Counselling Code

Electrical and Electronic Engineering - Industrial Visit / Training / Internship

  • Association I

  • Revathi.M, University Rank - 45

  • Branch Toppers

  • Best Performer Award - Shamile.G 3rd Year

  • Smart India Hackathon 2017 participant

  • Power Electronics Lab

  • Training at Sri Dev Solar Plant

  • Project Model Exhibition

  • Power System Simulation Lab

  • Electrical Machines Lab

  • Model Exhibition

  • Engineering Practices Lab

  • Awareness Rally Program

  • PG Research Lab

  • Symposium Model Show

Industrial Visit / Training / Internship

INDUSTRIAL VISIT

2016-17

 

Sl.

No.

Date

Semester, Year

Name of the company with Address

Name of the contact person with affiliation, email ID & mobile

Nature of Industry

No. of students visited

1

25-08-16

to

27-08-16

V/III

Syscon Instruments, Bangalore

Mr.S.Sanjaya,

Properioter

Manufacturing

55

2

TRACO cables, Mysore

Ms.R.Shyamala

HR-Manager

0484 - 2318867

Manufacturing

55

3

5.8.2016

to

6.8.2016

III/II

ISRO,

Trivendrum

Mr.J.Ganesh,

Engineer – Technical.

Space Research

56

4

23.3.2017

V/III

L&T Protection and Switchgear Training Center,Yellanalli,Coonoor

 

L&T Protection and Switchgear Training Center, Coonoor

Training Center

60

 

2015-16

 

Sl.

No.

Date

Semester, Year

Name of the company with Address

Name of the contact person with affiliation, email ID & mobile

Nature of Industry

No. of students visited

1

23.05.15 TO

25.05.15

 

III EEE

Syscon Instruments, Bangalore

All India Radio, Mysore

 

Mr. C. Sanjaya

Managing Director

Syscon Instruments, Bangalore

Mr. C. Sanjaya

Managing Director

Syscon Instruments, Bangalore

Production

52

2

24.05.15 TO

25.05.15

II EEE

Vikram Sarabai Space Research Centre, Thumba

 

Mr. J. Ganesh

Sr. Engineer – Electronics

L&T Engg Services – Deputation at ISROBangalore

Space Research

55

3

24.05.15

 

IV EEE

I-Fox Renewable Infra Private Ltd,

 

 

 

Managing Director

I-Fox Renewable Infra Private Ltd,

 

Power Generation

60

4

  1.  

III EEE

Lakshmi Machnie Works Pvt Ltd,

Arasur,Coimbatore

 

Mr.B.N.Viswanatha Gupta,

Vice Presidents-Operations

Lakshmi Machnie Works Pvt Ltd, Arasur,Coimbatore

Production

65

5

03.09.2015

 

IV EEE

L&T Protection and Switchgear Training Center,Yellanalli,Coonoor

 

L&T Protection and Switchgear Training Center, Coonoor

Training Center

60

6

19.10.2015

I & II ME PSE

L&T Protection and Switchgear Training Center,Yellanalli,Coonoor

 

L&T Protection and Switchgear Training Center, Coonoor

Training Center

20

7

03.03.2016

III EEE

L&T Protection and Switchgear Training Center,Yellanalli,Coonoor

 

L&T Protection and Switchgear Training Center, Coonoor

Training Center

61

2014-2015

Sl.

No.

Date

Semester, Year

Name of the company with Address

Name of the contact person with affiliation, email ID & mobile

Nature of Industry

No. of students visited

1

12-07-14

II YEAR

Traco Cables, Cochin

Ms.R.Shyamala

HR Manager

Traco Cables, Cochin

55

2

18-07-14

FINAL YEAR

Traco Cables, Cochin

Ms.R.Shyamala

HR Manager

Traco Cables, Cochin

52

3

17-07-14

Eagle Elctricals , Manglore

Mr.K.Soorya Prakash

Senior HR Manager

Eagle Elctricals , Manglore

52

4

19-07-14

Dev Genset Pvt Ltd,Cochin

Mr.Arun Biji Mathew

HR-Marketing

Dev Genset Pvt Ltd,Cochin

52

5

21-08-14

III BE-EEE

All India Radio,

Bangalore

Mr.R.George Mohan

Executive Engineer

All India Radio,

Bangalore

All India Radio,

Bangalore

50

6

22-08-14

Ace Components,

Mysore

Mr.S.Govindharaju

HR/Marketing

Ace Components Pvt Ltd,

Mysore

Ace Components,

Mysore

50

7

25-08-14

II ME-PSE

I-Fox Renewable Infra Private Ltd,

Udumalpet

Mr.R.Guruswamy

Managing Director

I-Fox Renewable Infra Private Ltd,

Udumalpet

I-Fox Renewable Infra Private Ltd,

Udumalpet

15

8

07-04-2015

II B.E EEE

I-Fox Renewable Infra Private Ltd,

Udumalpet

Mr.R.Guruswamy

Managing Director

I-Fox Renewable Infra Private Ltd,

Udumalpet

I-Fox Renewable Infra Private Ltd,

Udumalpet

60

2013-2014

Sl.

No.

Date

Semester, Year

Name of the company with Address

Nature of Industry

No. of students visited

1

14.8.2013

IV EEE

Steel Authority of India Ltd , Salem

Manufacturing

62

2

3.9.2013

II ME PSE

I-Fox  Renewables & Infra (P) Ltd,Udumalpet

Production

17

3

9.1.2013

IV EEE

I-Fox  Renewables & Infra (P) Ltd,Udumalpet

Production

60

4

10.3.2014

III EEE

Kundha Hydro Power Plant , The Nilgiris

Manufacturing and Production

70

2012-2013

Sl.

No.

Date

Semester/Year

Name of the company with Address

Nature of Industry

No. of students visited

1

16.8.2012

II ME PSE

I-Fox  Renewables & Infra (P) Ltd,Udumalpet

Manufacturing

17

2

15.9.2012

III EEE

PSG Industrial Institute , Coimbatore

Production

69

3

15.9.2012

III EEE

AquaSub Engineering Unit-IV , Coimbatore

Manufacturing

69

4

29.9.2012

II EEE

Fluid Control Research Institute , Palakkad

Manufacturing

61

5

29.9.2012

II EEE

Instrumentation Ltd , Palakkad

Manufacturing

61

6

24.1.2013

III EEE

Mettur Thermal Plant , Mettur

Manufacturing

68

7

10.1.2013

IV EEE

Neyveli Lignite Corporation , Neyveli

Manufacturing

65

8

24.1.2013

III EEE

Renewable Energy-Fair , Codissia , Coimbatore

Manufacturing

67

9

15.2.2013

III EEE

Mettur Thermal Plant , Mettur

Production

68

10

8.3.2013

I ME PSE

Mayar Hydro power Plant , The Nilgiris

 

18

 

IN-PLANT TRAINING

2016-2017

Sl.

No.

Names of the student

Roll Number

Semester, Year

Name of the company with Address

Nature of In-plant training

In-plant training

From

To

1

Tharani Priya K

14EE053

III / V

M/s SS Systems,

coimbatore

Training

28.06.2016

30.06.2016

2

Shamile G M

14EE047

3

Suvetha S

14EE052

4

Krishnakumar R

14EE019

III / V

M/s Andavar Products,

Avinashi

Training

28.06.2016

30.06.2016

5

Sanjay B

14EE042

6

Tharani Priya K

14EE053

7

Shamile G M

14EE047

8

Suvetha S

14EE052

9

Amrutha M

14EE001

10

Sanjay B

14EE042

III / V

M/s K-Tech Motors,

coimbatore

Training

29.06.2016

30.06.2016

11

Nirmal Kumar P R

14EE032

12

Praveen Kumar M

14EE037

13

Nirmal Ganesh B

14EE031

14

Harikrishnan S

14EE008

III / V

M/s Santha Engineering Works,

coimbatore

Training

16.06.2016

18.06.2016

15

Nirmal Kumar P R

14EE032

16

Ram Prabhu.G

14EE509

17

Vignesh B S

14EE055

18

Lalith Kumar T

14EE020

III / V

M/s SS Systems,

coimbatore

Training

28.06.2016

30.06.2016

19

Mohamed Aadil M

14EE024

20

Moulidharan D

14EE026

21

Hemanth Kumar R

14EE011

22

Prasanth S R

14EE036

III / V

M/s Anandha kumar Mills,

coimbatore

Training

29.06.2016

30.06.2016

23

Hari Krishna T

14EE009

24

Leyal Charulatha A

14EE021

25

Suruthi T

14EE051

26

Vanitha C

14EE054

27

Leyal Charulatha A

14EE021

III / V

M/s  ROOTS India Pvt Ltd,

coimbatore

Training

16.06.2016 

18.06.2016

28

Suruthi T

14EE051

29

Prabhu S

14EE034

III / V

M/s TNEB,

coimbatore

Training

28.06.2016

30.06.2016

30

Rajeshkumar R

14EE038

31

Madhan Kumar.D

13EE024

III / V

M/s Wizzard Systems  Pvt Ltd,

coimbatore

Training

20.06.2016

25.06.2016

32

Arun.J

13EE002

33

Dinesh Kumar.A

13EE009

34

Dinesh Kumar.R

13EE508

35

S.R.Shandeep

13EE045

III / V

M/s Electrical Engineering Company,

 

Training

29.06.2016

30.06.2016

36

G.Ramkumar

13EE037

37

S.Santhosh

13EE041

38

L.Manoj Kumar

13EE025

39

Arun.J

13EE002

III / V

M/s Mega Tech Scientific Instruments,

 

Training

16.06.2016

18.06.2016

40

Dinesh Kumar.A

13EE009

41

Karthikeyan.M

13EE502

42

N.Arun Kumar

15EE004

II/IV

M/s S.S.SYSTEMS,

Coimbatore

Training

19.12.2016

21.12.2016

43

S.Manoj

15EE030

44

G.Muralidharan

15EE033

45

K.Rupashree

15EE043

46

N.Rakshana

15EE040

47

R.Shobikadharani

15EE047

48

S.Vignesh Varan

15EE054

II/IV

M/s S.S.SYSTEM,

Coimbatore

 

Training

15.12.2016

17.12.2016

49

A.Dinesh Kumar

15EE016

50

S.Balaji

15EE006

51

S.Abilash

15EE002

II/IV

M/s VEE EEE TECH,

Coimbatore

Training

19.12.2016

21.12.2016

52

S.Devaraj

15EE011

53

N.Dharani Priya

15EE013

54

R.Divya

15EE018

55

S.Giridharan

15EE019

56

C.Karthik

15EE022

57

K.Kasim Niyas

15EE023

58

N.Kavya

15EE026

59

V.Nikilan

15EE035

60

T.Praveen

15EE038

II/IV

M/s VEE EEE TECH,

Coimbatore

Training

26.12.2016

 28.12.2016

61

K.M.Abhinaya

15EE001

II/IV

M/s DALMIA CEMENTS,

Coimbatore

Training

26.12.2016

28.12.2016

62

M.Prasanna

15EE037

63

J.Sarojini Devi

15EE046

64

V.Balakrishnan

15EE007

II/IV

M/s L&T switchgear,

Coonor

Training

22.12.2016

25.12.2016

65

A.Mohammad Riyas

15EE032

66

S.Robert Brolin Anthony

15EE041

II/IV

M/s ABLE ELECTRONICS,

Coimbatore

Training

23.12.2016

31.12.2016

67

S.Vignesh Varan

15EE054

II/IV

M/s TNEB,

Coimbatore

Training

20.12.2016

25.12.2016

68

B.Sanjay

14EE042

III/VI

M/s TNEB,

Coimbatore

Training

19.12.2016

23.12.2016

69

S.Saravanan

14EE044

III/VI

70

G.Ram Prabhu

14EE509

III/VI

71

M.Mohamed Aadil

14EE024

III/VI

72

N.Gokul Prasanth

14EE502

III/VI

73

P.R.Nirmal Kumar

14EE032

III/VI

74

R.Hemanth Kumar

14EE011

III/VI

75

S.R.Prasanth

14EE036

III/VI

M/s TNEB,

 Dharmapuri

Training

20.12.2016

24.12.2016

76

B.Kaliappan

14EE015

III/VI

77

T.Suruthi

14EE051

III/VI

M/s TNEB,

 Coimbatore

Training

26.12.2016

30.12.2016

78

A.Layel Charulatha

14EE021

III/VI

79

C.Vanitha

14EE054

III/VI

80

P.Nandhini

14EE028

III/VI

SILVER TEA FACTORY,

Nilgiris

Training

12.12.2016

17.12.2016

81

M.Sahana Sri Mangala

14EE039

III/VI

82

S.Logesh

14EE022

III/VI

M/s TNEB,

 Tirupur

Training

09.01.2017

13.01.2017

83

K.Karunasagar

14EE017

III/VI

84

T.Aravind Kumar

14EE002

III/VI

85

D.Moulidharan

14EE026

III/VI

86

T.Lalith Kumar

14EE020

III/VI

87

V.Jeevanantham

14EE013

III/VI

88

D.Gowthama Krishnan

14EE006

III/VI

89

G.Ramkumar

13EE037

IV/VII

M/s Precott Meridian,

Kerala

Training

19.12.2016

23.12.2016

90

S.Santhosh

13EE041

IV/VII

91

L.Manoj Kumar

13EE025

IV/VII

92

E.S.Raaja

13EE036

IV/VII

93

Ganesh

13EE015

IV/VII

94

E.Ramya

13EE038

IV/VII

M/s Instrumentation & Controls ,

Coimbatore

Training

09.01.2017

13.01.2017

95

T.Steffi Josephine

13EE050

IV/VII

2015-2016

Sl.

No.

Names of the student

Roll Number

Semester, Year

Name of the company with Address

Nature of In-plant training

In-plant training

From

To

1

Ramachandiran.R

713512105033

VII/IV

SP Automation, Coimbatore

Training

04.06.15

08.06.15

2

Godfred Stephen.P

713512105031

II/III

Power Tech Engineering LLC, Oman

Training

05.01.15

12.01.15

3

Arun J

13EE002

V/III

Salzer Electronics, Coimbatore

Training

04.06.15

06.06.15

4

Dhanush M

13EE008

V/III

5

Madhan kumar D

13EE024

V/III

6

Dhinesh Kumar A

13EE009

V/III

7

Parthiban R

13EE508

V/III

8

Jeganathan.R

13EE018

V/III

Tuticorin Thermal Power Station, Tuticorin

Training

21.06.15

25.06.2015

9

Vasanth.R

13EE051

V/III

10

Satheesh.N

13EE043

V/III

11

Ajithkumar.S

13EE001

V/III

12

Karthika.Al

13EE021

V/III

All India Radio Station

Training

22.06.15

26.06.2015

13

Joshibah Raj Krubah.J

13EE019

V/III

14

Vigneshuvaran.V

13EE052

V/III

15

Santhosh.S

13EE041

V/III

16

Ganesh S

13EE015

V/III

Valathur power station, Ramanathapuram

 

15.06.2015

20.06.2015

17

Vinoth Kumar.R

13EE512

V/III

 

 

18

Steeve Elisha Giftson.V

13EE049

V/III

BSNL, Salem

Training

12.06.2015

15.06.2015

19

Kasthuri.S

13EE503

V/III

CRI PUMPS, Coimbatore

Training

22.06.2015

26.06.2015

20

Karthika.S

13EE022

V/III

21

Sharmila.S

13EE047

V/III

22

Ramya

13EE039

V/III

23

Priyanga V R

713512105029

V/III

Kentex Control System, Coimbatore

Training

18.06.2015

30.06.2015

24

Jayanandhini M

713512105013

V/III

Neyveli Ligite Corporation, Neyveli

Training

18.06.2015

30.06.2015

25

Arun J

13EE002

VI/III

Tamilnadu Electricity Board-Erode

Training

12.12.2015

18.12.2015

26

Dhanush M

13EE008

VI/III

27

Madhan Kumar D

13EE024

VI/III

28

Dhinesh Kumar A

13EE009

VI/III

29

Parthiban V

13EE508

VI/III

30

Vishnu S

13EE055

VI/III

31

Deepa B.G

13EE005

VI/III

32

Divyalakshmi.R

13EE011

VI/III

Siemens Pvt Ltd-Technical and Application Center,Bangalore

Training

07.12.2015

11.12.2015

33

Sri Hari Krishna.A

13EE048

VI/III

Appin Technologiesand Laboratories,Coimbatore

Training

17.12.2015

23.12.2015

34

Karthika.Al

13EE021

VI/III

Tamilnadu Electricity Board-Tatabad,

 

Training

07.12.2015

11.12.2015

35

Ramya.E

13EE038

VI/III

36

Steffi Josephene.T

13EE050

VI/III

37

Kiran Gethseiya.S

13EE023

VI/III

38

Manojkumar.L

13EE025

VI/III

Stark Industries,

 

Training

14.12.2015

18.12.2015

39

Ram Kumar.G

13EE037

VI/III

40

Shandeep S.R

13EE045

VI/III

41

Santhosh.S

13EE041

VI/III

42

Nithya.P

13EE026

VI/III

Aquasub Engineering,

 

Training

14.12.2015

18.12.2015

43

Priyadhrashini.A

13EE033

VI/III

44

Vishalini.G

13EE054

VI/III

45

Sri Hari Krishna.A

13EE048

VI/III

Sakthi Sugars,Bhavani,Erode

Training

24.12.2015

26.12.2015

46

Gerard Irudaya Santiago.S

13EE016

VI/III

Mettur Thermal Power Station, Mettur

Training

04.01.2016

08.01.2016

47

Kamalahasan.R

13EE020

VI/III

48

Prasanth.S

13EE029

VI/III

49

Ragavan.P

13EE034

VI/III

50

Satheesh.N

13EE043

VI/III

51

Steeve Elisha Giftson.V

13EE049

VI/III

52

Ganesh S

13EE015

VI/III

Integral Coach Factory,Chennai

Training

04.01.2016

12.01.2016

53

Santhosh.S

13EE041

VI/III

54

Raaja.E.S

13EE036

VI/III

55

Nirmalkumar.P.R

14EE032

IV/II

Bimetal Bearings Ltd,Coimbatore

Training

22.12.2015

24.12.2015

56

Vignesh.B.S

14EE055

IV/II

57

Aravind Kumar.T

14EE002

IV/II

EKKI Pumps Pvt Ltd, Coimbatore

Training

16.12.2015

20.12.2015

58

Karunasagar.K

14EE017

IV/II

59

Logesh.S

14EE022

IV/II

60

Moulidharan.D

14EE026

IV/II

61

Nirmalganesh.B

14EE031

IV/II

62

Praveenkumar.P

14EE037

IV/II

63

Gowthamakrishnan.D

14EE006

IV/II

64

Sanjay.B

14EE042

IV/II

ITC Ltd.,Karamadai,

 

Training

07.01.2015

09.01.2015

65

Praveen.S

14EE507

IV/II

66

Amrutha.M

14EE001

IV/II

CRI Pumps Pvt.,Ltd,

 

Training

14.12.2015

18.12.2015

67

Harini.D

14EE010

IV/II

2014-2015

Sl.

No.

Names of the student

Roll Number

Semester, Year

Name of the company with Address

Nature of In-plant training

In-plant training

From

To

1

B.Sridevi

713511105048

III EEE & VI

Mettur Thermal Power Station, Mettur

Training

23.06.2014

28.06.2015

2

V.Pavithra

713511105033

3

A.Preethikadevi

713511105037

4

N.Monisha

713511105027

5

U.Ramya

713511105039

6

P.R.Brindha

713511105003

7

P.Gokila

713511105009

8

K.Jeevitha

713511105014

9

S.Ashwini

713511105001

III EEE & VI

Mettur Thermal Power Station, Mettur

Training

31.06.2014

04.07.2014

10

N.Suganya

713511105049

11

M.Thenmozhi

713511105051

12

N.Suganya

713511105049

13

M.Thenmozhi

713511105051

14

G.Divyadharshini

713511105008

15

S.Venoth

713512105053

II EEE & VI

Tamilnadu Electricity Board, Tatabad, Coimbatore

Training

31.06.2014

04.07.2014

16

M.Revathi

713512105036

17

P.Sivasankari

713512105043

18

G.Ramesh Kumar

713512105034

II EEE & VI

Tuticorin Thermal Power Plant, Tuticorin

Training

23.06.2014

27.06.2014

19

S.Anandh

713512105301

20

K.K.Vigneshwar

713512105056

21

S.Vengateshwara

713512105051

22

K.Samuel raj

713512105039

23

M.Karthick kumar

713512105304

24

S.Manoj Kumar

713512105305

25

R.Ramachandiran

713512105033

26

M.Marichselvam

713512105021

27

M.Syed Riyas

713512105048

II EEE & IV

Salzer Electronics, Coimbatore

Training

11.06.2014

13.06.2014

28

M.Salmanullah

713512105038

29

K.Saravanan

713512105040

30

R.Mugilan

713512105024

II EEE & IV

Unitech Controls, Coimbatore

Training

03.06.2014

09.06.2014

31

S.Manimozhidevi

713512105019

32

M.A.Madhumitha

713512105018

33

S.Surya

713512105046

34

M.Jayanandhini

713512105013

35

Kaviyarasu .M

713512105016

III EEE/V

Unitech Controls, Coimbatore

Training

25.09.2014

27.09.2014

36

Vinoba.K

713512105058

37

J.Arun

13EE002

II EEE & III

Mettur Thermal Plant, Mettur

Training

25.09.2014

27.09.2014

38

M.Dhanush

13EE008

39

D.Madhan kumar

13EE024

40

S.Vishnu

13EE055

41

R.Parthiban

13EE508

42

R.Divyalakshmi

13EE011

II EEE & III

JJ Pumps (P) Ltd, Coimbatore

Training

25.09.2014

27.09.2014

43

J.Joshibah Raj Krubah

13EE019

44

S.Kiran Gethseiya

13EE023

45

P.Nithya

13EE026

46

M.Preethika

13EE031

47

E.Ramya

13EE038

48

S.Sharmila

13EE047

49

V.Aruna

713512105005

III EEE & V

Tuticorin Thermal Power Plant, Tuticorin

Training

25.09.2014

27.09.2014

50

S.Praveenkumar

713512105026

51

K.Rajkumar

713512105032

52

K.Ramkumar

713512105035

53

P.Sivakumar

713512105040

54

K.Vinoba

713512105058

55

J.Keerthika

713512105017

III EEE & V

Titan Company Ltd, Hosur

Training

25.09.2014

27.09.2014

56

Sreya.B.Nair

713512105045

57

G.Rameshkumar

713512105034

III EEE & V

TNEB, Namakkal Electricity Distribution circle, Namakkal

Training

25.09.2014

27.09.2014

58

P.Sivasankari

713512105043

59

S.Venoth

713512105053

60

M.Revathi

713512105036

III EEE & V

Tuticorin Thermal Power Plant, Tuticorin

Training

25.09.2014

27.09.2014

61

P.Sivasankari

713512105043

62

S.Venoth

713512105053

63

G.Rameshkumar

713512105034

64

K.K.Vigneshwar

713512105056

65

S.Vengateshwara

713512105051

66

S.Manojkumar

713512105305

67

S.Anandh

713512105301

68

M.Karthick kumar

713512105304

69

K.Samuel Raj

713512105039

70

R.Ramachandran

713512105033

71

P.Pradeep

 

IV EEE & VII

NLC Ltd, Neyveli

Training

25.09.2014

 

72

G.Praveenkumar

713511105036

73

P.Rajkumar

713511105312

74

S.Sahin

713511105315

75

L.Mohankumar

713511105026

IV EEE & VII

NLC Ltd, Neyveli

Training

25.09.2014

27.09.2014

76

L.Mothinathan

713511105038

77

P.Nandhakumar

713511105029

78

V.Pavithrakumar

713511105034

2013-2014

S.No.

Name of the Industry

No. of the Students participated

No. of days

Subjects on  Training

Academic Year

Batch

1

TANGEDCO, Coimbatore

4

5

Transmision Generation & distribution

2013-2014

2010-2014

2

TANGEDCO, Coimbatore

5

5

Transmision Generation & distribution

2013-2014

2010-2014

3

BSNL, Coimbatore

1

5

Communication Engineering

2013-2014

2010-2014

4

Tuticorin Thermal Power Plant

4

5

Power Generation

2013-2014

2011-2015

5

Tuticorin Thermal Power Plant

4

5

Power Generation

2013-2014

2011-2015

6

Roots Industries

3

5

Machines

2013-2014

2011-2015

7

Hindusthan Heavy Electricals

4

2

Transformer Design

2013-2014

2011-2015

8

Appollo Tyres (P) Ltd

1

5

Drives

2013-2014

2011-2015

 

 

 

2012-2013

 

S.No.

Name of the Industry

No. of the Students participated

No. of days

Subjects on  Training

Academic Year

Batch

1

Neyveli Lignite Corporation

1

5

Transmision Generation & distribution

2012-2013

2010-2014

2

Edison Electric Industries

2

4

Power system & Switchgear

2012-2013

2010-2014

3

TNEB

1

5

Transmision Generation & distribution

2012-2013

2009-2013

4

TNEB

5

5

Transmision Generation & distribution

2012-2013

2010-2014

 

INTERNSHIP

2016-2017

 

Sl.

No.

Names of the student

Roll Number

Semester, Year

Name of the company with Address

Nature of Internship

Internship

From

To

1

V.Vigneshuvaran

13EE052

IV/VIII

M/s Gilbarco Veeder Root India Pvt.Ltd,

Coimbatore

Training

Dec 2015

July 2016

2

S.Prasanth

13EE028

IV/VIII

3

R.Jeganathan

13EE018

IV/VIII

4

K.Saravanan

13EE042

IV/VIII

M/s Millitronics E Matrix, Coimbatore

Training

2-6-2016

12-6-2016

5

N.Satheesh

13EE043

IV/VIII

6

M.Dhanush

13EE008

IV/VIII

7

S.Vishnu

13EE055

IV/VIII

8

J.Joshibah Raj Krubha

13EE019

IV/VIII

M/s Majestic Events, Coimbatore

Training

1-6-2016

25-6-2016

9

S.Kiran Gethseiya

13EE023

IV/VIII

M/s Falcon Square, Coimbatore

Training

1-6-2016

25-6-2016

10

E.Ramya

13EE038

IV/VIII

11

T.Steffi Josephine

13EE050

IV/VIII

12

A.Sri Hari Krishnan

13EE048

IV/VIII

M/s Sun Rise Automations & Solutions,

Coimbatore

Training

13-.6-2016

30-9-2016

13

K.A.Durga

13EE012

IV/VIII

M/s Sri Vela Shelters, Coimbatore

Training

13-.6-2016

30-9-2016

14

S.R.Sandeep

13EE045

IV/VIII

M/s Kef Infra Pvt Ltd,

Bangalore

Training

10-12-2016

5-5-2017

15

A.L.Karthiga

13EE021

IV/VIII

M/s Edufly HR Solutions,

Coimbatore

Training

5-1-2016

20-4-2017

16

J.Joshibah Raj Krubha

13EE019

IV/VIII

M/s Majestic Events, Coimbatore

Training

10-12-2016

10-1-2017

17

K.Vijayakumar

13EE053

IV/VIII

M/s Orchids Ply,

Bangalore

Training

12-12-2016

10-1-2017

18

S.Prasaanth

13EE029

IV/VIII

2015-2016

 

Sl.

No.

Names of the student

Roll Number

Semester, Year

Name of the company with Address

Nature of Internship

Internship

From

To

1

Saravanan K

713512105040

VII / IV

Milltronics Ematiks,

53/1, balasubramaniam road, KK pudur, saibaba colony, Coimbatore – 641038

Training

 

11.06.2015

20.06.2015

2

Venkateshwara S

713512105051

3

Syed Riyas M

713512105048

4

Salmanullah A

713512105038

5

Marichselvam M

713512105021

VII / IV

Sakthi Auto Ancillary, Coimbatore

Training

 

08.06.15

26.06.15

6

Priyanga V R

713512105029

VII / IV

Kentex Control System, Coimbatore

Training

 

18.06.15

30.06.15

7

Jeganathan.R

13EE018

V/III

Gilbarco Veedar root pvt Ltd,

Eachanari, Coimbatore

Training

 

2.12.2015

27.12.2015

8

Prasanth.S

13EE028

9

Vigneshuvaran.V

13EE052

2014-2015

Sl.

No.

Names of the student

Roll Number

Semester, Year

Name of the company with Address

Nature of Internship

Internship

From

To

1

A.Dhivya

 

VII SEM / IV YEAR EEE

ABB, Whitefield, Bangalore

Training

20.10.2014

20.10.2015

 

 

Support