Counselling Code

INDUSTRIAL VISIT / TRAINING / INTERNSHIP

  • Best Student Project-2017 from Dr. Kalam Educational Trust - S.

  • Dr.T.Prakash, Professor received Innovative Technological Research Award - 2018

  • Mr.G.Tharanitharan AP/Mech  Received Best Teacher Award - 2018

  • Secured 4th place &  Best Innovation Award - Go-kart Event  2017-18

  • Best Outstanding Award - Mr.K.Gowtham, (Batch 2014-2018)

  • ISTE Best Student Award 2017 – Mr.A.Aravindraj (Batch 2014-2018)

  • The Department of Automobile Engineering and the Department of Mechanical Engineering organizing

  • Vijay Aravind.R, University Rank - 30

  • Branch Toppers

  • Best Outstanding Award - K.Ranjithkumar(2013-17)

  • ISTE Best Student Award 2016 - T.Tharoon

  • Metrology lab

  • PG Thermal Lab - VCR Engine

  • CAM Laboratory

  • Twenty Students of Mechanical Engineering have participated in GOKART Event organized by Imperial

 

INDUSTRIAL VISIT / TRAINING / INTERNSHIP

INDUSTRIAL VISIT

ACADEMIC YEAR 2012-13

Sl.

No.

Date

Semester, Year

Name of the company with Address

Name of the contact person with affiliation, email ID & mobile

Nature of Industry

No. of students visited

1

18-08-2012

III Sem/2012-13

MM Gears, Coimbatore

Mr.P .Mohanraj,

Managing Director

Manufacturing

46

2

07-02-2013

VIII Sem/2012-13

MM Gears, Coimbatore

Mr.P .Mohanraj,

Managing Director

Manufacturing

45

3

23-02-2013 (FN)

VI Sem/2012-13

LMW Machine Tools Division Arasur

Mr.Pushparaj,

CEO

 

Tools Manufacturing

48

4

23-02-2013 (AN)

VI Sem/2012-13

LMW Foundry Division Arasur

 Mr.Pushparaj,

CEO

 

Casting

51

5

29-02-2013

IV Sem/2012-13

Rengammal Sheet Metal Industry, Peelamedu

Mr.Raja

 Project Head

Sheet Metal work

47

ACADEMIC YEAR 2013-14

Sl.

No.

Date

Semester, Year

Name of the company with Address

Name of the contact person with affiliation, email ID & mobile

Nature of Industry

No. of students visited

1

10.10.13-12.10.13

VI Sem/2013-14

Mysore Sandal Soaps,

Karnataka

Manufacturing

60

2

17.09.13

VI Sem/2013-14

PSG Foundary,

Coimbatore

Casting

69

3

12.10.13- 13.10.13

III sem/2013-14

Karnataka Soap Factory

Mysore

Manufacturing

60

4

20.07.13

III sem/2013-14

Saravana Foundry

coimbatore

Casting

68

5

01-03-14

II MECH - B

Automated Tea Manufacturing Plant

Ooty

Manufacturing

65

6

20-02-14

II MECH – A

Automated Tea Manufacturing Plant,

Ooty

Manufacturing

62

7

01.02.14

III MECH

FCRI,

Palakkad

Manufacturing

69

8

21.02. 14

III Mech

SreeSaradhambal Automobiles

Coimbatore

Manufacturing

65

ACADEMIC YEAR 2014-15

Sl.

No.

Date

Semester, Year

Name of the company with Address

Name of the contact person with affiliation, email ID & mobile

Nature of Industry

No. of students visited

1.       

18.07.2014

II – Mech

Anna Aluminium,

-

Manufacturing

140

2.       

19.07.2014

II – Mech

Veega Industries  at Cochin

-

Manufacturing

140

3.       

30.07.2014

III – Mech

HMT Machine Tools

-

Manufacturing

105

4.       

2.08.2014

III – Mech

Anna Aluminium Industries at cochin

-

Manufacturing

105

5.       

4.08.2014

IV – Mech

New Tech Industries

-

Manufacturing

50

6.       

5.08.2014

IV – Mech

Elite Engineering Industries at mangalore

-

Manufacturing

50

7.       

28/03/2015

III Mech A

Salem Steel Plant,

-

Manufacturing

45

8.       

08/04/2015

II Mech A

AnugrahaValve Castings - Unit 6,Kochin

 

-

Foundary

 

60

ACADEMIC YEAR 2015-16

 

Sl.

No.

Date

Semester, Year

Name of the company with Address

Name of the contact person with affiliation, email ID & mobile

Nature of Industry

No. of students visited

1.       

16.07.2015-19.07.2015

II – Mech A

Anna Aluminium , Cochin

-

Manufacturing

57

2.       

16.07.2015-19.07.2015

II – Mech B

Hindustan machine tools

-

Machining

58

3.       

16.07.2015-19.07.2015

II – Mech C

Hindustan machine tools

 

Manufacturing

57

4.       

23.07.15-25.07.15

III Mech - A

The sandalwood soap oil extracting unit & Vijay steels and forging Mysore

-

Manufacturing

50

5.       

23.07.15-25.07.15

III Mech - B

The sandalwood soap oil extracting unit & Vijay steels and forging Mysore

-

Manufacturing

48

6.       

12.2.2016

III MECH C

TVS Iyengar & Sons Ltd,

Neelambur,

Coimbatore.

-

Manufacturing

68

7.       

09.2.2016

IV MECH A

Sree Saradhambal Automobiles (AMBAL), Ramanathapuram, Trichy Road, Coimbatore

-

Tools Manufacturing

68

8.       

09.2.2016

I ME Thermal

Sree Saradhambal Automobiles (AMBAL), Ramanathapuram, Trichy Road, Coimbatore

-

 ToolsManufacturing

9

ACADEMIC YEAR 2016-17

Sl.

No.

Date

Semester, Year

Name of the company with Address

Name of the contact person with affiliation, email ID & mobile

Nature of Industry

No. of students visited

1.       

20/08/2016

II MECH A

Anna Aluminium Pvt Ltd,Kochin

-

Manufacturing

48

2.       

20/08/2016

II MECH B

Anna Aluminium Pvt Ltd, Kochin

-

Manufacturing

47

3.       

06/08/2016

II MECH C

Anna Aluminium Pvt Ltd

-

Manufacturing

41

4.       

12/08/2016

III MECH B

Sathy Textiles Sathyamanagalam

-

Textiles

43

5.       

19/08/2016

III MECH A

Government Tool Room And Training Centre,Mysore

-

Tools Manufacturin

45

6.       

19/08/2016

III MECH B

Government Tool Room And Training Centre, Mysore

-

Tools manufacturing

44

7.       

20/08/2016

III MECH C

Government Tool Room And Training Centre, Mysore

-

Tools Manufacturin

47

8

18/03/17

III A

Mettur Hydro Electric power

-

Thermal

45

9

23.03.17

 

II-A

Ambal Autos,Coimbatore

-

 Automobile

50

10

30.03.17

 

II-B

Ambal Autos,Coimbatore

-

Automobile

52

11

18.03.17

II C

Ambal Autos,Coimbatore

-

 Automobile

45

ACADEMIC YEAR 2017-18

Sl. No.

Date

Semester, Year

Name of the company with Address

Name of the contact person with affiliation, email ID & mobile

Nature of Industry

No. of students visited

1.       

14.07.17 &

15.07.17

II MECH

Sea Blueshipyard, Cochin

-

Manufacturing

51

2.       

14.07.17

&

15.07.17

II MECH

Sea Blueshipyard, Cochin

-

Manufacturing

52

3.       

14.07.17 &

15.07.17

II MECH

Anna Aluminium Pvt Ltd, Cochin

-

Manufacturing

42

4.       

20.07.17 &

23.07.17

III MECH A

Anubhav Udyog, Mysore

-

Manufacturing

51

5.       

05.02.2018

II MECH

Ambal Autos, Coimbatore

-

Service

61

6.       

06.02.2018

II MECH

Ambal Autos, Coimbatore

-

Service

57

7.       

07.02.2018

II MECH

Ambal Autos, Coimbatore

-

Service

57

8.       

16.02.2018 & 17.02.2018

II & III MECH

Mass Solar Systems Pvt Ltd,

Coimbatore.

-

Thermal

39

 

 

Industrial Training

ACADEMIC YEAR 2012-13

Sl.

No.

Names of the student

Roll Number

Semester, Year

Name of the company with Address

Name of the contact person with affiliation, email ID & mobile

Nature of In-plant training

In-plant training

From

To

1

RAM KUMAR.V.M, DINESHKUMAR.V DINESHKUMAR.S

100111122047,17,16

VI sem/ 2012-13

Ashok Leyland Ltd-chennai

-

Work on Machine

19.06.12

23.06.12

2

PRAVEEN KUMAR.K

100111122040

VI sem/ 2012-13

Ford india pvt ltd-chengalpattu

-

Work on Machine

02.07.12

06.07.12

3

PRASHANT IYER.G

100111122038

VI sem/ 2012-13

Bilt Graphic Paper Products ltd- Ballarpur

-

Work on Machine

05.06.12

11.06.12

4

PRASHANTH.P

100111122039

VI sem /2012-13

Tamilnadu  State Transport Corporation Ltd - Coimbatore

-

Work on Machine

14.06.12

18.06.12

5

IMDAD AHMED.H

100111122023

VI sem/ 2012-13

DMW CNC Solutions, Erode

-

Work on Machine

28.05.12

02.06.12

6

MOHAN.R , ANBARASAN.C , BALAJI.T.N.V, S.DHARSAN, S.SELVARAJ,  P.THIRUPATHI

100111122034,04,11,110411122001,10,11

VI sem/ 2012-13

Salem Steel Plant

-

Work on Machine

21.06.12

27.06.12

8

VASUDEV.N, RAGHAV AVINASH.R, HARISH.M, JAYAKUMAR.M

100111122057,44,22,24

VI sem/ 2012-13

Auto Tech , Chennai

-

Work on Machine

19.06.12

23.06.12

 

 

9

VINOTH.V, RUSHANTH.N

713511114056,713511114311

VI sem/ 2012-13

Hindusthan Die Castings , Coimbatore

-

Work on Machine

10.12.12

17.12.12

 

ACADEMIC YEAR 2013-14

Sl.

No.

Names of the student

Roll Number

Semester, Year

Name of the company with Address

Name of the contact person with affiliation, email ID & mobile

Nature of In-plant training

In-plant training

From

To

1.       

M.Sriraman

13512114052

III Sem/ II Year 2013-14

Ashok Leyland ltd, Hosur

-

Inplant Training

10.12.13

19.12.13

2.       

R.VijayAravind

713512114057

III Sem/ II Year 2013-14

CRI pumps, Coimbatore

-

Inplant Training

12.12.13

24.12.13

3.       

B.Saisiddharth

713512114040

III Sem/ II Year 2013-14

SAIL,Salem

-

Inplant Training

23.12.13

28.12.13

4.       

S.Gowtham & A.S Pradeep

713511114303&10

VI Sem/ IIiYear 2013-14

VOC Port Trust

-

Inplant Training

16.12.13

21.12.13

5.       

K.Kavinkumar

713511114024

VI Sem/ 2013-14

ABT Industries

-

Inplant Training

20.12.13

10.01.14

6.       

D.Harivimalesh

100111122021

VII Sem/ 2013-14

Aquasub Engineering

-

Inplant Training

20.12.13

26.12.13

7.       

A.S.Manirathanam,S.Muthumanickam,

N.Hariharan,

K.Dinesh,

Jeevanan dham.R

713511114303.34,26,46,32

III Sem/ 2013-14

United Cooling Systems,SIPCOT,

Coimbatore

-

Inplant Training

07.05.14

14.05.14

8.       

SathishKumar.S, Vijay Kumar.K,Daniel Dickson Jeyakumar,SreeShankar

7135111122034,04,11,110411122001,10,

VI Sem/ 2013-14

SivasakthiThreads,Thirupur

-

Inplant Training

07.05.14

14.05.14

9.       

T.Sampath, A.M.Ram Kumar, S.Ram Kumar, S.P.Karthick

713511114056,713511114311

VI Sem/ 2013-14

SreePariyur Amman Craft Paper Mills Ltd, SIPCOT ,Perundurai

-

Inplant Training

07.05.14

14.05.14

10.   

K.Vijay, S.Rajasekar, T.K Naveen,

S.P.Rajesh

71351111220,32,41,56

III Sem/ II Year 2013-14

Aruna Textile Processing Mill pvt Ltd,  Chitode(post),Erode

-

Inplant Training

07.05.14

14.05.14

ACADEMIC YEAR 2014-15

 

Sl.

No.

Names of the student

Roll Number

Semester, Year

Name of the company with Address

Name of the contact person with affiliation, email ID & mobile

Nature of In-plant training

In-plant training

From

To

1.       

P.R.Saravanan

713511114045

VII sem/IV year

Accurate tools and pressings, coimbatore

-

Inplant Training

10th to 14th June 2014

2.       

R.V.Parasuraman

713511114036

VII sem/IV year

J.K.FENNER (India) LTD

-

Inplant Training

11th to 16th June 2014

3.       

T.Tamilselvan

713511114052

VII sem/IV year

MRquality automation coimbatore

-

Inplant Training

16th to 20th June 2014

4.       

A.Benjohnson

713511114010

VII sem/IV year

Ford India Pvt Ltd

-

Inplant Training

16th to 20th June 2014

5.       

S.Shreeyeshwanth

713511114048

VII sem/IV year

Mahesh Industries, Cbe

-

Inplant Training

18th to 28th June 2014

6.       

D.Srihdhar

713511114313

VII sem/IV year

sriganesh engineering, Cbe

-

Inplant Training

11th to 21st June 2014

7.       

K.Arunprakash

713511114006

VII sem/IV year

indian foods pvt.ltd, Cbe

-

Inplant Training

16th to 22nd June 2014

8.       

A.Siddarth

713512114044

VI sem/III year

Ashok Leyland

-

Inplant Training

17th to 21st June 2014

9.       

M.Sriraman

713512114047

VI sem/III year

Ambal Auto

-

Inplant Training

9th to 19th  June 2014

10.   

R.Vijay Aravind

713512114057

VI sem/III year

ITC Limited

-

Inplant Training

12th to 17th  June 2014

11.   

T.Damodaran

713512114006

VI sem/III year

GedeeweilerPvt Ltd

-

Inplant Training

16th to 21st June 2014

12.   

R.Sreepathi

713512114046

VI sem/III year

SakthiGanesaa Industries

 

Inplant Training

11th to 13th  June 2014

13.   

K.S.Valleselvan

713512114053

VI sem/III year

A.V.S Hitech

-

Inplant Training

16th to 21st June 2014

14.   

M.Vinithkumar

713512114058

VI sem/III year

Servall Engineering Works Private Ltd

-

Inplant Training

9th to 14th June 2014

15.   

T.Ragavan

713512114035

VI sem/III year

TNSTC(Tirunelveli) Ltd

-

Inplant Training

11th to 21st June 2014

16.   

G.Sanjith

713512114351

VI sem/III year

TechnocastFoundary

 

Inplant Training

12th to 18th June 2014

17.   

P.Pranesh

713512114336

VI sem/III year

CPC (P) LTD

-

Inplant Training

12th  to 21st June 2014

18.   

R.Shankar

713512114357

VI sem/III year

Best Motor Works

-

Inplant Training

09th to 16th June 2014

19.   

D.Sivanesh

713512114361

VI sem/III year

TNPL karur

-

Inplant Training

18th to 24th June 2014

20.   

L.Laxminarayanan

713512114323

VI sem/III year

Operational Energy India  Private Ltd

-

Inplant Training

10th to 12th July 2014

21.   

G. Joshuasamuel

713511114021

VI sem/III year

Pressana Motors, Coimbatore

 

Inplant Training

9th to 20th June 2014

22.   

V.Suresh

713511114051

VI sem/III year

Ashok Leyland HCV service centre villupuram

-

Inplant Training

23rd to 25th  June2014

23.   

T.K. Naveen

713511114034

VI sem/III year

Mettur thermal power station, mettur

-

Inplant Training

13th to 19th July 2014

24.   

Kavinkumar. K

713511114024

VI sem/III year

M/s Ashok Leyland, Hosur

-

Inplant Training

2nd June to 30th July 2014

25.   

C.Sujin Raj/1 & Mech

713512114006

VI sem/III year

India Cements, Thirunelveli

-

Inplant Training

10thDec –30thDec 2014

26.   

Sanjay Kumar .S/ 1 & Mech

713512114046

VI sem/III year

MTPS, Mettur

-

Inplant Training

11thDec –25thDec 2014

27.   

V.Obuliraj/ 1 & Mech

713512114053

VI sem/III year

MTPS, Mettur

-

Inplant Training

9thDec –15thDec 2014

28.   

M.Chandrasekar/ 1 & Mech

713512114058

VI sem/III year

MTPS, Mettur

-

Inplant Training

9thDec –15thDec 2014

29.   

S.Kirupha Shankar/ 8 & Mech

713512114035

VI sem/III year

MTPS, Mettur

-

Inplant Training

9thDec –15thDec 2014

30.   

Manoj kumar / 2 & Mech

713512114351

VI sem/III year

Ashok Leyland, Chennai

-

Inplant Training

20thDec –25thDec 2014

31.   

E.Anandhakumar/ 3 & Mech

713512114337

VI sem/III year

Thermal Power Plant, Tuticorin

-

Inplant Training

09thDec –15thDec 2014

32.   

P.K.Harisankar / 4 & Mech

713511114048

VI sem/III year

Sundaram clayton ltd, Chennai

-

Inplant Training

16thDec –23rdDec 2014

33.   

P.Chandrasekar / 6 & Mech

713511104313

VI sem/III year

Ambal Autos, Coimbatore

-

Inplant Training

08thDec –18thDec 2014

34.   

M.Vinithkumar / 3 & Mech

713511114006

VI sem/III year

Roots Industries India ltd, Coimbatore

-

Inplant Training

05thDec –12thDec 2014

35.   

E.Durai Aravind / 1 & Mech

713512114044

VI sem/III year

Royal Enfield, Chennai

-

Inplant Training

10thDec –30thDec 2014

36.   

E.Durai Aravind/ 1 & Mech

713512104047

VI sem/III year

Ashok Leyland, Chennai

-

Inplant Training

10thDec –30thDec 2014

37.   

T.R.Siththarthan / 1 & Mech

713512114035

VI sem/III year

Ambal Autos, Coimbatore

-

Inplant Training

08thDec –18thDec 2014

38.   

B.Kamaleshwaran / 1 & Mech

713512114351

VI sem/III year

Sharp Tools, Coimbatore

-

Inplant Training

11thDec –16thDec 2014

39.   

C.Mouleeswaran / 3 & Mech

713512114336

VI sem/III year

Royal Enfield, Chennai

-

Inplant Training

9thDec –15thDec 2014

40.   

A.Siddarth / 1 & Mech

713512114357

VI sem/III year

Diesel Loco Shed, Erode

-

Inplant Training

15thDec –20thDec 2014

41.   

A.Dinesh Kumar / 2 & Mech

713512114361

VII sem/IV year

Sundaram fasteners Ltd, Madurai

-

Inplant Training

08thDec  –08thJan 2015

42.   

V.Aravind / 1 & Mech

13ME023

III sem/II year

TNSTC, Coimbatore

-

Inplant Training

10thDec –20thDec 2014

43.   

K.Viknesh / 1 & Mech

13ME

III sem/II year

TNSTC, Rajapalayam

-

Inplant Training

11thDec –24thDec 2014

44.   

N.Karthi / 1 & Mech

13ME514

III sem/II year

Nissan Ashok Leyland Pvt.Ltd, Chennai

-

Inplant Training

15thDec –28thDec 2014

45.   

N.Dilbar / 1 & Mech

13ME047

III sem/II year

Instrumentation ltd, Palakkad

-

Inplant Training

11thDec –18thDec 2014

46.   

S.Nandan / 1 & Mech

13ME047

III sem/II year

TVS & sons Ltd, Salem

-

Inplant Training

10thDec –25thDec 2014

47.   

R.Rahul Prasad / 5 & Mech

13ME047

III sem/II year

Perfect Aluminium Alloys, Cbe.

 

-

Inplant Training

5thDec –20thDec 2014

48.   

M.Krishna kumar / 1 & Mech

13ME047

III sem/II year

Renault Sales & Services, Cbe.

-

Inplant Training

10thDec –30thDec 2014

49.   

K.Kapildev / 2 & Mech

13ME047

III sem/II year

Royal Enfield Sales & Services, Coimbatore

 

-

Inplant Training

10thDec –30thDec 2014

50.   

V.Arunprasanth / 2 & Mech

13ME047

III sem/II year

Esaan Industries, Coimbatore

-

Inplant Training

10thDec –16thDec 2014

51.   

R.Ratheesh / 2 & Mech

13ME047

III sem/II year

Ambal Auto Pvt Ltd, Ooty

-

Inplant Training

17thDec –24thDec 2014

52.   

E.Hariharan / 1 & Mech

13ME047

III sem/II year

Roots Industries India Ltd, Cbe

-

Inplant Training

22thDec2014 –1stJan 2015

53.   

D.MadhuSelvamn/ 3 & Mech

13ME047

III sem/II year

Texmo Industries, Coimbatore

-

Inplant Training

18thDec –30thDec 2014

54.   

B.Sasikumar / 6 & Mech

13ME047

III sem/II year

Maaruti coach buiders (p) Ltd, Karur

-

Inplant Training

24thDec –27thDec 2014

55.   

S.V.Krishnakumar / 1 & Mech

13ME047

III sem/II year

Southern Railway Diesel Loco shed,  Trichy

-

Inplant Training

26thDec –30thDec 2014

56.   

K.Vijayakumar / 1 & Mech

13ME047

III sem/II year

JSW SISCOL Private Limited, Salem

-

Inplant Training

12thJanuary –17thJanuary 2015

ACADEMIC YEAR 2015-16

Sl.

No.

Names of the student

Roll Number

Semester, Year

Name of the company with Address

Name of the contact person with affiliation, email ID & mobile

Nature of In-plant training

In-plant training

From

to

1.       

AJITH KANNA A R

14ME002

II A

TVS Pvt. Ltd. , MADURAI

-

In plant training

11.12.2015 to 20.12.2015

2.       

AKHIL K

14ME003

II A

SHRI KRISH AUTOMATIONS

-

In plant training

9.12.2015 to 12.12.2015

3.       

ANIRUDHYAN M

14ME006

II A

PRICOL

-

In plant training

7.12.2015 to 17.12.2015

4.       

ARAVIND A

14ME008

II A

SHRI KRISH AUTOMATIONS

-

In plant training

9.12.2015 to 12.12.2015

5.       

ARAVIND RAJ A

14ME009

II A

TAFE , MADURAI

-

In plant training

14.12.2015 to 18.12.2015

6.       

ARUN A

14ME011

II A

SHARP VENTURA MOTORS AND PUMPS

-

In plant training

14.12.2015 to 17.12.2015

7.       

BALAKRISHNAN M

14ME014

II A

TNPL , KARUR

-

In plant training

9.12.2015 to 11.12.2015

8.       

BALASUBRAMANIYAN TARUN

14ME016

II A

TAFE , MADURAI

-

In plant training

14.12.2015 to 18.12.2015

9.       

DEEPAK S

14ME019

II A

ALFA WIRE CUT EDM CENTRE

-

In plant training

7.12.2015 to 11.12.2015

10.   

DHARANIDARAN S

14ME021

II A

SHRI KRISH AUTOMATIONS

-

In plant training

9.12.2015 to 12.12.2015

11.   

DINESH KUMAR G

14ME022

II A

TNSTC , COIMBATORE(METTUPALAYAM BRANCH)

-

In plant training

7.12.2015 to 17.12.2015

12.   

DINESH KUMAR P

14ME023

II A

SKY ENGINEERING , COIMBATORE

-

In plant training

14.12.2015 to 16.12.2015

13.   

FEVIJA DHAS A M

14ME025

II A

SAIL , SALEM

-

In plant training

14.12.2015 to 19.12.2015

14.   

GOKUL N

14ME028

II A

SAIL , SALEM

-

In plant training

16.12.2015 to 22.12.2015

15.   

GOKUL R

14ME029

II A

ALFA WIRE CUT EDM CENTRE

-

In plant training

7.12.2015 to 11.12.2015

16.   

GOKUL V

14ME030

II A

SAIL , SALEM

-

In plant training

16.12.2015 to 22.12.2015

17.   

GOKULA KRISHNAN N

14ME031

II A

SHARP VENTURA MOTORS AND PUMPS

-

In plant training

14.12.2015 to 17.12.2015

18.   

GOKULANAATH S

14ME032

II A

AMBAL AUTOS

-

In plant training

9.12.2015 to 16.12.2015

19.   

GOWTHAM K

14ME035

II A

SHRI POLMAA ENGINEERS

-

In plant training

7.12.2015 to 12.12.2015

20.   

GOWTHAM R

14ME036

II A

AMBAL AUTOS

-

In plant training

9.12.2015 to 16.12.2015

21.   

KESAVAN V

14ME059

II-B

TNPL, SUGAR MILL

-

In plant training

14.12.15 to 19.12.15

22.   

KHAUSHIK RAJA S

14ME060

II-B

SUGAR MILL

-

In plant training

07.12.15 to 12.12.15

23.   

KISHORE D

14ME062

II-B

AMBAL AUTO SERVICE CENTRE

-

In plant training

15.12.15 to 19.12.15

24.   

KISHORE V

14ME063

II-B

TNPL, SUGAR MILL

-

In plant training

14.12.15 to 19.12.15

25.   

KISHOR V P

14ME064

II-B

AQUASUB ENGINEERING

-

In plant training

07.12.15 to 12.12.15

26.   

LOGESH BABU M

14ME069

II-B

C.R.I PUMPS

-

In plant training

07.12.15 to 12.12.15

27.   

LOKESH S

14ME070

II-B

INDOSHELL CAST PRIVATE LIMITED

-

In plant training

14.12.15 to 19.12.15

28.   

MARISELVAM R

14ME074

II-B

KEYSER AUTOMOBILES

-

In plant training

14.12.15 to 19.12.16

29.   

MASIA ANDREWS J R

14ME075

II-B

AMBAL AUTO SERVICE CENTRE

-

In plant training

15.12.15 to 20.12.15

30.   

MITUN D

14ME079

II-B

LAKSHMI GEARS

-

In plant training

07.12.15 to 12.12.15

31.   

MOHAMMED IBRAHIM S

14ME081

II-B

ALPHA INDUSTRIES

-

In plant training

15.12.15 to 20.12.15

32.   

MOHAN R

14ME083

II-B

TNPL

-

In plant training

07.12.15 to 12.12.15

33.   

NAGARAJ G

14ME086

II-B

TITAN COMPANY LIMITED

-

In plant training

14.12.15 to 19.12.15

34.   

NARAYANAN P

14ME088

II-B

AMBAL AUTO SERVICE CENTRE

-

In plant training

14.12.15 to 19.12.15

35.   

NAVEEN R

14ME089

II-B

ALFA WIRE CUTTING INDUSTRIES

-

In plant training

14.12.15 to 19.12.15

36.   

NAVEENKUMAR K

14ME090

II-B

ALFA WIRE CUTTING INDUSTRIES-

-

In plant training

05.12.15 to 10.12.15

37.   

PAVIN KUMAR S

14ME098

II-B

ALFA WIRE CUTTING INDUSTRIES

-

In plant training

14.12.15 to 19.12.15

38.   

PRABHAKAR G

14ME101

II-B

ALFA WIRE CUTTING INDUSTRIES

-

In plant training

14.12.15 to 19.12.15

39.   

PRADEEP SINGH B

14ME102

II-B

AQUASUB ENGINEERING

-

In plant training

7.12.15 to 17.12.15

40.   

PREM A

14ME109

II-B

AQUASUB ENGINEERING

-

In plant training

07.12.15 to 12.12.15

41.   

PREMKUMAR P

14ME110

II-B

AQUASUB ENGINEERING

-

In plant training

14.12.15 to 19.12.15

42.   

PREM KUMAR G

14ME111

II-B

TNPL

-

In plant training

14.12.15 to 19.12.15

43.   

JAYAKRISHNARAJ.J

14ME516

II-B

JAVA TOOLS PRIVATE LTD

-

In plant training

15.12.15 to 20.12.15

44.   

KARTHIK.M

14ME517

II-B

ALFA WIRE CUTTING INDUSTRIES

-

In plant training

07.12.15 to 12.12.15

45.   

KARTHIK RAJ.K

14ME519

II-B

S.R.I PUMPS& COMPANY

-

In plant training

15.12.15 to 20.12.15

46.   

NAVEEN.S

14ME526

II-B

ELGI EQUIPMENTS

-

In plant training

07.12.15 to 12.12.15

47.   

PRASANTH.S(30-11-1996)

14ME530

II-B

TNSTC

-

In plant training

14.12.15 to 19.12.15

48.   

RAJKUMAR H

14ME116

II C

SHANTI CASTINGS

Dr.M.Kandasamy

 

Proprietor

In plant training

7.12.15 to12.12.15

49.   

RAM VIGNESH R

14ME117

II C

ESSAR ENGINEERS

-

In plant training

7.12.15 to 12.12.15

50.   

RAMAR S

14ME118

II C

ESSAR ENGINEERS

 

In plant training

7.12.15 to 12.12.15

51.   

RAMESH PRANAY

14ME119

II C

SWAGHAT INDUSTRIES

Mr.Guruprasad

Proprietor

In plant training

14.12.15 to 19.12.15

52.   

REVANTH R

14ME120

II C

THE SALEM CO-OPERATIVE SUGAR MILLS LTD.

-

In plant training

21.12.15 to 26.12.15

53.   

RUBAN V

14ME122

II C

SHANTI CASTINGS

Dr.M.Kandasamy

Proprietor

In plant training

7.12.15 to 12.12.15

54.   

RUBIN RAKESH B

14ME123

II C

LAKSHMI GEARS

Mr.V.Periyakarthik

Managing Partrner

In plant training

9.12.15 to 12.12.15

55.   

SAKTHIVEL B

14ME126

II C

LAKSHMI GEARS

Mr.V.Periyakarthik

Managing Partrner

In plant training

9.12.15 to 12.12.15

56.   

SANTHOSH T

14ME130

II C

STUVAMAC INDIA PVT LTD

-

In plant training

15.12.15 to 19.12.15

57.   

SARAVANA KUMAR S

14ME132

II C

ESSAR ENGINEERS

-

In plant training

7.12.15 to 12.12.15

58.   

SARAVANAN K

14ME133

II C

RK INDUTRIES

-

In plant training

15.12.15 to 20.12.15

59.   

SARAVANAN M

14ME134

II C

STUVAMAC INDIA PVT LTD

-

In plant training

15.12.15 to 19.12.15

60.   

SHANKARANANTH P

14ME137

II C

SAIL REFRACTORY COMPANY LTD.

-

In plant training

01.12.15 to 19.12.15

61.   

SOWMIYA BHAKAVATHE N

14ME138

II C

SAIL-SALEM

-

In plant training

14.12.15 to 19.12.15

62.   

SREEJU R

14ME139

II C

HEAVY ENGINEERING WORKS

Mr.Arivazhagan

Manager

In plant training

07.12.15 to 12.12.15

63.   

SREEVALSAN N M

14ME140

II C

HEAVY ENGINEERING WORKS

Mr.Arivazhagan

Manager

In plant training

07.12.16 to 12.12.16

64.   

SRIDHARAN A R

14ME141

II C

HEAVY ENGINEERING WORKS

Mr.Arivazhagan

Manager

In plant training

07.12.15 to 12.12.15

65.   

SRIVIKNESH C

14ME143

II C

MAXBE PUMP INDUSTRIES

Mrs.A.M.Shumithrha,

MD

 

In plant training

07.12.15 to 12.12.15

66.   

SUBRAMANIAN G

14ME144

II C

MAXBE PUMP INDUSTRIES

Mrs.A.M.Shumithrha,

MD

 

In plant training

07.12.15 to 12.12.15

67.   

SURENDAR V

14ME147

II C

SHANTI CASTINGS

Dr.M.Kandasamy

Proprietor

In plant training

07.12.15 to 12.12.15

68.   

TAMIL SELVAN M

14ME148

II C

LAKSHMI GEARS

Mr.V.Periyakarthik

Managing Partrner

In plant training

9.12.15 to 12.12.15

69.   

THARUN KUMAR A

14ME149

II C

SHANTI CASTINGS

Dr.M.Kandasamy

Proprietor

In plant training

7.12.15 to 12.12.15

70.   

THIRUMALAI R

14ME150

II C

STUVAMAC INDIA PVT LTD

-

In plant training

15.12.15 to 19.12.15

71.   

THIRUMARAI SELVAN K

14ME151

II C

JT FABRICS PVT LTD.

-

In plant training

21.12.15 to 26.12.15

72.   

THIRUNESAN N

14ME152

II C

KSB PUMPS LTD.

-

In plant training

30.11.15 to 05.12.15

73.   

VAISHNAVI K

14ME155

II C

SAIL-SALEM

-

In plant training

14.12.15 to 19.12.15

74.   

VASANTHAKUMAR C

14ME156

II C

HEAVY ENGINEERING WORKS

Mr.Arivazhagan

Manager

In plant training

07.12.15 to 12.12.15

75.   

VEERAMANI RAMAN N

14ME157

II C

STUVAMAC INDIA PVT LTD

-

In plant training

15.12.15 to 19.12.15

76.   

VENNILA A

14ME158

II C

SAIL-SALEM

-

In plant training

14.12.15 to 19.12.15

77.   

VIDHYAGAR. V.G

14ME159

II C

MAXBE PUMP INDUSTRIES

Mrs.A.M.Shumithrha,

MD

 

In plant training

07.12.15 to 12.12.15

78.   

VIGHNESHRAM R

14ME160

II C

MAXBE PUMP INDUSTRIES

Mrs.A.M.Shumithrha,

MD

 

In plant training

07.12.15 to 12.12.15

79.   

VIGNESH KUMAR K

14ME162

II C

B.P FABRICATIONS

-

In plant training

14.12.15 to 19.12.15

80.   

VIGNESH M

14ME164

II C

BISMI INDUSTRIES

-

In plant training

14.12.15 to 19.12.15

81.   

VIGNESH R

14ME165

II C

R.K. INDUSTRIES

 

In plant training

15.12.15 to 20.12.15

82.   

VIJAY CHANDRAN S

14ME167

II C

HEAVY ENGINEERING WORKS

Mr.Arivazhagan

Manager

In plant training

07.12.15 to 12.12.15

83.   

VISHNU K

14ME169

II C

GEM PRECISION TOOLS

Mr.S.KARUPPUSAMI &

Mr.N.KRISHNASAMY

Directors

 

In plant training

15.12.15 to 20.12.15

84.   

VISHNU T

14ME170

II C

MAXBE PUMP INDUSTRIES

Mrs.A.M.Shumithrha,

MD

 

In plant training

07.12.15 to 12.12.15

85.   

VIVEK S BABU

14ME172

II C

B.P FABRICATIONS

-

In plant training

14.12.15 to 19.12.15

86.   

YOKESH K S

14ME173

II C

SAIL-SALEM

-

In plant training

14.12.15 to 19.12.15

87.   

RAYAN A

14ME174

II C

BISMI INDUSTRIES

-

In plant training

14.12.15 to 19.12.15

88.   

SUNDAR R

14ME541

II C

SHRI VINAYAGAA AUTO TECH

-

In plant training

05.12.15 to 10.12.15

89.   

SURYA NARAYANAN B

14ME542

II C

B.P FABRICATIONS

-

In plant training

14.12.15 to 19.12.15

90.   

TAMILARASAN M

14ME543

II C

B.P FABRICATIONS

-

In plant training

14.12.15 to 19.12.15

91.   

TAMILMARAN.S.R

14ME544

II C

TECHNOLOGIES

-

In plant training

7.12.15 to 17.12.15

92.   

ABDULLATHIF K

13ME001

III A

MASANI FABRICATIONS

-

In plant training

9-12-15 TO 12-12-15

93.   

AKSHAY C C

13ME004

III A

ROOTS INDUSTRIES INDIA PVT. LTD

-

In plant training

8-12-15 TO 14-12-15

94.   

ALAGESAN M

13ME005

III A

MASANI FABRICATIONS

-

In plant training

9-12-15 TO 12-12-15

95.   

AMEER JAVED M

13ME006

III A

STARK MOTORS

M.Satish Kumar, Manager

In plant training

9-12-15 TO 12-12-15

96.   

AMIRTHARAJ P

13ME007

III A

TNSTC DEPOT

-

In plant training

10-12-15 TO19-12-15

97.   

ANANTHAKUMAR A S

13ME011

III A

SRI KRISH AUTOMATION

-

In plant training

14-12-15 TO19-12-15

98.   

ANDREW JOSEPH V

13ME012

III A

ROOTS INDUSTRIES INDIA PVT. LTD

-

In plant training

8-12-15 TO 14-12-15

99.   

ANTO ROSARIO T

13ME013

III A

SANTHI CASTINGS

Dr.M.Kandasamy

 

Proprietor

In plant training

9-12-15 TO 12-12-15

100.                       

ARAVINTH T

13ME019

III A

STARK MOTORS

M.Satish Kumar, Manager

In plant training

9-12-15 TO 12-12-15

101.                       

ARUN KUMAR S

13ME023

III A

STARK MOTORS

M.Satish Kumar, Manager

In plant training

9-12-15 TO 12-12-15

102.                       

ASHOK KUMAR M

13ME027

III A

MASANI FABRICATIONS

-

In plant training

9-12-15 TO 12-12-15

103.                       

ASWANTH PRANESH V

13ME030

III A

STARK MOTORS

M.Satish Kumar, Manager

In plant training

9-12-15 TO 12-12-15

104.                       

BADRI NARAYANAN S

13ME032

III A

RABWIN INDUSTRIES

Mr.P.R. Aruchamy,

Proprietor

 

In plant training

14-12-15 TO 18-12-15

105.                       

BALAJI R

13ME034

III A

RABWIN INDUSTRIES

Mr.P.R. Aruchamy,

Proprietor

 

In plant training

14-12-15 TO 18-12-15

106.                       

BALAMURUGAN M

13ME035

III A

RABWIN INDUSTRIES

Mr.P.R. Aruchamy,

Proprietor

 

In plant training

14-12-15 TO 18-12-15

107.                       

BOOMINATHAN N

13ME036

III A

RABWIN INDUSTRIES

Mr.P.R. Aruchamy,

Proprietor

 

In plant training

14-12-15 TO 18-12-15

108.                       

DEVARAJ T

13ME038

III A

RABWIN INDUSTRIES

Mr.P.R. Aruchamy,

Proprietor

 

In plant training

14-12-15 TO 18-12-15

109.                       

DHANAPAL K

13ME039

III A

RABWIN INDUSTRIES

Mr.P.R. Aruchamy,

Proprietor

 

In plant training

14-12-15 TO 18-12-15

110.                       

DHANASEKARAN M

13ME040

III A

STUVAMAC INDIA PVT. LTD

-

In plant training

7-12-15 TO 12-12-15

111.                       

DHIVAKAR P

13ME045

III A

STEEL PLANT (SAIL),SALEM

-

In plant training

21-12-15 TO 26-12-15

112.                       

DHIVESH M

13ME046

III A

ROOTS INDUSTRIES INDIA PVT. LTD

-

In plant training

8-12-15 TO 14-12-15

113.                       

EBENEZER J

13ME052

III A

ROOTS INDUSTRIES INDIA PVT. LTD

-

In plant training

8-12-15 TO 14-12-15

114.                       

GANESH N

13ME053

III A

STUVAMAC INDIA PVT. LTD

-

In plant training

7-12-15 TO 12-12-15

115.                       

GANESH RAM B

13ME054

III A

ANUGRAHA VALVES & CASTINGS

-

In plant training

9-12-15 TO 14-12-15

116.                       

GIRUBHASANKAR G M

13ME055

III A

STEEL PLANT (SAIL),SALEM

-

In plant training

21-12-15 TO 26-12-15

117.                       

AJITHKUMAR. K

13ME503

III A

STUVAMAC INDIA PVT. LTD

-

In plant training

15-12-15 TO 19-12-15

118.                       

DHARMARAJ. S

13ME506

III A

ANUGRAHA VALVES & CASTINGS

-

In plant training

9-12-15 TO 14-12-15

119.                       

DHAYANANDH. N

13ME507

III A

KMS TVS , ANTHIYUR

-

In plant training

2-12-15 TO 21-12-15

120.                       

DINESH. S

13ME508

III A

KMS TVS , ANTHIYUR

-

In plant training

2-12-15 TO 21-12-15

121.                       

GOKUL SRINEVAS. C

13ME509

III A

KMS TVS , ANTHIYUR

-

In plant training

2-12-15 TO 21-12-15

122.                       

KARTHIKEYAN. R

13ME514

III A

ANUGRAHA VALVES & CASTINGS

-

In plant training

9-12-15 TO 14-12-15

123.                       

GOKUL D

13ME057

III B

KSB PUMPS

-

In plant training

14-12-15 TO 18-12-15

124.                       

GOPALAKRISHNAN E

13ME059

III B

AMAR METERING PUMPS

-

In plant training

14-12-15 TO 18-12-15

125.                       

GOWTHAM M

13ME060

III B

AMAR METERING PUMPS

-

In plant training

14-12-15 TO 18-12-15

126.                       

GOWTHAM T

13ME062

III B

SWAGHAT PUMPS

Mr.Guruprasad

Proprietor

In plant training

14-12-15 TO 18-12-15

127.                       

JAYA KUMAR K

13ME071

III B

AMAR METERING PUMPS

-

In plant training

14-12-15 TO 18-12-15

128.                       

JEEVARAJAN G

13ME073

III B

SWAGHAT PUMPS

Mr.Guruprasad

Proprietor

In plant training

14-12-15 TO 18-12-15

129.                       

JOSHUA DANIEL S

13ME074

III B

LAKSHMI GEARS

Mr.V.Periyakarthik

Managing Partrner

In plant training

7-12-15 TO 12-12-15

130.                       

KAMALESHWARAN B

13ME076

III B

ASHOK LEYLAND

-

In plant training

21-12-15 TO 26-12-15

131.                       

KAPILDEV K

13ME078

III B

SP AUTOMACHINE AND PACKING INDUSTRY

-

In plant training

8-12-15 TO 14-12-15

132.                       

KARTHI K

13ME079

III B

SWAGHAT PUMPS

Mr.Guruprasad,

Proprietor

In plant training

8-12-15 TO 14-12-15

133.                       

KARTHICKRAJA P

13ME081

III B

RUEI INDUSTRIES

-

In plant training

7-12-15 TO 12-12-15

134.                       

KESAVAN J

13ME085

III B

SWAGHAT PUMPS

Mr.Guruprasad,

Proprietor

In plant training

9-12-15 TO 14-12-15

135.                       

KRISHNA KUMAR M

13ME089

III B

AMAR METERING PUMPS

-

In plant training

21-12-15 TO 26-12-15

136.                       

KRISHNAMOORTHI S

13ME091

III B

SWAGHAT PUMPS

Mr.Guruprasad,

Proprietor

In plant training

15-12-15 TO 19-12-15

137.                       

MAGESH K

13ME093

III B

AMAR METERING PUMPS

-

In plant training

9-12-15 TO 14-12-15

138.                       

MOHAMED SAFIZ IZAN A

13ME097

III B

TVS

-

In plant training

2-12-15 TO 21-12-15

139.                       

MUTHUKRISHNAN B

13ME101

III B

HINDUSTHAN AERONAUTICAL LIMITED

-

In plant training

2-12-15 TO 21-12-15

140.                       

NAGARAJAN S

13ME103

III B

SWAGHAT PUMPS

Mr.Guruprasad,

Proprietor

In plant training

2-12-15 TO 21-12-15

141.                       

NAVEEN K

13ME106

III B

SWAGHAT PUMPS

Mr.Guruprasad,

Proprietor

In plant training

9-12-15 TO 14-12-15

142.                       

PARTHI BABU C V

13ME109

III B

SOUTH INDIAN MOTORS

-

In plant training

14-12-15 TO 18-12-15

143.                       

PRASANTH E

13ME112

III B

SWAGHAT PUMPS

Mr.Guruprasad

Proprietor

In plant training

14-12-15 TO 18-12-15

144.                       

LOHA PRADEEP.V

13ME517

III B

MAHINDRA PUMPS

-

In plant training

7-12-15 TO 12-12-15

145.                       

MADUHU SELVAMN.D

13ME519

III B

MAHINDRA PUMPS

-

In plant training

21-12-15 TO 26-12-15

146.                       

MANIKANDAN .S

13ME521

III B

MAHINDRA PUMPS

-

In plant training

8-12-15 TO 14-12-15

147.                       

MOHANRAJ .J

13ME523

III B

RAJA GANAPATHY FABRICS

-

In plant training

8-12-15 TO 14-12-15

148.                       

PERUMAL SAMY .R

13ME525

III B

SWAGHAT PUMPS

Mr.Guruprasad

Proprietor

In plant training

7-12-15 TO 12-12-15

149.                       

PRADEEPKUMAR .S

13ME526

III B

LAKSHMI GEARS

Mr.V.Periyakarthik

Managing Partrner

In plant training

7-12-15 TO 12-12-15

150.                       

RAGHAVAN .M

13ME528

III B

ROYAL ENFIELD

-

In plant training

21-12-15 TO 26-12-15

151.                       

SEKAR.K

13ME136

III C

SHANTHI CASTINGS

Dr.M.Kandasamy

 

Proprietor

In plant training

9-12-15 TO 12-12-15

152.                       

SRI RAM PRASATH K

13ME142

III C

TAMIL NADU JAI BHARATH MILLS

-

In plant training

9-12-15 TO 12-12-15

153.                       

SURESHKUMAR S D

13ME147

III C

SOUTH INDIAN MOTORS

-

In plant training

14-12-15 TO 18-12-15

154.                       

VIGNESH.D

13ME157

III C

SENTHIL STEEL COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED

-

In plant training

14-12-15 TO 18-12-15

155.                       

VIGNESH.R

13ME159

III C

SRI KRISH AUTOMATION

-

In plant training

9-12-15 TO 12-12-15

156.                       

VIGNESH.S (11.6.95)

13ME161

III C

CHIRANJIVEE PRODUCTS

-

In plant training

14-12-15 TO 18-12-15

157.                       

VIJAY M

13ME162

III C

HARITHA UNITS

-

In plant training

14-12-15 TO 18-12-15

158.                       

VIKNESH K

13ME164

III C

HERO DEEPA MOTORS

-

In plant training

9-12-15 TO 12-12-15

159.                       

VINITHA R

13ME165

III C

MAHENDRA PUMPS

-

In plant training

14-12-15 TO 18-12-15

160.                       

YESHWANTH DARMA DEV D

13ME167

III C

CHIRANJIVEE PRODUCTS

-

In plant training

7-12-15 TO 12-12-15

161.                       

YOGESHWAR M

13ME168

III C

HARSON PUMPS

Mr.A.KUPPUSAMY

Managing Director

In plant training

14-12-15 TO 18-12-15

162.                       

RANJITH .S .N

13ME530

III C

SARAVANAM IYYAPPA ENGINEERING WORKS

-

In plant training

7-12-15 TO 12-12-15

163.                       

SANTHOSH KUMAR .M .G

13ME532

III C

SORNARAJ ENGINEERING WORKS

-

In plant training

21-12-15 TO 26-12-15

164.                       

SANTHOSH .N

13ME533

III C

LAKSHMI GEARS

Mr.V.Periyakarthik

Managing Partrner

In plant training

14-12-15 TO 18-12-15

165.                       

SANTHOSH .V

13ME534

III C

MAHENDRA PUMPS

-

In plant training

14-12-15 TO 18-12-15

166.                       

SIVARANJANI .N

13ME535

III C

PRD COMPANY

-

In plant training

14-12-15 TO 18-12-15

167.                       

SUBASH .B

13ME537

III C

HARSON PUMPS

Mr.A.KUPPUSAMY

Managing Director

In plant training

21-12-15 TO 26-12-15

168.                       

SUBASH .V

13ME538

III C

HARSON PUMPS

Mr.A.KUPPUSAMY

Managing Director

In plant training

21-12-15 TO 26-12-15

169.                       

UGESH .S

13ME541

III C

MAHENDRA PUMPS

-

In plant training

7-12-15 TO 12-12-15

170.                       

VISHNUBALAN .J

13ME544

III C

SARAVANAM IYYAPPA ENGINEERING WORKS

-

In plant training

7-12-15 TO 12-12-16

 

INTERNSHIP

 

Sl.

No.

Names of the student

Roll Number

Semester, Year

Name of the company with Address

Name of the contact person with affiliation, email ID & mobile

Nature of Internship

Internship

From

To

1.       

Logesh.R

13ME515

III Year/VI sem

MetturThermalpower station

-

Training & Internship

28.12.15

31.12.15

2.       

Chakravarthy.M

13ME037

III Year/VI sem

MetturThermalpower station

-

Training & Internship

28.12.15

31.12.15

3.       

SenthilNathan.M

13ME138

III Year/VI sem

MetturThermalpower station

-

Training & Internship

28.12.15

31.12.15

4.       

Vijaykumar.K

13ME163

III Year/VI sem

MetturThermalpower station

-

Training & Internship

28.12.15

31.12.15

5.       

Senthil.E

13ME137

III Year/VI sem

MetturThermalpower station

-

Training & Internship

28.12.15

31.12.15

6.       

Tharoon.T

13ME150

III Year/VI sem

MetturThermalpower station

-

Training & Internship

28.12.15

31.12.15

7.       

Siddharth.B

13ME141

III Year/VI sem

MetturThermalpower station

-

Training & Internship

28.12.15

31.12.15

8.       

Praveen Rajha M.

13ME113

III Year/VI sem

LRDE (DRDO),BANGALORE

-

Training & Internship

Dec’15

Jan’16

9.       

Raghu Raman R.

13ME115

III Year/VI sem

LRDE (DRDO),BANGALORE

-

Training & Internship

Dec’15

Jan’16

10.   

Ranjith R

13ME122

III Year/VI sem

LRDE (DRDO),BANGALORE

-

Training & Internship

Dec’15

Jan’16

11.   

Saravana Kumar R

13M3129

III Year/VI sem

LRDE (DRDO),BANGALORE

-

Training & Internship

Dec’15

Jan’16

12.   

Sathyavel.A

13ME135

III Year/VI sem

LRDE (DRDO),BANGALORE

-

Training & Internship

Dec’15

Jan’16

ACADEMIC YEAR 2016-17

 

Sl.

No.

Names of the student

Roll Number

Semester, Year

Name of the company with Address

Name of the contact person with affiliation, email ID & mobile

Nature of In-plant training

Inplant training

From

to

1.       

Ajith Kanna A R/ III Mech A

14ME002

II Sem/III year

TVS, Mahindra

-

In plant training

13.06.2016 - 18.06.2016

2.       

Arun M/ III Mech A

14ME003

II Sem/III year

Sai Injection Molding

-

In plant training

08.06.2016 - 15.06.2016

3.       

Balakrishnan M/  III Mech A

14ME006

II Sem/III year

Preethi Home Appliances

-

In plant training

27.06.2016 - 02.07.2016

4.       

Balasubramaniyam Tarun/ III Mech A

14ME008

II Sem/III year

BEL

-

In plant training

17.06.2016 - 24.06.2016

5.       

Buvanendran M/  III Mech A

14ME009

II Sem/III year

TNPL

-

In plant training

22.06.2016 - 24.06.2016

6.       

Deepak S/ III Mech A

14ME011

II Sem/III year

Cameron

-

In plant training

24.06.2016 - 28.06.2016

7.       

Dinesh Kumar G/ III Mech A

14ME014

II Sem/III year

LGB

-

In plant training

13.06.2016 - 18.06.2016

8.       

Divakar A S/ III Mech A

14ME016

II Sem/III year

TNPL

-

In plant training

15.06.2016 - 25.06.2016

9.       

Fevija Dhas A M/ III Mech A

14ME019

II Sem/III year

SKS Automobiles

-

In plant training

20.06.2016 - 24.06.2016

10.   

Gokul E/ III Mech A

14ME021

II Sem/III year

Titanic Company Ltd

-

In plant training

27.06.2016 - 02.07.2016

11.   

Gokulanaath S/ III Mech A

14ME022

II Sem/III year

Geekay Industries

-

In plant training

15.06.2016 - 25.06.2016

12.   

Gopinath V/ III Mech A

14ME023

II Sem/III year

Mario Honda

-

In plant training

15.06.2016 - 25.06.2016

13.   

Hariharan G/ III Mech A

14ME025

II Sem/III year

TATA Motors

-

In plant training

15.06.2016 - 25.06.2016

14.   

Indirajith B/ III Mech A

14ME028

II Sem/III year

Jyoti CNC

-

In plant training

15.06.2016 - 25.06.2016

15.   

Jaya Kumar P/ III Mech A

14ME029

II Sem/III year

Bimetal Bearings

-

In plant training

27.06.2016 - 02.07.2016

16.   

Kamesh S/ III Mech A

14ME030

II Sem/III year

TVS, Ashok Leyland, SKS Automobiles

-

In plant training

20.06.2016 - 24.06.2016

17.   

Kathiravan T/ III Mech A

14ME031

II Sem/III year

Lotus Pets

-

In plant training

27.06.2016 - 02.07.2016

18.   

Arunkumar R/ III Mech A

14ME032

II Sem/III year

PSG TIF AC

-

In plant training

15.06.2016 - 25.06.2016

19.   

Arun Senthil Kumar R/ III Mech A

14ME035

II Sem/III year

Star Pet

-

In plant training

15.06.2016 - 25.06.2016

20.   

Barath Raj S/ III Mech A

14ME036

II Sem/III year

PSG TIF AC

-

In plant training

27.06.2016 - 02.07.2016

21.   

Dinesh Kumar S/ III Mech A

14ME059

II Sem/III year

CRI Pumps And Industries

-

In plant training

17.06.2016 - 24.06.2016

22.   

Gowtham R/ III Mech A

14ME060

II Sem/III year

PSG TIF AC

-

In plant training

22.06.2016 - 24.06.2016

23.   

Kesavan V/ III MECH B

14ME062

II Sem/III year

Jay Pumps

-

In plant training

13.06.2016 - 18.06.2016

24.   

Khaushik Raja S /III MECH B

14ME063

II Sem/III year

Ambal Autos

-

In plant training

17.06.2016 - 24.06.2016

25.   

Kumaravelsamy G/III MECH B

14ME064

II Sem/III year

Stark Industries

M.Satish Kumar, Manager

In plant training

13.06.2016 - 18.06.2016

26.   

Lokesh S/ III MECH B

14ME069

II Sem/III year

Maruti Service Master

-

In plant training

08.06.2016 - 15.06.2016

27.   

Manikanda Prabhu A / III MECH B

14ME070

II Sem/III year

BHEL

-

In plant training

27.06.2016 - 06.07.2016

28.   

Manikanda Prabhu A/ III MECH B

14ME074

II Sem/III year

TSTC

-

In plant training

15.06.2016- -25.06.2016

29.   

Mariselvam R / III MECH B

14ME075

II Sem/III year

Deepa Motors

-

In plant training

10.06.2016 - 25.06.2016

30.   

Mathan Raj S / III MECH B

14ME079

II Sem/III year

Stark Industries

-

In plant training

13.06.2016 - 18.06.2016

31.   

Murugan V/  III MECH B

14ME081

II Sem/III year

Maruti Service Master

-

In plant training

08.06.2016 - 15.06.2016

32.   

Narayanan P/  III MECH B

14ME083

II Sem/III year

The India Cements

--

In plant training

27.06.2016 - 02.07.2016

33.   

Naveen R/  III MECH B

14ME086

II Sem/III year

Ambal Autos

-

In plant training

17.06.2016 - 24.06.2016

34.   

Onishi Ponnuchamy/  III MECH B

14ME088

II Sem/III year

Vasantha Advanced System

-

In plant training

22.06.2016 - 24.06.2016

35.   

Pavin kumar S/  III MECH B

14ME089

II Sem/III year

JSW

-

In plant training

24.06.2016 - 28.06.2016

36.   

Prabaharan S/  III MECH B

14ME090

II Sem/III year

Jay Pumps

-

In plant training

13.06.2016 - 18.06.2016

37.   

Guru Prasad M/  III MECH B

14ME098

II Sem/III year

Sree Lakshmi Enterprises

-

In plant training

15.06.2016 - 25.06.2016

38.   

Jayakrishnaraj J/  III MECH B

14ME101

II Sem/III year

RJ Poly Plast

-

In plant training

20.06.2016 - 24.06.2016

39.   

Karthick M/  III MECH B

14ME102

II Sem/III year

Maxbe Pumps

Mrs.A.M.Shumithrha,

MD

 

In plant training

27.06.2016 - 02.07.2016

40.   

Karthik Raj S/  III MECH B

14ME109

II Sem/III year

Sree Lakshmi Enterprises

-

In plant training

15.06.2016 - 25.06.2016

41.   

Navanaethan R/  III MECH B

14ME110

II Sem/III year

Sree Lakshmi Enterprises

-

In plant training

15.06.2016 - 25.06.2016

42.   

Prakash K/  III MECH B

14ME111

II Sem/III year

Sree Lakshmi Enterprises

-

In plant training

15.06.2016 - 25.06.2016

43.   

Prasanth S/  III MECH B

14ME516

II Sem/III year

Sree Lakshmi Enterprises

-

In plant training

15.06.2016 - 25.06.2016

44.   

Prasanth S/  III MECH B

14ME517

II Sem/III year

Maxbe Pumps

Mrs.A.M.Shumithrha,

MD

 

In plant training

27.06.2016 - 02.07.2016

45.   

Rajkumar H/  III Mech C

14ME519

II Sem/III year

Sai V.Y Pumps

-

In plant training

20.06.2016 - 02.07.2016

46.   

Ram Vignesh R/  III Mech C

14ME526

II Sem/III year

GS Engineering works

-

In plant training

20.06.2016 - 02.07.2016

47.   

Ramar S/  III Mech C

14ME530

II Sem/III year

Lakshmi Enterprises

-

In plant training

20.06.2016 - 25.06.2016

48.   

Revanth R/  III Mech C

14ME116

II Sem/III year

Ambal Auto

-

In plant training

18.06.2016 - 01.07.2016

49.   

Rijo Prayson I/  III Mech C

14ME117

II Sem/III year

TNSTC

-

In plant training

27.06.2016 - 02.07.2016

50.   

Rubin Rakesh B/  III Mech C

14ME118

II Sem/III year

B.P Fabrication

-

In plant training

13.06.2016 - 17.06.2016

51.   

Sabaris B/  III Mech C

14ME119

II Sem/III year

GS Engineering works

-

In plant training

20.06.2016 - 25.06.2016

52.   

Sangesh R/  III Mech C

14ME120

II Sem/III year

Mariya Honda Service Centre

-

In plant training

18.06.2016 - 01.07.2016

53.   

Sanjay B/  III Mech C

14ME122

II Sem/III year

Sri Rajalakshmi Industries

-

In plant training

20.06.2016 - 25.06.2016

54.   

Santhosh T/  III Mech C

14ME123

II Sem/III year

GS Engineering works

-

In plant training

13.06.2016 - 18.06.2016

55.   

Saravana Kumar S/ III Mech C

14ME126

II Sem/III year

GS Engineering works

-

In plant training

27.06.2016 - 02.07.2016

56.   

Saravanan K/  III Mech B

14ME130

II Sem/III year

Flow Mek Industries

-

In plant training

27.06.2016 - 02.07.2016

57.   

Saravanan M /  III Mech C

14ME132

II Sem/III year

Bismi Industrial Works

-

In plant training

16.06.2016 - 27.07.2016

58.   

Shankarananth P/  III Mech C

14ME133

II Sem/III year

SAIL

-

In plant training

13.06.2016 - 17.06.2016

59.   

Sowmiya Bhakavathe N/  III Mech C

14ME134

II Sem/III year

SKS Automobile,Mahindra  Service Centre

-

In plant training

13.06.2016 - 23.06.2016

60.   

Sreeju R/  III Mech C

14ME137

II Sem/III year

Cheenu Amma Alloys,Murali Engineering Works

-

In plant training

18.06.2016 - 23.06.2016

61.   

Sreevalsan N M/  III Mech C

14ME138

II Sem/III year

Cheenu Amma Alloys

-

In plant training

20.06.2016 - 27.06.2016

62.   

Sridharan A R/  III Mech C

14ME139

II Sem/III year

Cheenu Amma Alloys

-

In plant training

25.06.2016 - 02.07.2016

63.   

Subramanian G/  III Mech C

14ME140

II Sem/III year

Heavy Industries & Fabrics

Mr.Arivazhagan

Manager

In plant training

27.06.2016 - 02.07.2016

64.   

Sukumar G/  III Mech C

14ME141

II Sem/III year

Bismi Industrial Works

-

In plant training

27.06.2016 - 02.07.2016

65.   

Suprashwanthan P/III Mech C

14ME143

II Sem/III year

Coimbatore Engineering  and Corporation

-

In plant training

13.06.2016 - 17.06.2016

66.   

Surendar V/  III Mech C

14ME144

II Sem/III year

Coimbatore Engineering  and Corporation

-

In plant training

27.06.2016 - 02.07.2016

67.   

Tamil Selvan M/  III Mech C

14ME147

II Sem/III year

Cheenu Amma Alloys

-

In plant training

27.06.2016 - 02.07.2016

68.   

Tharun Kumar A/  III Mech C

14ME148

II Sem/III year

Sai V.Y Pumps

-

In plant training

27.06.2016 - 02.07.2016

69.   

Thirumalai R/  III Mech C

14ME149

II Sem/III year

Bismi Industrial Works

-

In plant training

15.06.2016 - 25.06.2016

70.   

Thirumarai Selvan K/  III Mech C

14ME150

II Sem/III year

TNSTC

-

In plant training

27.06.2016 - 02.07.2016

71.   

Thirunesan N/  III Mech C

14ME151

II Sem/III year

Sastha Engineering

-

In plant training

13.06.2016 - 18.06.2016

72.   

Thivagar Andavar S/  III Mech C

14ME152

II Sem/III year

Coimbatore Engineering  and Corporation

-

In plant training

27.06.2016 - 02.07.2016

73.   

Vaishnavi K/  III Mech C

14ME155

II Sem/III year

SKS Automobile,Mahindra  Service Centre

-

In plant training

27.06.2016 - 02.07.2016

74.   

Vasanthakumar C/  III Mech C

14ME156

II Sem/III year

Cheenu Amma Alloys

-

In plant training

13.06.2016 - 19.06.2016

75.   

Veeramani Raman N/  III Mech C

14ME157

II Sem/III year

Bismi Industrial Works

-

In plant training

20.06.2016 - 26.06.2016

76.   

Vennila A/  III Mech C

14ME158

II Sem/III year

SKS Automobile,Mahindra  Service Centre

-

In plant training

13.06.2016 - 19.06.2016

77.   

Vighneshram R/  III Mech C

14ME159

II Sem/III year

Bismi Industrial Works

-

In plant training

20.06.2016 - 27.06.2016

78.   

Vignesh G/  III Mech C

14ME160

II Sem/III year

Bismi Industrial Works

 

In plant training

27.06.2016 - 02.07.2016

79.   

Vignesh Kumar K/  III Mech C

14ME162

II Sem/III year

Sri krishna Techno Components

-

In plant training

13.06.2016 - 19.06.2016

80.   

Vignesh Kumar R/  III Mech C

14ME164

II Sem/III year

Balu Fabrication

-

In plant training

20.06.2016 - 26.06.2016

81.   

Vignesh M/  III Mech C

14ME165

II Sem/III year

Bismi Industrial Works

-

In plant training

13.06.2016 - 19.06.2016

82.   

Vignesh R/  III Mech C

14ME167

II Sem/III year

Flow Mek Industries

-

In plant training

13.06.2016 - 18.06.2016

83.   

Vigneshwaran.C/  III Mech C

14ME169

II Sem/III year

Lakshmi Enterprises

-

In plant training

15.06.2016 - 25.06.2016

84.   

Vijay Chandran S/  III Mech C

14ME170

II Sem/III year

Cheenu Amma Alloys

 

In plant training

20.06.2016 - 24.06.2016

85.   

Vishnu K/  III Mech C

14ME172

II Sem/III year

GS Engineering works

 

In plant training

27.06.2016 - 02.07.2016

86.   

Vishnu T/  III Mech C

14ME173

II Sem/III year

Heavy Industries & Fabrics

Mr.Arivazhagan

Manager

In plant training

15.06.2016 - 25.06.2016

87.   

Vivek S Babu/  III Mech C

14ME174

II Sem/III year

Sri krishna Techno Components

-

In plant training

13.06.2016 - 18.06.2016

88.   

Yokesh K S/  III Mech C

14ME541

II Sem/III year

GS Engineering works,TVS AL, SKS Automobile

-

In plant training

15.06.2016 - 25.06.2016

89.   

Raajaaraam.D/  III Mech C

14ME542

II Sem/III year

ESS AAR Equipments

-

In plant training

20.06.2016 - 24.06.2016

90.   

Rajeshkannan.D/  III Mech C

14ME543

II Sem/III year

Yamaha Service Centre

-

In plant training

27.06.2016 - 02.07.2016

91.   

Ramesh Kumar.S/  III Mech C

14ME544

II Sem/III year

BOSS Packed Drinking Water

-

In plant training

15.06.2016 - 25.06.2016

92.   

Ramkumar . J/  III Mech C

13ME001

II Sem/III year

ESS AAR Equipments

-

In plant training

13.06.2016 - 18.06.2016

93.   

Ranjithkumar.N/  III Mech C

13ME004

II Sem/III year

BP Fabrication

-

In plant training

13.06.2016 - 18.06.2016

94.   

Sabarish.S/  III Mech C

13ME005

II Sem/III year

BOSS Packed Drinking Water

-

In plant training

15.06.2016 - 25.06.2016

95.   

Santhosh Kumar K/  III Mech C

13ME006

II Sem/III year

Bismi Industrial Works

-

In plant training

20.06.2016 - 27.06.2016

96.   

Shohan S/  III Mech C

13ME007

II Sem/III year

Sai V.Y Pumps

-

In plant training

27.06.2016 - 02.07.2016

97.   

Sundar R/  III Mech C

13ME011

II Sem/III year

BP Fabrication

-

In plant training

20.06.2016 - 27.06.2016

98.   

Surya Narayanan B/  III Mech C

13ME012

II Sem/III year

BP Fabrication

-

In plant training

20.06.2016 - 27.06.2016

99.   

Tamilarasan M/  III Mech C

13ME013

II Sem/III year

Yamaha Service Centre

-

In plant training

13.06.2016 - 19.06.2016

100.                       

Tamilmaran.S.R/  III Mech C

13ME019

II Sem/III year

Maruthi Service  Masters

-

In plant training

20.06.2016 - 27.06.2016

101.                       

Thilak Kumar .R/  III Mech C

13ME023

II Sem/III year

ESS AAR Equipments

-

In plant training

14.06.2016 - 17.07.2016

102.                       

N. Ganesh/  Iv Mech A

13ME027

VII Sem/IV year

BIMETAL BEARINGS PVT LTD.,

-

In plant training

20 - 25TH JUNE 2016

103.                       

S. Dharmaraj/  Iv Mech A

13ME030

VII Sem/IV year

BIMETAL BEARINGS PVT LTD.,

-

In plant training

20 - 25TH JUNE 2016

104.                       

R. Balaji/  Iv Mech A

13ME032

VII Sem/IV year

PONMANI INDUSTRIES,

-

In plant training

20 - 25TH JUNE 2016

105.                       

P.Dhivakar/  Iv Mech A

13ME034

VII Sem/IV year

PONMANI INDUSTRIES,

-

In plant training

20 - 25TH JUNE 2016

106.                       

S. Amrish/  Iv Mech A

13ME035

VII Sem/IV year

LAKSHMI GEARS,

-

In plant training

27/06 To 01/07/2016

107.                       

K.Aravind/  Iv Mech A

13ME036

VII Sem/IV year

LAKSHMI GEARS,

-

In plant training

27/06 To 01/07/2016

108.                       

T. Anto Rosario/  Iv Mech A

13ME038

VII Sem/IV year

SRI SAKTHI ENGINEERING WORKS,

-

In plant training

15 - 20TH JUNE 2016

109.                       

K.Dinesh/  III Mech C/  Iv Mech A

13ME039

VII Sem/IV year

ROYAL ENFIELD ,

-

In plant training

27/06 To 01/07/2016

110.                       

V.Aswanth Pranesh/  Iv Mech A

13ME040

VII Sem/IV year

ALFA PRECISION WORKS,

-

In plant training

21 - 25TH JUNE 2016

111.                       

T. Aravinth/  Iv Mech A

13ME045

VII Sem/IV year

ALFA PRECISION WORKS,

-

In plant training

21 - 25TH JUNE 2016

112.                       

Ameer Javed/  Iv Mech A

13ME046

VII Sem/IV year

ALFA PRECISION WORKS,

-

In plant training

21 - 25TH JUNE 2016

113.                       

S.Arun Kumar/  Iv Mech A

13ME052

VII Sem/IV year

ALFA PRECISION WORKS,

-

In plant training

21 - 25TH JUNE 2016

114.                       

M.Chakravarthy/  Iv Mech A

13ME053

VII Sem/IV year

PONMANI INDUSTRIES,

-

In plant training

13 - 18TH JUNE 2016

115.                       

K.Abdul Athif/  Iv Mech A

13ME054

VII Sem/IV year

PONMANI INDUSTRIES,

-

In plant training

13 - 18TH JUNE 2016

116.                       

G.M.Girubha Sankar/  Iv Mech A

13ME055

VII Sem/IV year

BAJAJ MOTORS,

-

In plant training

20 - 25TH JUNE 2016

117.                       

R.Hari Prabhu/  Iv Mech A

13ME503

VII Sem/IV year

KBS AUTOS, CBE

-

In plant training

20 - 25TH JUNE 2016

118.                       

M.Ashok Kumar/  Iv Mech A

13ME506

VII Sem/IV year

BAJAJ MOTORS, CBE

-

In plant training

20 - 25TH JUNE 2016

119.                       

K. Dhanapa/  Iv Mech A

13ME507

VII Sem/IV year

BAJAJ MOTORS, CBE

-

In plant training

20 - 25TH JUNE 2016

120.                       

R.Ashok Kumar/  Iv Mech A

13ME508

VII Sem/IV year

JM AUTOS,

-

In plant training

20 - 25TH JUNE 2016

121.                       

V.Arun/  Iv Mech A

13ME509

VII Sem/IV year

AQUASUB,

-

In plant training

20 - 25TH JUNE 2016

122.                       

M.Balamurugan/  Iv Mech A

13ME514

VII Sem/IV year

VIGSON TOOLS,

-

In plant training

20 - 25TH JUNE 2016

123.                       

S.Eshwar/  Iv Mech A

13ME057

VII Sem/IV year

VAYAMA ABRICATIONS

-

In plant training

20 - 25TH JUNE 2016

124.                       

Gokul D/ Iv Mech B

13ME059

VII Sem/IV year

Santhi Casting

-

In plant training

13.06.2016 - 18.06.2016

125.                       

Gopalakrishnan E/ IV Mech B

13ME060

VII Sem/IV year

Gem Edible Oil

-

In plant training

13.06.2016 - 18.06.2016

126.                       

Gowtham M/ IV Mech B

13ME062

VII Sem/IV year

Gem Edible Oil

-

In plant training

13.06.2016 - 18.06.2016

127.                       

Gowtham T/ IV Mech B

13ME071

VII Sem/IV year

Santhi Casting

-

In plant training

13.06.2016 - 18.06.2016

128.                       

Hari Prasanth A/ IV Mech B

13ME073

VII Sem/IV year

Rabwin Industries

-

In plant training

28.06.2016 - 30.06.2016

129.                       

Jawaharalal B/ IV Mech B

13ME074

VII Sem/IV year

Volkswagen

-

In plant training

28.06.2016 - 05.07.2016

130.                       

Jaya Kumar K/ IV Mech B

13ME076

VII Sem/IV year

Rabwin Industries

-

In plant training

13.06.2016 - 18.06.2016

131.                       

Jayachanthiran S/ IV Mech B

13ME078

VII Sem/IV year

Vigesgan Tools

-

In plant training

14.06.2016 - 17.07.2016

132.                       

Jeevarajan g/ IV Mech B

13ME079

VII Sem/IV year

Thermal Powerplant

-

In plant training

27.06.2016 - 01.07.2016

133.                       

Kaiilash V/ IV Mech B

13ME081

VII Sem/IV year

Rabwin Industries

-

In plant training

28.06.2016 - 30.06.2016

134.                       

Kapila Sidhaarth M/ IV Mech B

13ME085

VII Sem/IV year

Kun Motors

-

In plant training

22.06.206  -  27.06.2016

135.                       

Kapildev K/ IV Mech B

13ME089

VII Sem/IV year

Kun Motors

-

In plant training

04.06.2016 - 23.06.2016

136.                       

Karthi K/ IV Mech B

13ME091

VII Sem/IV year

Thermal Powerplant

-

In plant training

27.06.2016 - 01.07.2016

137.                       

Karthick R/ IV Mech B

13ME093

VII Sem/IV year

Vigesgan Tools

-

In plant training

14.06.2016 - 17.06.2016

138.                       

Kenes Johnson / IV Mech B

13ME097

VII Sem/IV year

GS engineers

-

In plant training

13.06.2016 - 18.06.2016

139.                       

Kesavan J/ IV Mech B

13ME101

VII Sem/IV year

Thermal Powerplant

-

In plant training

27.06.2016 - 01.07.2016

140.                       

Kiran J/ IV Mech B

13ME103

VII Sem/IV year

Vigesgan Tools

-

In plant training

14.06.2016 - 17.07.2016

141.                       

Krishna Kumar S V/ IV Mech B

13ME106

VII Sem/IV year

Rabwin Industries

-

In plant training

28.06.2016 - 30.06.2016

142.                       

Logamithra M/ IV Mech B

13ME109

VII Sem/IV year

Rabwin Industries

-

In plant training

28.06.2016 - 30.06.2016

143.                       

Magesh K/ IV Mech B

13ME112

VII Sem/IV year

Ramco Cement

-

In plant training

20.06.2016 - 25.06.2016

144.                       

Manikandan R/ IV Mech B

13ME517

VII Sem/IV year

Krish Automation

-

In plant training

29.06.2016 - 01.07.2016

145.                       

Mohanraj K/ IV Mech B

13ME519

VII Sem/IV year

Krish Automation

-

In plant training

29.06.2016 - 01.07.2016

146.                       

Mynthran K C/ IV Mech B

13ME521

VII Sem/IV year

Thermal Powerplant

-

In plant training

27.06.2016 - 01.07.2016

147.                       

Nagarajan SA/ IV Mech B

13ME523

VII Sem/IV year

Ramco Cement

-

In plant training

20.06.2016 - 25.06.2016

148.                       

Naveen K/ IV Mech B

13ME525

VII Sem/IV year

Rabwin Industries

-

In plant training

28.06.2016 - 30.06.2016

149.                       

Nikesh R/ IV Mech B

13ME526

VII Sem/IV year

Sathiral Mills

-

In plant training

07.06.2016 - 17.06.2016

150.                       

Prabahakaran M/ IV Mech B

13ME528

VII Sem/IV year

Rabwin Industries

-

In plant training

28.06.2016 - 30.06.2016

151.                       

Prabahakaran S/ IV Mech B

13ME136

VII Sem/IV year

Vigesgan Tools

-

In plant training

14.06.2016 - 17.06.2016

152.                       

Prasanth E/ IV Mech B

13ME142

VII Sem/IV year

Thermal Powerplant

-

In plant training

27.06.2016 - 01.07.2016

153.                       

Lokesh R/ IV Mech B

13ME147

VII Sem/IV year

Marvel Automobile Pvt

-

In plant training

25.062016 - 30.06.2016

154.                       

Loga Pradeep V/ IV Mech B

13ME157

VII Sem/IV year

Chevrolet

-

In plant training

22.06.2016 - 01.07.2016

155.                       

Mathan Prasath S/ IV Mech B

13ME159

VII Sem/IV year

Sathiral Mills

-

In plant training

07.06.2016 - 17.06.2016

156.                       

Manikanda Prabhu S/ IV Mech B

13ME161

VII Sem/IV year

Sri Kumuran Automotive

-

In plant training

25.062016 - 30.06.2016

157.                       

Mohanraj J/ IV Mech B

13ME162

VII Sem/IV year

Sathiral Mills

-

In plant training

07.06.2016 - 17.06.2016

158.                       

Perumal Samy R/ IV Mech B

13ME164

VII Sem/IV year

Santhi Casting

-

In plant training

13.06.2016 - 18.06.2016

159.                       

Premnath P K/ IV Mech B

13ME165

VII Sem/IV year

Lakshimi Gears

-

In plant training

20.06.2016 - 25..06.2016

160.                       

Ragavan M/ IV Mech B

13ME167

VII Sem/IV year

ABT Maruthi

-

In plant training

13.06.2016 - 18.06.2016

161.                       

Ragavan M/ IV Mech B

13ME168

VII Sem/IV year

tafe

-

In plant training

27.06.2016 - 02.07.2016

162.                       

Rahul Prasad R/ IV Mech C

13ME530

VII Sem/IV year

Yogesh Tex Spares

-

In plant training

20.06.2016 - 02.07.2016

163.                       

Raj Kumar S / IV Mech C

13ME532

VII Sem/IV year

Maxbe Industries

Mrs.A.M.Shumithrha,

MD

 

In plant training

20.06.2016 - 02.07.2016

164.                       

Ranjith Kumar K/ IV Mech C

13ME121

VII Sem/IV year

Rabwin Industries

-

In plant training

20.06.2016 - 25.06.2016

165.                       

Ratheesh R/ IV Mech C

13ME123

VII Sem/IV year

Kumuran Automation

-

In plant training

18.06.2016 - 01.07.2016

166.                       

Samuel Kinglsley Thomas S/ IV Mech C

13ME126

VII Sem/IV year

Santhi Casting Works

-

In plant training

27.06.2016 - 02.07.2016

167.                       

Sanjaykumar S/ IV Mech C

13ME127

VII Sem/IV year

Aqua Sub Engineering Works

-

In plant training

13.06.2016 - 17.06.2016

168.                       

Saravana Kumar R/ IV Mech C

13ME538

VII Sem/IV year

Rabwin Industries

-

In plant training

20.06.2016 - 25.06.2016

169.                       

Sathish Balaguru G/ IV Mech C

13ME541

VII Sem/IV year

Kumuran Automation

-

In plant training

18.06.2016 - 01.07.2016

170.                       

Sekar K/ IV Mech C

13ME544

VII Sem/IV year

Rabwin Industries

-

In plant training

20.06.2016 - 25.06.2016

171.                       

Senthilnathal M/ IV Mech C

13ME138

VII Sem/IV year

Sri Sakthi Engeneering Works

-

In plant training

13.06.2016 - 18.06.2016

172.                       

Sidharth B/ IV Mech C

13ME141

VII Sem/IV year

Sri Sakthi Engeneering Works

-

In plant training

27.06.2016 - 02.07.2016

173.                       

Sri Ram Prasath K/ IV Mech C

13ME142

VII Sem/IV year

Sri Sakthi Engeneering Works

-

In plant training

27.06.2016 - 02.07.2016

174.                       

Sujin Raj C/ IV Mech C

13ME145

VII Sem/IV year

Bhabha Atomic Research center

-

In plant training

16.06.2016 - 27.07.2016

175.                       

Sumanraj R/ IV Mech C

13ME146

VII Sem/IV year

Aqua Sub Engineering Works

-

In plant training

13.06.2016 - 17.06.2016

176.                       

Tharuloga Sundar R/ IV Mech C

13ME151

VII Sem/IV year

Sri Vinayaka Industries

-

In plant training

13.06.2016 - 23.06.2016

177.                       

Vignesh D/ IV Mech C

13ME157

VII Sem/IV year

AC Tech Foundary

-

In plant training

18.06.2016 - 23.06.2016

178.                       

Vignesh R/ IV Mech C

13ME533

VII Sem/IV year

Santhi Casting Works

-

In plant training

20.06.2016 - 27.06.2016

179.                       

Vignesh R/ IV Mech C

13ME534

VII Sem/IV year

Swagath industries

-

In plant training

25.06.2016 - 02.07.2016

180.                       

Vignesh S/ IV Mech C

13ME160

VII Sem/IV year

Maxbe Industries

-

In plant training

27.06.2016 - 02.07.2016

181.                       

Vignesh S/ IV Mech C

13ME160

VII Sem/IV year

Arempee Compressors

-

In plant training

27.06.2016 - 02.07.2016

182.                       

Vijayakumar K/ IV Mech C

13ME163

VII Sem/IV year

Auma India Pvt Ltd

-

In plant training

13.06.2016 - 17.06.2016

183.                       

Viknesh K/ IV Mech C

13ME158

VII Sem/IV year

Maxbe Industries

-

In plant training

27.06.2016 - 02.07.2016

184.                       

Vinitha R/ IV Mech C

13ME165

VII Sem/IV year

Santhi Casting Works

-

In plant training

27.06.2016 - 02.07.2016

185.                       

Yogeshwar M/ IV Mech C

13ME168

VII Sem/IV year

Krishna Power Steering Works

-

In plant training

27.06.2016 - 02.07.2016

186.                       

Ranjith S N/ IV Mech C

13ME530

VII Sem/IV year

Sree Saranam Iyyappa Engineering works

-

In plant training

15.06.2016 - 25.06.2016

187.                       

Santhosh Kumar M G/ IV Mech C

13ME532

VII Sem/IV year

Krishna Power Steering Works

-

In plant training

27.06.2016 - 02.07.2016

188.                       

santhosh N/ IV Mech C

13ME533

VII Sem/IV year

Lakshmi Gears

-

In plant training

13.06.2016 - 18.06.2016

189.                       

Sivaranjani N/ IV Mech C

13ME535

VII Sem/IV year

Sungath Industry

-

In plant training

27.06.2016 - 02.07.2016

190.                       

Subash V/ IV Mech C

13ME537

VII Sem/IV year

Krishna Power Steering Works

-

In plant training

27.06.2016 - 02.07.2016

191.                       

Subash B/ IV Mech C

13ME538

VII Sem/IV year

Vignesh Tools

-

In plant training

13.06.2016 - 19.06.2016

192.                       

Ugesh S/ IV Mech C

13ME541

VII Sem/IV year

VV Casting

-

In plant training

20.06.2016 - 26.06.2016

193.                       

Vinil R/ IV Mech C

13ME544

VII Sem/IV year

Vignesh Tools

-

In plant training

13.06.2016 - 19.06.2016

ACADEMIC YEAR 2017-18

S.No

Name of the students

Roll Number

Year.

branch. section

Name of the Industry

Name of the contact person with affiliation, email ID & mobile

Nature of In-plant training

Date

1.

VINITH SURENDAR M

15ME170

II Mech C

KIRLOSKAR BROTHERS

-

Inplant training

26.05.2017 - 29.05.2017

2.

VEERAMANIRAMAN

14ME157

III Mech C

TNSTC

-

Inplant training

28.05.2017 - 31.05.2017

3.

THIRUMALAI R

14ME150

III Mech C

TNSTC

-

Inplant training

28.05.2017 - 31.05.2017

4.

VIGNESH E

15ME163

II Mech C

SWAGATH INDL CORP

-

Inplant training

29.05.2017 - 02.06.2017

5.

SWAMINATHAN K

15ME156

II Mech C

SWAGATH INDL CORP

-

Inplant training

29.05.2017 - 02.06.2017

6.

SRINIVASAN T

15ME148

II Mech C

SWAGATH INDL CORP

-

Inplant training

29.05.2017 - 02.06.2017

7.

INDIRAJITH B

14ME040

III Mech C

SRI LAKSHMI PLASTICS

-

Inplant training

29.05.2017 - 03.06.2017

8.

GOWTHAM R

14ME514

III Mech A

SRI LAKSHMI PLASTICS

-

Inplant training

29.05.2017 - 03.06.2017

9.

ARUNKUMAR R

14ME507

III Mech A

SRI LAKSHMI PLASTICS

-

Inplant training

29.05.2017 - 03.06.2017

10.

BHARATRAJ S

14ME509

III Mech A

SRI LAKSHMI PLASTICS

-

Inplant training

29.05.2017 - 03.06.2017

11.

AJITH

15ME006

II Mech A

SANTHI CASTINGS

-

Inplant training

29.05.2017 - 02.06.2017

12.

ANTHONY PRADEEP

15ME008

II Mech A

SANTHI CASTINGS

-

Inplant training

29.05.2017 - 02.06.2017

13.

KESAVAN V

14ME059

III Mech B

BHEL

-

Inplant training

01.06.2017 - 28.06.2017

14.

PRAVEEN KUMAR R

14ME108

III Mech B

BHEL

-

Inplant training

01.06.2017 - 28.06.2017

15.

MOHAN M

14ME082

III Mech B

BHEL

-

Inplant training

01.06.2017 - 28.06.2017

16.

SRIDHARAN A R

14ME141

III Mech C

INDIA YAMAHA MOTORS

-

Inplant training

05.06.2017 - 09.06.2017

17.

VIJAYACHANDRAN S

14ME167

III Mech C

INDIA YAMAHA MOTORS

-

Inplant training

05.06.2017 - 09.06.2017

18.

GANESH

15ME037

II Mech A

SWAGATH INDL CORP

-

Inplant training

05.06.2017 - 09.06.2017

19.

SUNIL JOSHI

15ME150

II Mech C

SWAGATH INDL CORP

-

Inplant training

05.06.2017 - 09.06.2017

20.

HARIKRISHANAN P

15ME051

II Mech A

SWAGATH INDL CORP

-

Inplant training

05.06.2017 - 09.06.2017

21.

PRABHAKAR J

14ME104

II Mech B

AMBAL AUTO

-

Inplant training

07.06.2017 - 17.06.2017

22.

KUNGUMARAJKUMAR M

15ME075

II Mech B

AMBAL AUTO

-

Inplant training

07.06.2017 - 17.06.2017

23.

NAGARAJUN N

15ME090

II Mech B

AMBAL AUTO

-

Inplant training

07.06.2017 - 17.06.2017

24.

TAMILMARAN S R

15ME544

III Mech C

SOTHERN RAILWAY

-

Inplant training

12.06.2017 - 16.06.2017

25.

SUKUMAR G

14ME145

III Mech C

SOTHERN RAILWAY

-

Inplant training

12.06.2017 - 16.06.2017

26.

SARAVANAN M

14ME134

III Mech C

SOTHERN RAILWAY

-

Inplant training

12.06.2017 - 16.06.2017

27.

SANTHOSH KUMAR

14ME538

III Mech C

SOTHERN RAILWAY

-

Inplant training

12.06.2017 - 16.06.2017

28.

NAVEEN KUMAR N

15ME097

III Mech B

SHASHTI CAR PVT LTD

-

Inplant training

12.06.2017 - 17.06.2017

29.

VIGNESWARAN C

14ME166

III Mech C

SANTHI CASTINGS

-

Inplant training

10.07.2017 - 15.07.2017

30.

SHANKARANANTH P

14ME137

III Mech C

SANTHI CASTINGS

-

Inplant training

10.07.2017 - 15.07.2017

31.

DHIVAKAR ANDAVAR S

14ME153

III Mech C

SANTHI CASTINGS

-

Inplant training

10.07.2017 - 15.07.2017

32.

SANGESH R

14ME127

III Mech C

SANTHI CASTINGS

-

Inplant training

10.07.2017 - 15.07.2017

33.

BHARATRAJ S

14ME509

III Mech A

RABWIN INDUSTRIES

-

Inplant training

10.07.2017 - 15.07.2017

34.

ARUNKUMAR R

14ME507

III Mech A

RABWIN INDUSTRIES

-

Inplant training

10.07.2017 - 15.07.2017

35.

GOWTHAM R

14ME514

III Mech A

RABWIN INDUSTRIES

-

Inplant training

10.07.2017 - 15.07.2017

36.

PRABHAKARAN S

14ME100

III Mech B

AMBAL AUTO

-

Inplant training

10.07.2017 - 15.07.2017

37.

PREMKUMAR P

14ME110

III Mech B

AMBAL AUTO

-

Inplant training

10.07.2017 - 15.07.2017

38.

YOKESH K S

14ME173

III Mech C

SAKTHI ENGINEERING

-

Inplant training

17.07.2107 - 21.07.2017

39.

NARAYANAN P

14ME088

III Mech B

CRI PUMPS

-

Inplant training

17.07.2017 - 22.07.2017

40.

NIJAMMAIDEEN M

14ME091

III Mech B

CRI PUMPS

-

Inplant training

17.07.2017 - 22.07.2017

41.

SANTHOSH T

14ME130

III Mech C

SOTHERN RAILWAY

-

Inplant training

17.07.2017 - 22.07.2017

42.

THIRUNESAN N

14ME152

III Mech C

SOTHERN RAILWAY

-

Inplant training

17.07.2017 - 22.07.2017

43.

MURUGAN V

14ME085

III Mech B

TAFE ACCESS LTD

-

Inplant training

17.07.2017 - 22.07.2017

44.

KISHORE D

14ME062

III Mech B

TAFE ACCESS LTD

-

Inplant training

17.07.2017 - 22.07.2017

45.

ARAVIND V

14ME504

III Mech A

RAMPRASAD TUBES

-

Inplant training

19.07.2017 - 22.07.2017

46.

AJAYKARTHIK K

14ME001

III Mech A

S.A.Ivy PUMPS PVT LTD

-

Inplant training

24.07.2017 - 29.07.2017

47.

NIJAMMAIDEEN M

14ME091

III Mech B

ASHOK LEYLAND

-

Internship

22.05.2017 - 03.06.2017

48.

NARAYANAN P

14ME088

III Mech B

ASHOK LEYLAND

-

Internship

22.05.2017 - 03.06.2017

49.

YOKESH K S

14ME173

III Mech C

SRI MOTORS

-

Internship

24.05.2017 - 08.06.2017

50.

VINITH SURENDAR M

15ME170

II Mech C

GOODWIN MOTORS

-

Internship

03.06.2017 - 17.06.2017

51.

VIGNESH M S

15ME166

II Mech C

GOODWIN MOTORS

-

Internship

03.06.2017 - 17.06.2017

52.

VISHNU VARDHAN K

15ME173

II Mech C

GOODWIN MOTORS

-

Internship

03.06.2017 - 17.06.2017

53.

REVANTH G

15ME119

II Mech C

GOODWIN MOTORS

-

Internship

03.06.2017 - 17.06.2017

54.

SANGEETH RAJA K

15ME129

II Mech C

GOODWIN MOTORS

-

Internship

03.06.2017 - 17.06.2017

55.

VENUPRASATH D

15ME162

II Mech C

GOODWIN MOTORS

-

Internship

03.06.2017 - 17.06.2017

56.

KAVIN P

15ME070

II Mech C

SRI MOTORS

-

Internship

05.06.2017 - 15.06.2017

57.

LOKESH S

14ME070

III Mech B

ASHOK LEYLAND

-

Internship

06.06.2017 - 05.07.2017

58.

AJITH N

14ME502

III Mech A

GEM PRECISION TOOL (P) LTD

-

Internship

17.07.2017 - 21.07.2017

59.

R.ARUNSENTHILKUMAR

14ME512

III Mech A

GEM PRECISION TOOL (P) LTD

-

Internship

17.07.2017 - 21.07.2017

60.

Nithish Krishna G

14ME094

IV MECH B

IIT Guwahathi

-

Internship

30.05.2017-15.07.2017

61.

Vasanthkumar

14ME156

IV MECH C

IIT CHENNAI

-

Internship

01.06.2017 - 31.07.2017

62.

Vennila

14ME158

IV MECH C

CMERI DURGAPUR

-

Internship

01.06.2017 - 31.07.2017

63.

Aravind Vikas

16ME008

II Mech A

Seshasayee Paper & Boards Ltd

-

Inplant training

25.11.2017 - 30.11.2017

64.

Gowri Shankar M

16ME035

II Mech A

Swagath Industrial Corporation

-

Inplant training

27.11.2017 - 02.12.2017

65.

Gowtham D

16ME036

II Mech A

Swagath Industrial Corporation

-

Inplant training

27.11.2017 - 02.12.2017

66.

Gowtham R

16ME037

II Mech A

Swagath Industrial Corporation

-

Inplant training

27.11.2017 - 02.12.2017

67.

Gubendran S

16ME038

II Mech A

Swagath Industrial Corporation

-

Inplant training

27.11.2017 - 02.12.2017

68.

Deepan S

16ME024

II Mech A

S.A.Ivy Multi Pumps Pvt Ltd

-

Inplant training

27.11.2017 - 02.12.2017

69.

Chandru C

16ME022

II Mech A

S.A.Ivy Multi Pumps Pvt Ltd

-

Inplant training

27.11.2017 - 02.12.2017

70.

Balaprasanth E

16ME503

II Mech A

Vigshan -ols

-

Inplant training

27.11.2017 - 02.12.2017

71.

Ayyappan M

16ME019

II Mech A

S.A.Ivy Multi Pumps Pvt Ltd

-

Inplant training

27.11.2017 - 02.12.2017

72.

Arshadh Ahamedh

16ME009

II Mech A

Laxmi Gears

-

Inplant training

27.11.2017 - 02.12.2017

73.

Akshay N

16ME005

II Mech A

Laxmi Gears

-

Inplant training

27.11.2017 - 02.12.2017

74.

Akash S

16ME005

II Mech A

Laxmi Gears

-

Inplant training

27.11.2017 - 02.12.2017

75.

Aagash N

16ME001

II Mech A

Laxmi Gears

-

Inplant training

27.11.2017 - 02.12.2017

76.

Hariprasanth P

16ME041

II Mech A

Taurus Engineering

-

Inplant training

27.11.2017 - 01.12.2017

77.

Fazil Ahmed A

16ME032

II Mech A

Maxbe Industries

-

Inplant training

27.11.2017 - 02.12.2017

78.

Arun Kumar K

16ME010

II Mech A

Sai Granites and Tiles

-

Inplant training

27.11.2017 - 02.12.2017

79.

Ashwanth M

16ME017

II Mech A

Maxbe Industries

-

Inplant training

27.11.2017 - 02.12.2017

80.

Justin Aji

16ME055

II Mech A

PSG Foundries

-

Inplant training

28.11.2017 - 02.12.2017

81.

Joel Prince K

16ME053

II Mech A

PSG Foundries

-

Inplant training

28.11.2017 - 02.12.2017

82.

Hari Balaji K

16ME039

II Mech A

Adithya Cad Cam pvt ltd

-

Inplant training

02.12.2017 - 08.12.2017

83.

Bharath Hari T

16ME020

II Mech A

JSW Steel Ltd

-

Inplant training

07.12.2017 - 09.12.2017

84.

Bharani Chandar M

15ME021

III Mech A

ONGC, Karaikal

-

Inplant training

08.12.2018 - 15.12.2018

85.

Eashwarraaj K

15ME036

III Mech A

ONGC, Karaikal

-

Inplant training

08.12.2018 - 15.12.2018

86.

Bharath Kumar U.M

15ME023

III Mech A

ONGC, Karaikal

-

Inplant training

08.12.2018 - 15.12.2018

87.

Chairma Pandian K

15ME024

III Mech A

ONGC, Karaikal

-

Inplant training

08.12.2018 - 15.12.2018

88.

Hari Balaji K

16ME039

II Mech A

Sueeraa Alloys Global Pvt Ltd

-

Inplant training

09.12.2017 - 12.12.2017

89.

Jeenaprasad C

16ME050

II Mech A

Swagath Industrial Corporation

-

Inplant training

11.12.2017 - 16.12.2017

90.

Joe Clinton S

16ME052

II Mech A

Swagath Industrial Corporation

-

Inplant training

11.12.2017 - 16.12.2017

91.

Boopathy M

16ME506

II Mech A

Rabwin Industries

-

Inplant training

12.12.2017 - 13.12.2017

92.

Ashwin B

16ME502

II Mech A

Needle Profiles

-

Inplant training

27.12.2017 - 30.12.2017

93.

Abhishek Vijay

16ME002

II Mech A

Needle Profiles

-

Inplant training

27.12.2017 - 30.12.2017

94.

Jeevan Kumar M

16ME051

II Mech A

Ashok Leyland

-

Inplant training

08.01.2017 - 13.01.2017

95.

Abin Varghese

15ME002

III Mech A

Vemmana Institute of Technology, Bangalore

-

Inplant training

22.01.2018 - 29.01.2018

96.

Aravindh S

15ME010

III Mech A

Sakthi Gears Products

-

Inplant training

14.02.2018 - 16.02.2018

97.

Gowtham K

15ME047

III Mech A

Sakthi Gears Products

-

Inplant training

14.02.2018 - 16.02.2018

98.

Kalayarasan C

15ME512

III Mech A

Sakthi Gears Products

-

Inplant training

14.02.2018 - 16.02.2018

99.

Abin Varughese

15ME002

III Mech A

Sakthi Gears Products

-

Inplant training

14.02.2018 - 16.02.2018

100.

Ajith S

15ME006

III Mech A

Goodwin Industries

-

Inplant training

14.02.2018 - 24.02.2018

101.

Jeeva S

15ME059

III Mech A

Goodwin Industries

-

Inplant training

14.02.2018 - 24.02.2018

102.

Ilayaraja K

15ME053

III Mech A

Goodwin Industries

-

Inplant training

14.02.2018 - 24.02.2018

103.

Arun Kumar M

15ME015

III Mech A

Goodwin Industries

-

Inplant training

14.02.2018 - 24.02.2018

104.

Azeem S

15ME018

III Mech A

Goodwin Industries

-

Inplant training

14.02.2018 - 24.02.2018

105.

Balasubramani P

15ME020

III Mech A

Goodwin Industries

-

Inplant training

14.02.2018 - 24.02.2018

 

 

 

Support