Counselling Code

Aeronautical department-co-curricular Activities

  • Association Inauguration

  • Branch Toppers

  • Aircraft System Lab

  • Aircraft Structure-1 Lab

  • Cessna-152 Aircraft

  • BOG FOR AERO DEPT

  • Aero Maintenance Lab

  • Special Achievement - MuN

     

  • Special Achievement Award for Annexure-II

  • Overall Final Year First Rank

Latest News Feed

Co-Curricular Activities

Paper presentation

 

2015 – 2016

S.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

YEAR

 

DATE

NAME OF THE EVENT

PLACE

VENUE

1

S.Sam Vimal Kumar

III

05-10-2015

Paper Presentation

First

Park College of Engg& Tech

2

S.Z.Syed Afsar

III

05-10-2015

Paper Presentation

First

Park College of Engg& Tech

 

 

2016-17

S.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

 

YEAR

 

DATE

NAME OF THE EVENT

PLACE

VENUE

1

R.Anjana

IV

 

05.10.2016

Paper presentation

Second

Kumaraguru College of Technology

2

G.Bavya

IV

 

05.10.2016

Paper presentation

Second

Kumaraguru College of Technology

3

Abirami

 

II

25-3-2017

Paper presentation

First

Nehru Institute of Technology

4

Sandhya

 

II

25-3-2017

Paper presentation

First

Nehru Institute of Technology

 

Conference & Journal Publication

2016-17

Papers Published in International Journals-

  • S.Samvimalkumar, S.Z Syed Afsar, S.MerryishasweetyGracia of IV year published a paper on ‘Numerical Simulation over a 2D Compression Ramp’, in Middle East Journal of Scientific Research, ISSN 1990-9233
  • C.Gayathriof IV year published a paper on ‘Prevention Of Moisture Content On Aircraft Structure Surface Based On Lotus Effect’, in Advances in Natural and Applied Sciences, ISSN 1995-0772
  • S.Gowtham, R.Karthikaof IV year has published a paper on ‘CFD Analysis of Tandem Winged Aircraft’  in International Journal of Engineering Research and Reviews Vol 5, Issue-1, ISSN 2348-697X

 

Papers Published in International Conference

  • R.Ajithkumar, M.Muneeswaran, P.Saradha of III year published  a paper on ‘Computational Analysis of Ducted Fan For Unmanned Aerial Vehicle’ in International Conference on Developments in Engineering Research, ISSN 978-1543045444

Events

 

2014-2015

 

S.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

YEAR OF STUDY

Name of the Event

Prize Won

 

DATE

Venue

1

Sheikh Mohammed Jalwathi

III

National Design Project

Second

5-10-2014

ISTE, Kerala

2

Vigneshwar V.S

III

National Design Project

Second

5-10-2014

ISTE, Kerala

3

Divya.M

IV

Wealth out of waste

First

8-10-2014

Banari Amman Institute of Tech

4

S.Z Syed Afsar

II

Connexion

Second

31-3-2015

Tamil nadu College of

Engg

5

Sam VimalKumar.S

II

Connexion

Second

31-3-2015

Tamil nadu College of

Engg

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2015– 16

 

S.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

YEAR

EVENT

SECURED

DATE

VENUE

1

VijeySunder.K

III

Quiz

Second

5-10-2015

Park College of Engg& Tech

2

VijeySunder.K

III

International MUN

Special Mention award

5-2-2016

SNSCT

3

Mohanachandran.S

III

International MUN

Best Timer Award

5-2-2016

SNSCT

4

VijeySunder.K

III

Aircrash Investigation

First

2-3-2016

Sri Ramakrishna Engg college

5

Mohanachandran.S

III

Aircrash Investigation

First

2-3-2016

Sri Ramakrishna Engg college

6

Parthkumar.S

III

Aircrash Investigation

First

2-3-2016

Sri Ramakrishna Engg college

7

Illamathi.P

III

Connexions

First

4-3-2016

MIT Chennai

8

Gayathri

III

Connexions

First

4-3-2016

MIT Chennai

9

Vijeysunder. K

III

Connexions

First

4-3-2016

M IT

Chennai

10

VijeySunder.K

III

Brain Storm

Second

29-3- 2016

SNSCT Velox’16

11

Parthkumar.S

III

Brain Storm

Second

29-3- 2016

SNSCT Velox’16

12

VijeySunder.K

III

Tie Up

Second

29-3- 2016

SNSCT Velox’16

13

Mohanachandran.S

III

Tie up

Second

29-3- 2016

SNSCT Velox’16

14

Parthkumar.S

III

Treasure Hunt

First

2-4-2016

KalaignarKarunanidhi College of Engg& Tech

 

15

VijeySunder.K

III

Treasure Hunt

First

2-4-2016

KalaignarKarunanidhi College of Engg& Tech

 

16

Mohanachandran.S

III

Treasure Hunt

First

2-4-2016

KalaignarKarunanidhi College of Engg& Tech

 

17

Aravindhan GG

III

Treasure Hunt

First

2-4-2016

KalaignarKarunanidhi College of Engg& Tech

 

18

Parthiban.V

III

Treasure Hunt

First

2-4-2016

KalaignarKarunanidhi College of Engg & Tech

 

19

Mohanachandran.S

III

International MUN

Special Mention Award

March 2016

Amrita university

 

 

2016-17

 

S.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

 

YEAR

NAME OF THE EVENT

PLACE

 

DATE

VENUE

1

Dinesh Kumar.A

IV

Connexion

First

01.09.2016

Park College of Technology

2

Dinesh Kumar.A

IV

Treasure Hunt

First

01.09.2016

Park College of Technology

3

Syed Afsar S.Z

IV

Connexion

First

01.09.2016

Park College of Technology

4

Syed Afsar S.Z

IV

Treasure Hunt

First

01.09.2016

Park College of Technology

5

Syed Afsar S.Z

IV

Treasure Hunt

Second

27.09.2016

Park College of Engineering and Technology

6

Sam vimalkumar .S

IV

Connexion

First

01.09.2016

Park College of Technology

7

Sam vimalkumar .S

IV

Treasure Hunt

Second

27.09.2016

Park College of Engineering and Technology

8

Gayathri.C

IV

Quiz

Third

 

27.09.2016

Park College of Engineering and Technology

9

Divya.G

IV

Quiz

Third

 

27.09.2016

Park College of Engineering and Technology

10

R.Karthika

IV

Hydroblast

Second

 

27.09.2016

Park College of Engineering and Technology

11

S.Gowtham

IV

Hydroblast

Second

 

27.09.2016

Park College of Engineering and Technology

12

Vishnu varthan

 

III

Paper plane

Second

25-02-2017

Nehru Institute of Technology

13

Vijey.G

 

III

Paper plane

Second

25-02-2017

Nehru Institute of Technology

14

Ambrish.J

 

II

Paper plane

Second

25-02-2017

Nehru Institute of Technology

15

Harish.G

 

II

Paper plane

Second

25-02-2017

Nehru Institute of Technology

 

 

Support