Counselling Code

Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering - Extra-Curricular Activities

  • Indu.S, University Rank - 31

  • Nivedhiya.P, University Rank - 28

  • Branch Toppers

  • BEST OUTSTANDING STUDENT -

  • G.KIRUTHIKA  (IV ElE) First Rank Holder

  • The Department of ECE, EEE, EIE jointly organised IEEE sponsored INTERNATIONAL CONFRENCE ON ELECT

  • INAUGRATION OF INSTERA 2016

  • Industrial Instrumentation & Process Control System Laboratory

  • Transducers and Measurements Laboratory

Latest News Feed

Extra-Curricular Activities

 

Extra Curricular Activities

2016-17

S.No

NAME OF THE STUDENT

YEAR OF STUDY

DATE

NAME OF THE EVENT

VENUE

PLACE

1.

K.Sivapradeep

II

30.08.16& 31.08.16

Ball Badminton-Zonal

Third

Sri Ramakrishna College of Engineering, Coimbatore

2.

K.Sivapradeep

II

05.03.17 & 06.03.17

Ball Badminton

Fourth

Sasurie Academy of Engineering, Coimbatore

 

2015-16

S.No

NAME OF THE STUDENT

YEAR OF STUDY

DATE

NAME OF THE EVENT

VENUE

PLACE

1.

I.D.Sibitar

IV

25.08.15 & 26.08.15

Volley Ball

PPG Institute of Technology,

Coimbatore

Third

2.

S.Ezhilarasu

III

03.01.15 & 04.01.15

Volley Ball

PPG Institute of Technology,

Coimbatore

Third

2014-15

S.No

NAME OF THE STUDENT

YEAR OF STUDY

DATE

NAME OF THE EVENT

VENUE

POSITION

1.

R.Venkadesh

III

26.08.14

& 27.08.14

Volley Ball

United Institute of Technology, Coimbatore

Runner

2.

I.D.Sibitar

III

03.01.15

&

04.01.15

Sanshou player

Jawaharlal Nehru stadium,

Coimbatore

Bronze

 

3.

B.Suryakannadasan

III

05.02.15

 -

08.02.15

Otrai kambu,

Surul vall veechu,

erattai kambu veechu,

Vall veechu

Malaysia

Bronze

Vall kambu veechu

Silver

 

2013-14

 

S.No

NAME OF THE STUDENT

YEAR OF STUDY

DATE

NAME OF THE EVENT

VENUE

POSITION

1.

I.D.Sibitar

II

  03.08.13&

04.08.13

Sanshou

C.M.Kalyana Mandapam, Coimbatore

First

2.

I.D.Sibitar

R.Venkatesh

II

13.09.13&

14.09.13

Volley Ball

PPG Institute of Technology, Coimbatore

Runner

3.

I.D.Sibitar

II

01.12.13&

02.12.13

Sanshou

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium,Chennai

Gold Medal

4.

I.D.Sibitar

II

07.12.13&

08.12.13

Boxing

Dr.Sivanthi Aditanar College of Engineering, Tiruchendur

Third

5.

P.Mohanapriya

II

05.02.14-

06.02.14

Kho-Kho

Ranganathan Engineering College

Third

6.

B.Surya kannadasan

II

16.02.14-

19.02.14

Eratti kambu veechu

Patliputra sports complex kankarbagh, Patna

Bronze

7.

B.Surya kannadasan

II

16.02.14-

19.02.14

Kambu sandai

Patliputra sports complex kankarbagh, Patna

Silver

               

 

 

 

 
 

 

Support