Counselling Code

Student Achivements-CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES

  • Rank Holders

  • Sowmya.V has been awarded the "Best Outstanding Award

  • Mr. C. I.

  • Ms.Divya has been awarded the "Best Out Going student Award"

  • International Conference on Soft Computing and Network Secu

  • Chandhini.K, University Rank - 38

  • Karthika.P, University Rank - 36

  • Branch Toppers

  • Initiative towards establishment of COE (Center of Excellence) with iDigiBridge, Chennai

  • Computer awareness program at Governement middle school, Ramkrishnapuram, Coimbatore.

  • BEST OUTGOING STUDENT AWARD

  • Outstanding Achievement - Dr.S.Karthik, Dean/CSE

  • Internship - KNU University, South Korea

  • Smart India Hackathon 2017 - Phoenix Team

  • Student Research ​Competition Program by Microsoft Research and ACM

Latest News Feed

  Prices Won in Various Events (2016-2017)      

S.No

NAME

PRIZE

EVENT

VENUE

1

Haritha K Sankari

First

Googo Surf

SNS College of Engineering

2

Haritha K Sankari

Second

Technikos Ride

SNS College of Engineering

3

Kaviya Priya S

First

Paper Presentation

SNS College of Engineering

4

Kaviya Priya S

First

Poster Presentation

Hindusthan Institute of Technology

5

Madhu Sudhanan M

Second

Paper Presentation

KSR College of Engineering

6

Muthu K V

Second

Paper Presentation

KSR College of Engineering

7

Athirooban G

Second

Tech Quiz

The Kavery Engineering College

8

Maruthupandi V

Second

Tech Quiz

The Kavery Engineering College

9

Boopathy R

Third

Paper Presentation

Dr.NGP Institute of Technology

10

Keerthivasan V

Third

Paper Presentation

Dr.NGP Institute of Technology

11

Keerthana S

Second

Lifi Technology

Dr.NGP Institute of Technology

12

Kaviya Priya S

First

Postal Design

Dr.NGP Institute of Technology

13

Precila A

First

Paper Presentation

Dr.NGP Institute of Technology

14

Kishore M

First

Paper Presentation

Dr.NGP Institute of Technology

15

Keerthivasan V

Third

Paper Presentation

Dr.NGP Institute of Technology

16

Boopathy R

Third

Paper Presentation

Dr.NGP Institute of Technology

17

Harismithaa R K

Second

District Level Elocution Competition on Youth Employment in India

Sri Krishna Arts and Science College

18

Kavya K

Third

Paper Presentation

Tamilnadu College of Engineering

19

Kavya K

First

Photography

Tamilnadu College of Engineering

20

Gunapathi S

First

SKIT

SNS College of Technology

21

Karthick Raja K

First

SKIT

SNS College of Technology

22

Henny Yashmi R S

First

SKIT

SNS College of Technology

23

Balaji Raju M

First

SKIT

SNS College of Technology

24

Janapritha N

Second

Dumcharads

SNS College of Technology

25

Aparnaa M

Second

Dumcharads

SNS College of Technology

26

Aparnaa M

Second

War of Words

SNS College of Technology

27

Dharani G

Third

Essay Writing

SNS College of Technology

28

Kavya K

First

Just a Minute

SNS College of Technology

29

Athirooban G

Third

Paper Presentation

Mahendra Engineering College

30

Madhu Rekha S

First

Connextions

Maharaja Engineering College

31

Mohana Priya G K

First

Connextions

Maharaja Engineering College

32

Prabhakaran M

First

Paper Presentation

Aishwarya College of Engineering and Technology

33

Prabhakaran M

First

Marketing

Aishwarya College of Engineering and Technology

34

Pramila D

Second

Paper Presentation

Easa College of Engineering and Technology

35

Pramila D

Second

Technical Quiz

Easa College of Engineering and Technology

36

Pavithra B

Second

Paper Presentation

Easa College of Engineering and Technology

37

Pavithra B

Second

Technical Quiz

Easa College of Engineering and Technology

38

Kaviya Priya S

First

Poster Presentation

Easa College of Engineering and Technology

39

Prem Kumar S T

Second

Debugging

Easa College of Engineering and Technology

40

Kavya K

First

Debugging

Easa College of Engineering and Technology

41

Priyadharshini K

Second

Technical Quiz

Easa College of Engineering and Technology

42

Sandiya S

Second

Technical Quiz

Easa College of Engineering and Technology

43

Monaswarlakshmi.S.R

First

Roman numbers matching- Fun Event

Easa College of Engineering and Technology

44

Sri Manikandan B

First

Ship Wreck

Coimbatore Institute of Technology

45

Divya R

Third

JAM

Coimbatore Institute of Technology

46

Rajesh Kannan S

Third

Channel Surfing

PSG College of Technology

47

Arthi T

First

Paper Presentation

Sri Shakthi Institute of Engineering and Technology

48

Aparna R

First

Paper Presentation

Sri Shakthi Institute of Engineering and Technology

49

Abhishek P C

Second

Paper Presentation

Sri Shakthi Institute of Engineering and Technology

50

Kamalesh S

First

Smart Coders

Sri Shakthi Institute of Engineering and Technology

51

Nishanth K R

First

Smart Coders

Sri Shakthi Institute of Engineering and Technology

52

Sanjeev Kumar D

Second

Smart Coders

Sri Shakthi Institute of Engineering and Technology

53

Sanjiv K T

Second

Smart Coders

Sri Shakthi Institute of Engineering and Technology

54

Nivedha P R

Third

Paper Presentation

Sri Shakthi Institute of Engineering and Technology

55

Nandhini R

Third

Paper Presentation

Sri Shakthi Institute of Engineering and Technology

56

Madhumitha G

Third

Paper Presentation

Sri Shakthi Institute of Engineering and Technology

57

Boopathi G

First

Paper Presentation

M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering

58

Aparnaa.M

Best First Timer Award

MUN Conference

SNS College of Technology

59

Henny Yashmi.R.S

Best First Timer Award

MUN Conference

SNS College of Technology

60

Kavya K

Second

Debate

MAHALINGAM COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY

61

Abarna.K

First

Paper Design

Kumaraguru College of Technology

62

Balaji Raju.M

First

Paper Design

Kumaraguru College of Technology

63

Gunapathi.S

Third

Hardavera Asamble

Kumaraguru College of Technology

64

Hariprasad.S

Third

Hardavera Asamble

Kumaraguru College of Technology

65

Henny Yashmi.R.S

First

Paper Design

Kumaraguru College of Technology

66

Karthik.S

First

Paper Design

Kumaraguru College of Technology

67

Haritha K Sankari

First

Techno Hunt

Kumaraguru College of Technology

68

Kaviya Priya

First

Quiz

Easa College of Engineering and Technology

69

Kaviya Priya

Second

Model Making

Easa College of Engineering and Technology

70

Manjula G

Second

Technical Quiz

United Institute of Technology

71

Keerthika K

Second

Technical Quiz

United Institute of Technology

72

Rishab Bafna.S

 

One among the Tamilnadu Level

Smart India Hackthon 2017 in Ministry of Railways

Techno India NJR Institute of Technology, Udaipur, Rajasthan

73

Rijo Varghese.K

 

One among the Tamilnadu Level

Smart India Hackthon 2017 in Ministry of Railways

Techno India NJR Institute of Technology, Udaipur, Rajasthan

74

Sai Aravindhan.C.P

 

One among the Tamilnadu Level

Smart India Hackthon 2017 in Ministry of Railways

Techno India NJR Institute of Technology, Udaipur, Rajasthan

75

Sandhya Viswanath

 

One among the Tamilnadu Level

Smart India Hackthon 2017 in Ministry of Railways

Techno India NJR Institute of Technology, Udaipur, Rajasthan

76

Sandiya.S

 

One among the Tamilnadu Level

Smart India Hackthon 2017 in Ministry of Railways

Techno India NJR Institute of Technology, Udaipur, Rajasthan

77

Surya.P

 

One among the Tamilnadu Level

Smart India Hackthon 2017 in Ministry of Railways

Techno India NJR Institute of Technology, Udaipur, Rajasthan

78

Abhishek P C

-

Student Research Competition sponsored by Microsoft Research and ACM

Microsoft Research and ACM, Marrakesh, Morocco

 

 

 

Support