Counselling Code

Information Technology - Co-Curricular Activities

  • International Conference on Soft Computing and Network Secu

  • Branch Toppers

  •  

Latest News Feed

Co-Curricular Activities

 

2016-17

  1.  D.Subash of II B.Tech IT secured SECOND PRIZE in Technical fest event   CODICE UNRAVEL(DEBUGGING),  organized by SNS college of Engineering on 11th and 12th August  2016.
  2. S.Prabagaran of II B.Tech IT secured SECOND PRIZE in Technical fest event   CODICE UNRAVEL(DEBUGGING),  organized by SNS college of Engineering on 11th and 12th August  2016.
  3. K.Vinothini of II B.Tech IT has  secured SECOND PRIZE in Technical fest event   CRIMINIS INSPECTIO(SANUS’16) organized by SNS College of Engineering on 11th and  12th August 2016.
  4. S.Bharathi of II B.Tech IT has  secured FIRST PRIZE in Technical fest event  “ESSAY WRITING-INVATI” organized by SNS College of technology on 22th September 2016.
  5. R.Krithika Sowbarnika of II B.Tech IT has secured THIRD PRIZE  at “TAMIL SPEECH” in  intra college fest “INVATI “organized by SNS College of Technology (EIE) on 22nd September  2016
  6. R.Krithika Sowbarnika of II B.Tech IT has secured SECOND  PRIZE  at “Wars of words” in  intra college fest “INVATI “organized by SNS College of Technology (EIE) on 22nd September  2016
  7. Sruthi .S of III B.Tech IT has presented paper on the title”Artificial intelligence development of Apple Inc” and secured  SECOND PRIZE organized by Karpagam college of engineering on 3rd and 4th  February 2017.
  8. K.Sankararaman of III B.Tech IT has presented paper on the title”Artificial intelligence development of Apple Inc” and  secured  SECOND PRIZE organized by Karpagam college of engineering on 3rd and 4th  February 2017.
  9. Krithika Sowbarnika.R of II B.Tech IT has secured THIRD PRIZE  In the event  “ART GALLERIA”“organized by Sri Krishna college of technology on 11th and 12th March 2017
  10. Harini.k of II B.Tech IT has secured THIRD PRIZE  In the event  “ART GALLERIA”“organized by Sri Krishna college of technology on 11th and 12th March 2017

 

2015-2016

  1. Samyuktha.P of III B.Tech IT has published manuscript in proceedings of ICDER-15 organized by International Association of Engineering & Technology for Skill Development on 11th to 12th July 2015 and won the Best presentation award.
  2. Aswini Priya.V of III B.Tech IT has published manuscript in proceedings of ICDER-15 organized by International Association of Engineering & Technology for Skill Development on 11th to 12th July 2015 and won the Best presentation award.
  3. Mayank Prakash Malviya of II B.Tech IT  has won FIRST PRIZE and received Rs.4000 Cash Prize in the event “Paper Presentation” , Conducted by College of engineering Thalassery on 16th & 17th  February 2016.
  4. Madhumitha V of II B.tech IT  has in the event “Tricky tech” , Conducted by Kumaraguru college of technology  on 13th February 2016 and won cash prize.
  5. Devayani R of II B.Tech IT has won SECOND PRIZE in Technical fest event GAGS organized by (YUGAM ) Kumara guru College of Technology  on 11th and 12th February 2016
  6. Devayani G of II B.Tech IT has won SECOND PRIZE in Technical fest event GAGS organized by (YUGAM ) Kumara guru College of Technology  on 11th and 12th February 2016
  7. Tamil selvi S of III B.Tech IT has  won SECOND PRIZE in  Technical fest event Marketing organized by Kongu Engineering College on 3rd  March 2016
  8. Samyuktha P of III B.Tech IT has won SECOND PRIZE in Technical fest event Marketing organized by Kongu Engineering College on 3rd  March 2016.
  9. Tamil selvi S of III B.Tech IT  has won FIRST PRIZE in the event “Paper Presentation” on the title “Replacement of LDR to control wheel chair using android application” , Conducted by  Kongu  Engineering  college  on 3rd  March 2016.
  10. Samyuktha P of III B.Tech IT  has won FIRST PRIZE in the event “Paper Presentation” on the title “Replacement of LDR to control wheel chair using android application” , Conducted by  Kongu  Engineering  college  on 3rd  March 2016.
  11. Tharun T  of III B.Tech IT secured Third  PRIZE in Paper presentation  on the title “EYEGAZE SYSTEM”,  and organized by Nandha college of  technology  on 24th   March  2016
  12. Mahesh kumar J  of III B.Tech IT secured SECOND PRIZE in Technical fest event  Google hunter,  and organized by Kalaignar karunanidhi institute of  technology  on 2nd  April  2016
  13. Aswini priya V of III B.Tech IT secured SECOND PRIZE in Technical fest event  Google hunter,  and organized by Kalaignar karunanidhi institute of  technology  on 2nd  April  2016
  14. Monica Devi P of III B.Tech IT secured SECOND PRIZE in Technical fest event  Google hunter,  and organized by Kalaignar karunanidhi institute of  technology  on 2nd  April  2016

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Support