2018
  • Saai Suruthi.M secured II position in Paper Presentation on “Augmented Reality vs Virtual Reality” in Technical Symposium organized by Sri Ranganathar Institute Of Engineering And Technology, Coimbatore on 16.02.2019
  • Saranya A secured II position in Paper Presentation on “Azure vs AWS” in Technical Symposium organized by Sri Ranganathar Institute Of Engineering And Technology, Coimbatore on 16.02.2019
  • Seema Sithika.J secured II position in Paper Presentation on “Detection of digital photo image forgery” in Technical Symposium organized by Sri Ranganathar Institute Of Engineering And Technology, Coimbatore on 16.02.2019
  • Sowmiya Sri.S secured II position in Paper Presentation on “Cloud Computing and cloud services” in Technical Symposium organized by Sri Ranganathar Institute Of Engineering And Technology, Coimbatore on 16.02.2019
  • Satheesh Kumar .S secured II position in Paper Presentation on “Software Testing & Quality Assurance” in Technical Symposium organized by Sri Ranganathar Institute Of Engineering And Technology, Coimbatore on 16.02.2019
  • Saran R secured I position in Paper Presentation on “MANET – The Art of Networking without a Network” in Technical Symposium organized by Sri Ranganathar Institute Of Engineering And Technology, Coimbatore on 16.02.2019
  • Vignesh Jawahar.B secured I position in Paper Presentation on “Mesh Based Geometric data processing” in Technical Symposium organized by Sri Ranganathar Institute Of Engineering And Technology, Coimbatore on 16.02.2019
  • Rakshna Sivakumar secured III position in Paper Presentation on “Data Mining concepts & Models” in Technical Symposium organized by Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College, Coimbatore on 16.02.2019
  • Roshan G Rahman secured V position in hackthon organized by sparkout tech solutions, Coimbatore on 14.10.2018
  • Sivaperumal K secured V position in hackthon organized by sparkout tech solutions, Coimbatore on 14.10.2018
  • Sivaram S secured V position in hackthon organized by sparkout tech solutions, Coimbatore on 14.10.2019
  • Karthick kishore S secured II position in code chef challenge organized by SNS college of engineering, Coimbatore on 07.09.2018
  • Jenita J R secured II position in code chef challenge organized by SNS college of engineering, Coimbatore on 07.09.2018
  • Jayaprakash S secured II position in code chef challenge organized by SNS college of engineering, Coimbatore on 07.09.2018
  • Nishanth M secured II position in ethical hacking organized by SNS college of engineering, Coimbatore on 07.09.2018
  • Balaji B secured II position in idea presentation organized by Sri Ramakrishna Institute Of Technology, Coimbatore on 06.02.2019
  • Barathi H R secured II position in idea presentation organized by Sri Ramakrishna Institute Of Technology, Coimbatore on 06.02.2019
  • Deepak kumar K secured II position in idea presentation organized by Sri Ramakrishna Institute Of Technology, Coimbatore on 06.02.2019
  • Sahithya C secured I position in Well-Thought out Technical Event organized by PSG Institute Of Technology And Applied Research, Coimbatore from on 13.02.2019
  • Shalini N secured I position in Well-Thought out Technical Event organized by PSG Institute Of Technology And Applied Research, Coimbatore from on 13.02.2020
  • P secured I position in project demo organized by Sri Ranganathar Institute Of Engineering And Technology, Coimbatore on 16.02.2019
  • P secured I position in App-in-shot organized by Sri Ranganathar Institute Of Engineering And Technology, Coimbatore on 16.02.2019
  • Jayanthan J secured I position in project demo organized by Sri Ranganathar Institute Of Engineering And Technology, Coimbatore on 16.02.2019
  • Karthik S secured I position in project demo organized by Sri Ranganathar Institute Of Engineering And Technology, Coimbatore on 16.02.2019
  • Kavin D secured I position in project demo organized by Sri Ranganathar Institute Of Engineering And Technology, Coimbatore on 16.02.2019
  • Vidya Pradosh R secured I position in project demo organized by Sri Ranganathar Institute Of Engineering And Technology, Coimbatore on 16.02.2019
  • Rekha D secured I position in Paper Presentation on “Data Management in Sensor Networks” in Technical Symposium organized by Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College,Coimbatore on 19.09.2018
  • Reethu R secured II position in Paper Presentation on “Brain port device” in Technical Symposium organized by Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College,Coimbatore on 19.09.2018
  • Sai krishna das secured II position in Paper Presentation on “Brain-controlled car for disabled using artificial intelligence” in Technical Symposium organized by SNS college of engineering, Coimbatore on 07.09.2018
  • Saai Suruthi.M secured II position in Paper Presentation on “Augmented Reality vs Virtual Reality” in Technical Symposium organized by Sri Ranganathar Institute Of Engineering And Technology, Coimbatore on 16.02.2019
  • Saranya A secured II position in Paper Presentation on “Azure vs AWS” in Technical Symposium organized by Sri Ranganathar Institute Of Engineering And Technology, Coimbatore on 16.02.2019
  • Seema Sithika.J secured II position in Paper Presentation on “Detection of digital photo image forgery” in Technical Symposium organized by Sri Ranganathar Institute Of Engineering And Technology, Coimbatore on 16.02.2019
  • Sowmiya Sri.S secured II position in Paper Presentation on “Cloud Computing and cloud services” in Technical Symposium organized by Sri Ranganathar Institute Of Engineering And Technology, Coimbatore on 16.02.2019
  • Satheesh Kumar .S secured II position in Paper Presentation on “Software Testing & Quality Assurance” in Technical Symposium organized by Sri Ranganathar Institute Of Engineering And Technology, Coimbatore on 16.02.2019
  • Saran R secured I position in Paper Presentation on “MANET – The Art of Networking without a Network” in Technical Symposium organized by Sri Ranganathar Institute Of Engineering And Technology, Coimbatore on 16.02.2019
  • Vignesh Jawahar.B secured I position in Paper Presentation on “Mesh Based Geometric data processing” in Technical Symposium organized by Sri Ranganathar Institute Of Engineering And Technology, Coimbatore on 16.02.2019
  • Rakshna Sivakumar secured III position in Paper Presentation on “Data Mining concepts & Models” in Technical Symposium organized by Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College, Coimbatore on 16.02.2019
  • Roshan G Rahman secured V position in hackthon organized by sparkout tech solutions, Coimbatore on 14.10.2018
  • Sivaperumal K secured V position in hackthon organized by sparkout tech solutions, Coimbatore on 14.10.2018
  • Sivaram S secured V position in hackthon organized by sparkout tech solutions, Coimbatore on 14.10.2019
  • Karthick kishore S secured II position in code chef challenge organized by SNS college of engineering, Coimbatore on 07.09.2018
  • Jenita J R secured II position in code chef challenge organized by SNS college of engineering, Coimbatore on 07.09.2018
  • Jayaprakash S secured II position in code chef challenge organized by SNS college of engineering, Coimbatore on 07.09.2018
  • Nishanth M secured II position in ethical hacking organized by SNS college of engineering, Coimbatore on 07.09.2018
  • Balaji B secured II position in idea presentation organized by Sri Ramakrishna Institute Of Technology, Coimbatore on 06.02.2019
  • Barathi H R secured II position in idea presentation organized by Sri Ramakrishna Institute Of Technology, Coimbatore on 06.02.2019
  • Deepak kumar K secured II position in idea presentation organized by Sri Ramakrishna Institute Of Technology, Coimbatore on 06.02.2019
  • Sahithya C secured I position in Well-Thought out Technical Event organized by PSG Institute Of Technology And Applied Research, Coimbatore from on 13.02.2019
  • Shalini N secured I position in Well-Thought out Technical Event organized by PSG Institute Of Technology And Applied Research, Coimbatore from on 13.02.2020
  • P secured I position in project demo organized by Sri Ranganathar Institute Of Engineering And Technology, Coimbatore on 16.02.2019
  • P secured I position in App-in-shot organized by Sri Ranganathar Institute Of Engineering And Technology, Coimbatore on 16.02.2019
  • Jayanthan J secured I position in project demo organized by Sri Ranganathar Institute Of Engineering And Technology, Coimbatore on 16.02.2019
  • Karthik S secured I position in project demo organized by Sri Ranganathar Institute Of Engineering And Technology, Coimbatore on 16.02.2019
  • Kavin D secured I position in project demo organized by Sri Ranganathar Institute Of Engineering And Technology, Coimbatore on 16.02.2019
  • Vidya Pradosh R secured I position in project demo organized by Sri Ranganathar Institute Of Engineering And Technology, Coimbatore on 16.02.2019
  • Nivedha P R ,Madhumitha G & Nandhini R secured III position in Paper Presentation on “Internet of Things” in Technical Symposium organized by Sri Shakthi Institute of Engineering and Technology,Coimbatore on 06.10.2016
  • Boopathy R & Keerthivasan V secured III position in Paper Presentation on “Artificial Intelligence” in Technical Symposium organized by Dr.NGP Institute of Technology,Coimbatore on 17.09.2016
  • Athirooban G secured III position in Paper Presentation on “Block chain technology” in Technical Symposium organized by Mahendra Engineering College, Salem on
  • Arthi T & Aparna R secured I position in Paper Presentation on “Brain computer Interface” in Technical Symposium organized by Sri Shakthi Institute of Engineering and Technology,Coimbatore on 06.10.2016
  • Abhishek P C secured II position in Paper Presentation on “Artificial Neural Networks” in Technical Symposium organized by Sri Shakthi Institute of Engineering and Technology,Coimbatore on 06.10.2016
  • Kaviya Priya S secured I position in Paper Presentation on “Smart Voting System Support through Face Recognition” in Technical Symposium organized by SNS College of Engineering, Coimbatore on 11.08.2016
  • Madhu Sudhanan M &Muthu K V secured II position in Paper Presentation on “Virtual Smart Phone” in Technical Symposium organized by KSR College of Engineering, Namakkal on 02.09.2016
  • Keerthana S secured II position in Paper Presentation on “Lifi Technology” in Technical Symposium organized by Dr.NGP Institute of Technology,Coimbatore on 17.09.2016
  • Precila A & Kishore M secured I position in Paper Presentation on “Biometrics and Fingerprint Payment Technology” in Technical Symposium organized by Dr.NGP Institute of Technology,Coimbatore on 17.09.2016
  • Kavya K secured III position in Paper Presentation on “Google wave Technology” in Technical Symposium organized by Tamilnadu College of Engineering, Coimbatore on 19.09.2016
  • Prabhakaran M secured I position in Paper Presentation on “Wireless Fidelity” in Technical Symposium organized by Aishwarya College of Engineering and Technology,Coimbatore on 28.09.2016
  • Pavithra B secured II position in Paper Presentation on “Grid Computing” in Technical Symposium organized by Easa College of Engineering and Technology,Coimbatore on 29.09.2016
  • Boopathi G secured I position in Paper Presentation on “Focused Web Crawling for E-Learning Content” in Technical Symposium organized by M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering on 08.10.2016
  • Harismithaa R K secured II position in District Level Elocution Competition on Youth Employment in India organized by Sri Krishna Arts and Science College,Coimbatore on 19.09.2016
  • Gunapathi S secured I position in SKIT organized by SNS College of Technology,Coimbatore on 22.09.2016
  • Karthick Raja K secured I position in SKIT organized by SNS College of Technology,Coimbatore on 22.09.2016
  • Henny Yashmi R S secured I position in SKIT organized by SNS College of Technology,Coimbatore on 22.09.2016
  • Balaji Raju M secured I position in SKIT organized by SNS College of Technology,Coimbatore on 22.09.2016
  • Janapritha N secured II position in Dumcharads organized by SNS College of Technology,Coimbatore on 22.09.2016
  • Aparnaa M secured II position in Dumcharads organized by SNS College of Technology,Coimbatore on 22.09.2016
  • Aparnaa M secured II position in War of Words organized by SNS College of Technology,Coimbatore on 22.09.2016
  • Dharani G secured III position in Essay Writing organized by SNS College of Technology,Coimbatore on 22.09.2016
  • Haritha K Sankari secured I position in Googo Surf organized by SNS College of Engineering,Coimbatore on 11.08.2016 & 12.08.2016
  • Haritha K Sankari secured II position in Technikos Ride organized by SNS College of Engineering,Coimbatore on 11.08.2016 & 12.08.2016
  • Athirooban G secured II position in Tech Quiz organized by The Kavery Engineering College,Salem on 02.09.2016
  • Maruthupandi V secured II position in Tech Quiz organized by The Kavery Engineering College,Salem on 02.09.2016
  • Divya R secured III position in JAM organized by Coimbatore Institute of Technology,Coimbatore on 01.10.2016
  • Kaviya Priya S secured I position in Poster Presentation organized by Hindusthan Institute of Technology,Coimbatore on 31.08.2016
  • Kaviya Priya S secured I position in Postal Design organized by Dr.NGP Institute of Technology,Coimbatore on 17.09.2016
  • Kavya K secured I position in Photography organized by Tamilnadu College of Engineering,Coimbatore on 19.09.2016
  • Kavya K secured I position in Just a Minute organized by SNS College of Technology,Coimbatore on 22.09.2016
  • Madhu Rekha S secured I position in Connextions organized by Maharaja Engineering College,Coimbatore on 28.09.2016
  • Mohana Priya G K secured I position in Connextions organized by Maharaja Engineering College,Coimbatore on 28.09.2016
  • Prabhakaran M secured I position in Marketing organized by Aishwarya College of Engineering and Technology on 28.09.2016
  • Pramila D secured II position in Paper Presentation organized by Easa College of Engineering and Technology,Coimbatore on 29.09.2016
  • Pramila D secured II position in Technical Quiz organized by Easa College of Engineering and Technology,Coimbatore on 29.09.2016
  • Pavithra B secured II position in Technical Quiz organized by Easa College of Engineering and Technology,Coimbatore on 29.09.2016
  • Kaviya Priya S secured I position in Poster Presentation organized by Easa College of Engineering and Technology,Coimbatore on 29.09.2016
  • Prem Kumar S T secured II position in Debugging organized by Easa College of Engineering and Technology,Coimbatore on 29.09.2016
  • Kavya K secured I position in Debugging organized by Easa College of Engineering and Technology,Coimbatore on 29.09.2016
  • Priyadharshini K secured II position in Technical Quiz organized by Easa College of Engineering and Technology,Coimbatore on 29.09.2016
  • S.R secured I position in Roman numbers matching- Fun Event organized by Easa College of Engineering and Technology,Coimbatore on 29.09.2016
  • Kamalesh S secured I position in Smart Coders organized by Sri Shakthi Institute of Engineering and Technology,Coimbatore on 06.10.2016 & 07.10.2016
  • Nishanth K R secured I position in Smart Coders organized by Sri Shakthi Institute of Engineering and Technology,Coimbatore on 06.10.2016 & 07.10.2016
  • Sandiya S secured II position in Technical Quiz organized by Easa College of Engineering and Technology,Coimbatore on 29.09.2016
  • Rajesh Kannan S secured III position in Channel Surfing organized by PSG College of Technology,Coimbatore on 01.10.2016 & 02.10.2016
  • Sanjeev Kumar D secured II position in Smart Coders organized by Sri Shakthi Institute of Engineering and Technology,Coimbatore on 06.10.2016 & 07.10.2016
  • Sanjiv K T secured II position in Smart Coders organized by Sri Shakthi Institute of Engineering and Technology,Coimbatore on 06.10.2016 & 07.10.2016
  • Sri Manikandan B secured I position in Ship Wreck organized by Coimbatore Institute of Technology,Coimbatore on 29.09.2016 & 30.09.2016
  • K secured I position in Paper Design organized by Kumaraguru College of Technology,Coimbatore on 09.02.2017
  • Balaji Raju.M secured I position in Paper Design organized by Kumaraguru College of Technology,Coimbatore on 09.02.2017
  • S secured I position in Paper Design organized by Kumaraguru College of Technology,Coimbatore on 09.02.2017
  • Henny Yashmi.R.S secured I position in Paper Design organized by Kumaraguru College of Technology,Coimbatore on 09.02.2017
  • Haritha K Sankari secured I position in Techno Hunt organized by Kumaraguru College of Technology,Coimbatore on 09.02.2017
  • R.Nishanth secured I position in Project Development & Presentation competition organized by Kumaraguru College of Technology,Coimbatore on 09.02.2017
  • Srimanikandan B secured I position in Ship Wreck organized by Coimbatore Institute of Technology,Coimbatore on 29.09.2016
  • Thirumoorthy P secured II position in Paper Presentation on “Recent trends in IoT” in Technical Symposium organized by PPG Institute of Technology,Coimbatore on 27.09.2015
  • Shivaprasanth A secured II position in Paper Presentation on “Recent trends in IoT” in Technical Symposium organized by PPG Institute of Technology,Coimbatore on 27.09.2015
  • Tissin T secured I position in Paper Presentation on “Cloud Computing” in Technical Symposium organized by PPG Institute of Technology,Coimbatore on 27.09.2015
  • Birundha N secured I position in Technical Quiz organized by Sri Shakthi Institute of Engineering & Technology,Coimbatore on 25.9.2015
  • Divya P secured I position in Technical Quiz organized by Sri Shakthi Institute of Engineering & Technology,Coimbatore on 25.9.2015
  • Aparna R secured I position in Code Wizz organized by Sri Shakthi Institute of Engineering & Technology,Coimbatore on 25.9.2015
  • Arthi T secured II position in Code Wizz organized by Sri Shakthi Institute of Engineering & Technology,Coimbatore on 25.9.2015
  • Naveen Kumar D secured II position in Coding organized by Sri Krishna College of Technology,Coimbatore on 20.9.2015
  • Naveen R secured II position in Coding organized by Sri Krishna College of Technology,Coimbatore on 20.9.2016
  • Mohammed Rasik Fareed M secured II position in Coding organized by Sri Krishna College of Technology,Coimbatore on 20.9.2017
  • Nivetha K secured Honarary Mention Award position in MUN organized by SNS College of Technology,Coimbatore on 28.09.2015
  • Nithya P secured III position in Code Disaster organized by SNS College of Technology,Coimbatore on 28.09.2016
  • Nandhini S secured III position in Code Disaster organized by SNS College of Technology,Coimbatore on 28.09.2017
  • Madhumitha N secured III position in Code Disaster organized by SNS College of Technology,Coimbatore on 28.09.2018
  • Mohamed Azharudeen A secured II position in Code Disaster organized by SNS College of Technology,Coimbatore on 28.09.2019
  • Manikandan M secured II position in Code Disaster organized by SNS College of Technology,Coimbatore on 28.09.2020
  • Manikandan M secured II position in Code Disaster organized by SNS College of Technology,Coimbatore on 28.09.2021
  • Sibidharan N secured II position in Y? For Hackers & Designers organized by SNS College of Technology,Coimbatore on 28.09.2022
  • Vinoth kumar G secured II position in Y? For Hackers & Designers organized by SNS College of Technology,Coimbatore on 28.09.2023
  • Sethupathy T secured I position in Mark Pro organized by SNS College of Technology,Coimbatore on 19.09.2015
  • Vinoth Kumar G secured I position in Mark Pro organized by SNS College of Technology,Coimbatore on 19.09.2015
  • Sethupathy T secured I position in Logo Hunt organized by SNS College of Technology,Coimbatore on 19.09.2015
  • Vinoth Kumar G secured I position in Logo Hunt organized by SNS College of Technology,Coimbatore on 19.09.2015
  • Kanagaranjitham P secured II position in Digital Artwork organized by “National Institute of Technology”, Tiruchirappalli on 18.08.2015
  • Jenifer P secured I position in Quiz organized by AVS College of Technology on 04.09.2015
NATIONAL CONFERENCES

  • Shalini.G , Sripoojitha , Tania Simon, Sivaranjini, G.Harini, S.Gunapathi , S.Hariprasad , M.Gowtham from CSE department has participated in in National Conference on Innovations in Engineering and Management organized by Info Institute of Engineering, Coimbatore on 17.03.2018
  • Shalini.G, Sripoojitha, Sivarnjini, Tania Simon, G.Harini , S.Gunapathi, S.Hariprasad, M.Gowtham from CSE department has participated in the National Conference on Innovations in Engineering and Management organized by Info Institute of Engineering, Coimbatore held on 17.3.2018.
  • Kavyapriya S from CSE department has participated in the National Conference on Innovations in Information Technology (NCIIT 2016) organized by Dr.Mahalingam College of Engineering and Technology, Pollachi held on 18th March 2017.
  • Dhivya S, Kowsalya V, Punitha P, Lakshmana Kumar R from CSE department has participated in National Conference on Innovative Intelligence in Computer Technology organized by Adithya Institute of Technology, Coimbatore held on 25.09.2015.
INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCES 

  • Rogani.R, Sanjay Singh.P and Sathish Kumar.V from CSE department has participated in the International Conference on Contemporary Engineering and Technology-2018 organized by Dr.K.Vasudevan College of Engineering and Technology, Chennai held on 10.03.2018 & 11.03.2018.
  • Karthikraja.K, Harshini.K , Balaji Raju.M, Divya.J , Sangeetha A Sai Aravindhan C Vineeth I from CSE department has participated in the International Conference on Engineering and Advancement in Technology organized by Sri Krishna College of Technology, Coimbatore held on 22.3.2018 & 23.3.2018
  • Anupriya C, Balamurugan K and Hariprasanth P from CSE department has participated in International Conference on Computer, Electrical, Electronics, Civil and Mechanical Engineering organized by Ranganathan Engineering College ,Coimbatore on 30.03.2018 to 31.03.2018
  • Selvaganesh U, Maruthupandi V, Jeyanthan A, Aparna B, Divya Bharathi M, Balaji R , Kurunji Manohari S, Mohammed Ibrahim M, Manisha L, Pavithra S , Karthikeyani S , Kaviya S , Adithya M , Deepaksaran S , Eric Calvin A , Mohanapriya G K , Monika S, Karuppusamy E, Manoharan A, Niruba Sri S , Kamalesh S,, Karthik M K , Karthika S, Prabhakaran M, Mitun Kumar M B, Nithya A, Karthika M, Muthukumar S from CSE department has participated International Conference on Intelligent Computing,Nanoscience and Renewable Energy Sources organized by Selvam College of Technology on 08.03.2018 to 09.03.2018
  • Dasarathi RM, Ajit Kumar A, Bharathy PS, Abhishek P C, Balamurugan N, Joe Adellin Abiah J , Birundha N , Birundha N , Joel Salin K G , Haritha K Sankari, Divya P, Muthu K V , Magudeeswaran C , Priya Dharsini K , Kishore M, Kavin Kumar G , Mohana Mukillan K , Parthiban R, Kavya K, Pradeep Kumar D , Prem Kumar S T from CSE department has participated in International Conference on Computer, Electrical, Electronics, Civil and Mechanical Engineering organized by Ranganathan Engineering College on 30.03.2018 to 31.03.2018
  • Arihant Bafna S, Gukan V, Inbasaran J, Vennila G, Saravana Kumar P S, Santhosh Kumar S , Rosini D, Vignesh Rajakumar , Rithish S , Ramitha S S , Veerandra Kumar R, Sasitharan , Vignesh M, Sibhi G, Varshini A, Gokul Krishna A, Ashiq A , Anisha N , Rajkumar N , Ramya V, Rohit M , Shiek Nihal R , Vignesh Kumar M , Vinothini B, Prasanth Kumar S from CSE department has participated in International Conference on Recent Innovations in Engineering organized by Sri Subramanya College of Engineering and Technology on 24.03.2018
  • Divya R, Gayathri Nachiyar N, Keerthana S from CSE department has participated in International Conference on latest Trends in Science,Engineering and technology organized by Karpagam Institute of Technology on 23.03.2018 to 24.04.2018
  • S Sanjay Kumar , Vishal K , Shanthini S, Sanjiv K T , Soundari K , Rama Priya S , Sandiyaa K , Sri Harishni M , Ragul Raj P from CSE department in International Conference on Applied Science Engineering and technology organized by Sengunthar College of Engineering on 16.3.2018 to 17.3.2018
  • Gokila K, Divya C, Dinesh N, Deepalakshmi V, Keerthivasan V , Gurunitin S from CSE department has participated in International Conference on Breakthrough in Engineering Science and technology organized by Institute of Engineering Research on 23.03.2018
  • Ashok Prabhu M, Aswin M , Devisri C S, Balavenkatasatyeswararao P, Aravinth M D , Elsi M, Harivaran S , Kalaivani A , Karthikeyan R , Precila A , Madhusudhanan M , Keerthika K, Mathivathani S , Partheeban from CSE department has participated in International Conference on Reent innovations in Engineering,technology and Management organized by Nandha Engineering College on 23.03.2018
  • Madhu Rekha S , Prasad Kumar T , Prabhu G , Pavithra B , Karthikeyan M , Pradheep S , Mohamed Raseeth L, Narendra Raj P , Nivethitha M , Monaswarnalakshmi S R , Nivethitha K R , Gowtham R, Radhika C, Purushotham Vignesh M, Pramila D from CSE department has participated in International Conference on Advanced Science and Engineering Research organized by Al – Ameen Engineering College on 5.4.2018
  • Sanjeev Kumar.D, Saravana Kumar P S, Sathiyaseelan T, Saravanakumar.R from CSE department has participated in the International Conference on Intelligent Computing organized by Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore held on 23.06.2017 & 24.6.2017
  • Sharmili, D.Sathya, T.Arthi, R.Aparna from CSE department has participated in the ‘International Conference Data Science and Analytics organized by Rathinam College held on 23.9.2017.
  • R.K from CSE department has participated in the International Conference on Electrical, Electronics, Computer, Communication, Mechanical and Computing organized by Priyadarshini Engineering College Vellore held on 28.1.2018 & 29 .01.2018.
  • U, Sandhya.S, . Sowmya.B, Sugunamuki.K.R from CSE department has participated in the International Conference on Soft-computing and Network Security organized by SNS College of Technology, Coimbatore held from 14.2.2018 to 16.2.2018.
  • R, Sathish Kumar.V, Sanjay Singh.P from CSE department has participated in the International Conference on Contemporary Engineering and Technology-2018 organized by Prince Dr.K.Vasudevan College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore held on 10.03.2018 to 11.03.2018
  • K, Harshini.K, Balaji Raju.M , Divya.J from CSE department has participated in the International Conference on Engineering and Advancement in Technology organized by Sri Krishna College of Technology, Coimbatore held on 22.3.2018 & 23.3.2018.
  • Kavya P & Jaya Shree S from CSE department has participated in the International Conference on Energy,Environment and Engineering (ICEEE-2016) organized by Coimbatore Institute of technology ,Coimbatore held on 20th April 2017.
  • Keerthana J K, Nithya P, Pavithra E & Nivetha K from CSE department has participated in the International Conference on Emerging Trends in Science, Engineering and Technology organized by, KPR Institute of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore held on 18 th February 2017
  • Sandhya Vishwanath, Kavya P, Sathyapriya G D from CSE department has participated in the International Conference on Innovations in Information, Embedded and Communication Systems (ICIIECS’16) organized by Karpagam College of Engineering ,Coimbatore held on 1st March 2017.
  • Sakthi Abirami S, Thahamina S R , Vignesh Rajakumar from CSE department has participated in the International Conference on Engineering Technology and Science, organized by Rathinam Technical Campus, Coimbatore held on 26th March 2017.
  • Veerandra Kumar R, Surya P A , Tamil Selvan C from CSE department has participated in the International Conference on Recent Trends in Electronics, Communication and Computation Technologies (ICRTECCT’16) organized by PPG Institute of Technology, Coimbatore held on 15 March 2017.
  • Abinaya M, Divya S, Ganga Eswari M, Kowsalya V, Lakshmana Kumar R, Lavanyaa Devi B, Priya Bharathi S, Punitha P, Sakthi Nachiyar S, Vanitha D, Vignesh S, Deiva nesam Hannah S, Hebzibz Jeba Rani S, Jaya Shree S, Kaviya P, Nithya T, Vijaya Sekar S from CSE department has participated in the International Conference on Modeling, Simulation and Control (ICMSC’15) organized by Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore held on 15.10.2015 and 16.10.2015
  • Vignesh Rajakumar,R.Veerandra Kumar,P.Asurya,C.TamilSelvan from CSE department has participated in the International Conference on Computer, Electrical, Electronics, Civil and Mechanical Engineering organized by Ranganathan Engineering College ,Coimbatore held on 06.04.2016 & 07.04.2016
  • K.Keerthana,P.Nithya,E.Pavithra,K.Nivetha from CSE department has participated in the nternational Conference on Innovation in Rural Empowerment, Social Dynamics and Welfare organized by Nandha College of Technology,Erode held on 04.03.2016 & 05.03.2016
  • Sathyapriya G.D,Sakthi Abirami S ,Thahamina S R from CSE department has participated in the ICETS organized by Muthayammal Engineering College held on 25.02.2016& 26.02.2016
  • KavyaPriya from CSE department has participated in the International Conference on Sustainable Infrastructure with Smart Technology organized by Bannari amman Institute of Technology,Erode held on 29.02.2016
  • Kavya,Sandhya Vishwanath from CSE department has participated in the International Conference on Intelligent Computing organized by Coimbatore Institute of Technology held on 10.03.2016 & 11.03.2016
TECHNICAL CONTEST

Table
S.No ACADEMIC YEAR PARTICIPATION DETAILS
1 2019-20 Navaneethakrishnan R of III year won Money Maker Award in Project Expo in SNS College of Technology, Coimbatoreon24.06.2019- 29.06.2019.
2 ShriYadev Rof III year won First Prize in Paper Presentation in SNS College of Technology, Coimbatore on 19.09.2019.
3 Sidhu S Aof III year won First Prize in Paper Presentation in Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College, Coimbatore on 25.09.2019.
4 Sivakumar Bof III year won First Prize in Paper Presentation in Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College, Coimbatore on 25.09.2019.
5 Swaroop Balaji of II Year Mechanical Engineering Won Second prize in National level paper presentation held in Dr.N.G.P Arts & Science College on 03/02/2020
6 Swaroop Balaji of II Year Mechanical Engineering Won “Special Mention Award” in International level paper presentation held in SRM University on 25/02/2020 to 27/02/2020.
7 Swaroop Balaji of II Year Mechanical Engineering won First prize in National level paper presentation held in Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College on 12/03/2020.
8 Swaroop Balaji of II Year Mechanical Engineering won First prize in National level Extempore competition held in Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College on 12/03/2020
9 Swaroop Balaji of II Year Mechanical Engineering Second prize in National level paper presentation held in Sri Shakthi Institute of Engineering and Technology on 12/03/2020
10 Swaroop Balaji of II Year Mechanical Engineering won First prize in National level online paper presentation(Power Presenter) conducted by Sri Eshwar College of Engineering on 12/06/2020 – 14/06/ 2020
S.No ACADEMIC YEAR PARTICIPATION DETAILS
1 2018-19 Reshma Begum N from CSE Department secured Special Appreciation Award in CONCAST 360 degree organized by ACCE(I), Coimbatore on 15.01.2018.
2 D.R.Keerthivasan, IV Mech B has secured Second place in “Presentation Contest” at Sri Eswar College Of Engineering, Coimbatore on 10.08.2018 to 11.08.2018.
3 M.Antony Praddep, IV Mech A has secured Second place in “Presentation Contest” at Sri Eswar College Of Engineering, Coimbatore on 10.08.2018 to 11.08.2018.
S.No ACADEMIC YEAR PARTICIPATION DETAILS
1 2017-18 Hari Krishnan G, III MECH B had secured Third place in Paper Presentation at SNS College of Technology on 15.09.2017
2 Nijam Maideen M, IV MECH B had secured First place in Paper Presentation at Dr.Mahalingam College of Engineering and Technology on 13.10.2017- 14.10.2017
3 Nitish Krishna G, IV MECH B had secured First place in Paper Presentation at Dr.Mahalingam College of Engineering and Technology on 13.10.2017- 14.10.2017
S.No ACADEMIC YEAR PARTICIPATION DETAILS
1 2016-17 Mr. Nagarjun N of II Mech B has presented a paper on Green Engine Technology and won 1st prize conducted at JCT College of Technology, Coimbatore on 01/09/16- 02/09/16
2 Mr. BarathRaj.S of III Mech A has presented a paper on Piezo Electric Suspension and won 1st prize conducted at Dr.NGP Institute of Technology, Coimbatore Coimbatore on 17/09/16
3 Mr. Indirajith B of III Mech A has presented a paper on Piezo Electric Suspension and won 1st prize conducted at Dr.NGP Institute of Technology, Coimbatore on 17/09/16
4 Mr. Masia Andrews J R of III Mech B has presented a paper on Hybrid Technology and won 3rd prize conducted at Sri Ramakrisna Engineering College, Coimbatore on 21/09/16
5 Mr. Kishore D of III Mech B has presented a paper on Hybrid Technology and won 3rd prize conducted at Sri Ramakrisna Engineering College, Coimbatore on 21/09/16
6 Mr. BarathRaj.S of III Mech A has presented a paper on History of Engineering and won 1st prize conducted at Dr.NGP College of Engineering, Coimbatore on 23/09/16
7 Mr. Indirajith B of III Mech A has presented a paper on History of Engineering and won 1st prize conducted at Dr.NGP College of Engineering, Coimbatore on 23/09/16.
8 Mr. Nijammaideen M of III Mech B has presented a paper on Jara Cruise System and won 2st prize conducted at Sri Shakthi Institute of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore on 06/10/16- 07/10/16.
9 Mr. Narayanan P of III Mech B has presented a paper on Jara Cruise System and won 2st prize conducted at Sri Shakthi Institute of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore on 06/10/16- 07/10/16.
10 Thirulogasundar R of IV Mech Chas presented a paper on “Increase in strength of stainless steel” and won 2nd prize conducted at SVS College of Engineering, Coimbatore on 10/02/17.
11 Vignesh S of IV Mech Chas presented a paper on “Increase in strength of stainless steel” and won 2ndprize conducted at SVS College of Engineering, Coimbatore on 10/02/17.
12 Karthick D of III MECH A has participated in an event titled “Paper Presentation” at Karpagam University, Coimbatore on 16/2/2017 and Won 1st Prize.
13 Dinesh Kumar G of III MECH A has participated in “Paper Presentation” at Karpagam University, Coimbatore on 16/2/2017 and Won 1st Prize.
14 Hariharan G of III Mech A has participated in an event titled “Paper Presentation” at M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering, Karur on 01/03/17 and Won 1st Prize.
15 Gokulanath S of III Mech A has participated in an event titled “Paper Presentation” at M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering, Karur on 01/03/17 and Won 1st Prize.
16 Dhineshkumar of III Mech A has participated in an event titled Paper Presentation at Karpagam University, Coimbatore on 02/03/17 and Won 1st Prize.
17 Gokulanath S of III Mech A has participated in an event titled “Paper Presentation” at Karpagam University, Coimbatore on 02/03/17 and Won 1st Prize.
18 Vignesh S of IV Mech C has participated in an event titled “Paper Presentation” at Nehru Institute of Technology, Coimbatore on 02/03/17 and Won 1st Prize.
19 Thirulogasundar R of IV Mech C has participated in an event titled “Paper Presentation” at EASA College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore on 10/03/17 and Won 3rd Prize.
20 Vignesh S of IV Mech C has participated in an event titled “Paper Presentation” at Hindusthan Institute of Technology, Coimbatore on 15/03/17 and Won 2nd Prize.
21 Divakar A S of III Mech A has participated in an event titled “Paper Presentation” at Government College of Technology, Coimbatore on 17/03/17 and Won 1st Prize.
22 Deepak S of III Mech A has participated in an event titled “Paper Presentation” at Government College of Technology, Coimbatore on 17/03/17 and Won 1st Prize.
23 Gokul R of III Mech A has participated in an event titled “Paper Presentation” at Government College of Technology, Coimbatore on 17/03/17 and Won 2nd Prize.
24 Gowthaman S of III Mech A has participated in an event titled “Paper Presentation” at Government College of Technology, Coimbatore on 17/03/17 and Won 2nd Prize.
25 Jayakumar P of III Mech A has participated in an event titled “Paper Presentation” at Government College of Technology, Coimbatore on 17/03/17 and Won 2nd Prize.
26 Narayanan P of III Mech B has participated in an event titled “Paper Presentation” at Sri Krishna college of Engineering and technology, Coimbatore on 23/03/17 and Won 2nd Prize.
27 Naveen Kumar K of III Mech B has participated in an event titled “Paper Presentation” at Sri Krishna college of Engineering and technology, Coimbatore on 23/03/17 and Won 2nd Prize.
28 NijamMaideen.M of III Mech B has participated in an event titled “Paper Presentation” at Sri Krishna college of Engineering and technology, Coimbatore on 23/03/17 and Won 2nd Prize.
29 FevijaDhas A M of III Mech A has participated in an event titled “Paper Presentation” at Indian Institute of Technology, Roorkee on 24/03/17-26/03/17 and Won 2nd Prize.
EXTRA – CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES

Table
S.No NAME OF THE STUDENT MENTOR NAME CLASS PLACE PRIZE WON DATE NAME OF THE INSTITUTION
1 AKSHAYA S Dr.R.Sabitha II CSE A I OUTSTANDING 24.09.2019 RATATYPE
2 ALFRED JOEL R Ms.G.Renugadevi III CSE A III PYCODER 28.08.2019 COIMBATORE INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY,COIMBATORE
3 DEEV AJAI P Ms.I.Chandravathana III CSE A III PYCODER 28.08.2019 COIMBATORE INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY,COIMBATORE
4 ARVINDH KUMAR R Ms.K.Maheswari III CSE A III PROJECT EXPO 20.9.2019 Tamilnadu College of Engineering,Coimbatore
5 KARTHICK KISHORE S Mr.M.Karthick III CSE B CONS TECHNICAL EVENT 25.7.2019
TO 26.7.2019
SRI ESHWAR COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING,COIMBATORE
6 SHALINI N Ms.V.Savitha III CSE C I PAPER PRESENATION 25.9.2019 Sri RamaKrishna Engineering College, Coimbatore
7 NISHANTH.M Ms.S.Sangeetha III CSE B CONS HACKATHON CONTEST 25.7.2019
TO 26.7.2019
SRI ESHWAR COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING,COIMBATORE

CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES
Table
S.No NAME OF THE STUDENT YEAR NAME OF THE COMPANY NATURE OF TRAINING INTERNSHIP PERIOD FROM TO
1. NIKILS K T III CODEBIND TECHNOLOGIES Hands On Training Program 08/06/2018 12/06/2018
2. NIVETHA N III CODEBIND TECHNOLOGIES Hands On Training Program 28/05/2018 01/06/2018
3. PARAMEESHWARAN P III ROBOSYNC Hands On Training Program 29/05/2018 08/06/2018
4. PARKAVI C III UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES Hands On Training Program 04/06/2018 09/06/2018
5. NIVETHITHA S III CODEBIND TECHNOLOGIES Hands On Training Program 28/05/2018 01/06/2018
6. PRAKASH J III ROBOSYNC Hands On Training Program 29/05/2018 08/06/2018
7. POORNISHA T III CODEBIND TECHNOLOGIES Hands On Training Program 28/05/2018 01/06/2018
8. PRASANTH P III CODEBIND TECHNOLOGIES Hands On Training Program 28/05/2018 01/06/2018
9. PRASANTH P III CODEBIND TECHNOLOGIES Hands On Training Program 28/05/2018 01/06/2018
10. POOJA S III CODEBIND TECHNOLOGIES Hands On Training Program 08/06/2018 12/06/2018
11. POOJA K S III CODEBIND TECHNOLOGIES Hands On Training Program 07/06/2018 12/06/2018
12. RAKESH R III ROBOSYNC Hands On Training Program 29/05/2018 08/06/2018
13. RAMANAN N III ROBOSYNC Hands On Training Program 29/05/2018 08/06/2018
14. BHUVANESWARI M IV ROBOSYNC Hands On Training Program 29/05/2018 08/06/2018
15. DHARUN SURYA M IV ROBOSYNC Hands On Training Program 29/05/2018 08/06/2018
16. GOWTHAM M IV ROBOSYNC Hands On Training Program 29/05/2018 08/06/2018
17. GUNAPATHI S IV ROBOSYNC Hands On Training Program 29/05/2018 08/06/2018
18. HARIDARNATH P IV ROBOSYNC Hands On Training Program 29/05/2018 08/06/2018
19. HARIPRASAD S IV ROBOSYNC Hands On Training Program 29/05/2018 08/06/2018
20. APARNAA N IV ROBOSYNC Hands On Training Program 29/05/2018 08/06/2018
21. AN PRAVEENA K J IV ROBOSYNC Hands On Training Program 29/05/2018 08/06/2018
22. AMBRISH R IV ROBOSYNC Hands On Training Program 29/05/2018 08/06/2018
23. JAYASURYA V IV ROBOSYNC Hands On Training Program 29/05/2018 08/06/2018
24. KARTHIK S IV ROBOSYNC Hands On Training Program 29/05/2018 08/06/2018
25. KARTHIK V IV ROBOSYNC Hands On Training Program 29/05/2018 08/06/2018
26. HENNY YASHMI R S IV ROBOSYNC Hands On Training Program 29/05/2018 08/06/2018
27. ASHITHA V K IV ROBOSYNC Hands On Training Program 29/05/2018 08/06/2018
28. JANANI PRABHA S IV ROBOSYNC Hands On Training Program 29/05/2018 08/06/2018
29. GOKILAVANI V II KG INFORMATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Hands On Training Program 13/06/0218 22/06/2018
30. REETHU R III ABILE TECHNOLOGIES Hands On Training Program 18/06/2018 22/06/2018
31. RITHISH K III CODEBIND TECHNOLOGIES Hands On Training Program 08/06/2018 12/06/2018
32. RANJINI A R III CODEBIND TECHNOLOGIES Hands On Training Program 28/05/2018 01/06/2018
33. PRICILLA A III ABILE TECHNOLOGIES Hands On Training Program 26/06/2018 29/06/2018
34. JEEVA G II CODEBIND TECHNOLOGIES Hands On Training Program 18/06/2018 22/06/2018
35. KISHORE KARTHI V II CODEBIND TECHNOLOGIES Hands On Training Program 18/06/2018 22/06/2018
36. KALKI N II CODEBIND TECHNOLOGIES Hands On Training Program 18/06/2018 22/06/2018
37. KEERTHANA P II CODEBIND TECHNOLOGIES Hands On Training Program 18/06/2018 22/06/2018
38. KARTHIKEYAN P II CODEBIND TECHNOLOGIES Hands On Training Program 08/06/2018 12/06/2018
39. KARTHIKEYAN R II CODEBIND TECHNOLOGIES Hands On Training Program 28/05/2018 01/06/2016
40. SOWMIYA SRI S II CODEBIND TECHNOLOGIES Hands On Training Program 18/06/2018 22/06/2018
41. SEEMA SITHIKA J II CODEBIND TECHNOLOGIES Hands On Training Program 18/06/2018 22/06/2018
42. MOHAN KUMAR B II CODEBIND TECHNOLOGIES Hands On Training Program 08/06/2018 12/06/2018
43. MADHU SREE B III CODEBIND TECHNOLOGIES Hands On Training Program 28/05/2018 01/06/2016
44. KEERTHANA SRI S III CODEBIND TECHNOLOGIES Hands On Training Program 08/06/2018 12/06/2016
45. NAVEEN R III CODEBIND TECHNOLOGIES Hands On Training Program 28/05/2018 01/06/2016
46. MADHAN KUMAR B III ROBOSYNC Hands On Training Program 29/05/2018 08/06/2018
47. KOUSHIIK V III ROBOSYNC Hands On Training Program 29/05/2018 08/06/2018
48. MADUBALA PRADEEP E III ROBOSYNC Hands On Training Program 29/05/2018 08/06/2018
49. NAVANEETHAN R III ROBOSYNC Hands On Training Program 29/05/2018 08/06/2018
50. MUTHU KUMAR S P III ROBOSYNC Hands On Training Program 29/05/2018 08/06/2018
51. NAVEEN KUMAR K III ROBOSYNC Hands On Training Program 29/05/2018 08/06/2018
52. PREM KUMAR S III ROBOSYNC Hands On Training Program 29/05/2018 08/06/2018
53. PREETHA D III ABILE TECHNOLOGIES Hands On Training Program 18/06/2018 22/06/2018
54. PRAVEENA S III CODEBIND TECHNOLOGIES Hands On Training Program 08/06/2018 12/06/2016
55. PRASEETHA P III ABILE TECHNOLOGIES Hands On Training Program 26/06/2018 29/06/2018
56. PRABHA D II ABILE TECHNOLOGIES Hands On Training Program 18/06/2018 24/06/2018
57. PAVITHRA S III BSNL Hands On Training Program 11/06/2018 15/06/2018
58. NIVETHA R II APPIN TECHNOLOGY LAB Hands On Training Program 18/06/2018 24/06/2018
59. NITHIN T P N III ONEYES TECHNOLOGIES Hands On Training Program 17/06/2018 19/06/2018
60. MONISHA S III APPIN TECHNOLOGY LAB Hands On Training Program 18/06/2018 24/06/2018
61. MOHANAPRIYA M III ABILE TECHNOLOGIES Hands On Training Program 28/05/2018 01/06/2018
62. NEETTISHA E R R III NCR CORPORATION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Hands On Training Program 04/06/2018 14/06/2018
63. MEGHA U III APPIN TECHNOLOGY LAB Hands On Training Program 18/06/2018 24/06/2018
64. MADHUMITHA C III ABILE TECHNOLOGIES Hands On Training Program 28/05/2018 01/06/2018
65. KEERTHANA S II APPIN TECHNOLOGY LAB Hands On Training Program 18/06/2018 24/06/2018
66. KARPAGAM G II DURGA TECH Hands On Training Program 20/06/2018 23/06/2018
67. LISHIYA P II DURGA TECH Hands On Training Program 20/06/2018 23/06/2018
68. MATHUMITHA I M II DURGA TECH Hands On Training Program 20/06/2018 23/06/2018
69. KEERTHANA S II DURGA TECH Hands On Training Program 20/06/2018 23/06/2018
70. KOWSALYA R II DURGA TECH Hands On Training Program 20/06/2018 23/06/2018
71. LOGIDA R II DURGA TECH Hands On Training Program 20/06/2018 23/06/2018
72. PAVITHRA M II DURGA TECH Hands On Training Program 20/06/2018 23/06/2018
73. MILINI DEVI R II DURGA TECH Hands On Training Program 20/06/2018 23/06/2018
74. PRINCE R II DURGA TECH Hands On Training Program 20/06/2018 23/06/2018
75. PRANESH S II DURGA TECH Hands On Training Program 20/06/2018 23/06/2018
76. NANDHAKUMAR P II DURGA TECH Hands On Training Program 20/06/2018 23/06/2018
77. PRIYADHARSHINI G II DURGA TECH Hands On Training Program 20/06/2018 23/06/2018
78. KRISHNAKUMAR S III DURGA TECH Hands On Training Program 15/06/2018 19/06/2018
79. NAVEENKUMAR S III UNIMAX TECHNOLOGIES Hands On Training Program 11/06/2018 21/06/2018
80. NISHANTH M III UNIMAX TECHNOLOGIES Hands On Training Program 11/06/2018 21/06/2018
81. NISHA D III UNIMAX TECHNOLOGIES Hands On Training Program 11/06/2018 21/06/2018
82. KAVIN D III UNIMAX TECHNOLOGIES Hands On Training Program 11/06/2018 21/06/2018
83. MANIBHARATHI P III UNIMAX TECHNOLOGIES Hands On Training Program 11/06/2018 21/06/2018
84. MATHANRAJ K III UNIMAX TECHNOLOGIES Hands On Training Program 11/06/2018 21/06/2018
85. JAYAPRAKASH S II KG INFORMATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Hands On Training Program 13/06/2018 22/06/2018
86. MADHU PRASATH M II KG INFORMATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Hands On Training Program 13/06/2018 22/06/2018
87. MANEESHA M II KG INFORMATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Hands On Training Program 13/06/2018 22/06/2018
88. JAYA VARTHINI S II KG INFORMATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Hands On Training Program 13/06/2018 22/06/2018
89. KARTHIKRYINI K II KG INFORMATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Hands On Training Program 13/06/2018 22/06/2018
90. KAVYA SHAKTHI R P II KG INFORMATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Hands On Training Program 13/06/2018 22/06/2018
91. KRITHIKA G K II KG INFORMATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Hands On Training Program 13/06/2018 22/06/2018
92. KIRUBHAKARAN R II KEF INFRA Hands On Training Program 11/06/2018 15/06/2018
93. MOTHILAAL K A II KEF INFRA Hands On Training Program 11/06/2018 15/06/2018
94. MOHAMEED FAYYAZ K M II PUBLIC WORK DEPARTMENT Hands On Training Program 18/06/2018 23/06/2018
95. KARISHMA R III UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES Hands On Training Program 17/06/2018 21/06/2018
96. KARTHICK KISHORE S III UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES Hands On Training Program 11/06/2018 15/06/2018
97. KOWSHIK B II UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES Hands On Training Program 11/06/2018 15/06/2018
SPORTS ACHIEVEMENTS

  • SPORTS -11TH ZONAL WINNER 11th Zonal Level Match in Anna University, CBE
  • Anna University(Zonal level ) : Ball Badminton – Second Prize
  • 11th CENTIES Championship 2020 – Third Prize
  • RVS Kovai TIES 2020 -Winners
  • NSS Event – Copy Cat Event (NSS) at Bannari Amman Institute of Technology second Prize by M.Mohamed Fayazz
  • CENTIES Championship 2019
  • KPR Trophy 2018 – Ball Badminton – 1st Winners up
  • Alumni Trophy 2018 – Ball Badminton
  • Table Tennis
  • Ball Batminton – Anna University(Zonal level )
Student award

bog/BOS

1
S.Nirmala

Batch: 2003-07

2
Rajeev Kumar.J

Batch: 2004-08

3
Vetrivel.V

Batch: 2006-10

4
Raghul.R

Batch: 2008-12

5
N.S.Arunkarthik

Batch: 2009-13

6
K.Kokilavani

Batch: 2011-15

7
R.Divya

Batch: 2014-18