Counselling Code

Electronics and Communication Engineering - Extra-Curricular Activities

  • Branch Toppers

  • Association Inaugural function ELCONATOR 2017-18

  • Nominee for all round performer of III year - Kamala

  • 1st Rank Holder of IV year - Havin

  • Best outgoing Student Award(BOG) (2016-17) - Prabhu.S

  • Dr.Kalam Young Achiever Award for Best Society development

  • Microprocessor Lab

Extra-Curricular Activities

2014-2015

S.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

YEAR

DATE

NAME OF THE EVENT

PLACE

VENUE

1

M.Keerthana

III

09-10-14 To 11-10-14

4x400 Relay

Second

SNS College of Technology

2.

Kannan.K

III

19-09-2014 To 20-09-14

Ball Badminton

Second

Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College

3.

J.Revathy

II

13-03-2014

Tennikoit

Second

SNS College of Technology

4.

Poovizhili.M

III

03-03-2015

Football

First

SNS College of Technology

5.

Poovizhili.M

III

03-03-2015

Ball Badminton

First

SNS College of Technology

6.

Poovizhili.M

III

03-03-2015

Basket Ball

Second

SNS College of Technology

7.

Kannan.K

III

 

03-03-2015

Ball Badminton

First

SNS College of Technology

8.

Kannan.K

III

 

03-03-2015

Cricket

First

SNS College of Technology

9.

Sarguna

III

 

03-03-2015

200 mts

Third

SNS College of Technology

10.

Sarguna

III

 

03-03-2015

Kabaddi

First

SNS College of Technology

11.

Sarguna

III

 

03-03-2015

Kho-Kho

First

SNS College of Technology

12.

Saranya.M

III

 

03-03-2015

Kho-Kho

Second

SNS College of Technology

13.

Tamilarasi.M

III

 

03-03-2015

Throw-ball

First

SNS College of Technology

14.

Tamilarasi.M

III

 

03-03-2015

Kho-Kho

First

SNS College of Technology

15.

Tamilarasi.M

III

 

03-03-2015

Kabaddi

First

SNS College of Technology

16.

Pavithra.M

II

03-03-2015

Basket Ball

Second

SNS College of Technology

17.

Pavithra.M

II

03-03-2015

Football

First

SNS College of Technology

18

Revathy.J

III

 

03-03-2015

Ball Badminton

Second

SNS College of Technology

19

Revathy.J

III

 

03-03-2015

Kho-kho

Second

SNS College of Technology

20.

Urmila.P

II

03-03-2015

Kho-kho

Second

SNS College of Technology

21

Sandhya.N

III

12.02.2015

Choreo-calibre

Third

Kumaraguru College of Technology

22

S.Sabarinathan

III

12.02.2015

Choreo-calibre

Third

Kumaraguru College of Technology

23

Tamilarasi

III

04.03.2015

Choreo-Battle

Second

Sri  Krishna Institutions

24

Sandhya.N

III

04.03.2015

Choreo

Second

Sri  Krishna Institutions

25

S.Sabarinathan

III

04.03.2015

Choreo

Second

Sri  Krishna Institutions

    

      2015-2016                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          

S.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

YEAR OF STUDY

NAME OF THE EVENT

PRIZE WON

 DATE

VENUE

 

M.Pavithra

III

Basket Ball in Anna University Zonal Tournaments

Third

19.08.2015

SNS College of Technology, Coimbatore

2.      

Kirubakaran.P

 

IV

Hand Ball in Anna University Zonal Tournaments

Third

15.09.2015 to 16.09.2015

United Institute of Technology, Coimbatore

3.      

Gowtham.S

 

II

Kho-Kho in Anna University Zonal Tournaments

First

22.09.2015 to 23.09.2015

KGISL Institute of Technology, Coimbatore

4.      

S.Sreyaas

 

III

Foot Ball in Anna University Zonal Tournaments

Second

25.09.2015 to 27.09.2015

Government College of Technology, Coimbatore

5.      

Harish Kumar.R

 

IV

Foot Ball in Anna University Zonal Tournaments

Second

25.09.2015 to 27.09.2015

Government College of Technology, Coimbatore

6.      

Vishnu.R.M

 

II

Foot Ball in Anna University Zonal Tournaments

Second

25.09.2015 to 27.09.2015

Government College of Technology, Coimbatore

7.      

N.Kirubhasudha

 

II

Kumite in South India Level Sports Karate Meet 2015

First

09.10.2015 to 10.10.2015

Qutubullapur Mandal, Hyderabad

8.      

N.Kirubhasudha

 

II

Kata in South India Level Sports Karate Meet 2015

First

09.10.2015 to 10.10.2015

Qutubullapur Mandal, Hyderabad

9.      

Sowmiya.S

 

II

Boxing in Anna University Inter-Zonal Tournaments

Third

09.10.2015 to 10.10.2015

Kongunadu Engineering College,

Coimbatore

10.    

B.Udaya Kumar

 

III

Pole Vault in Anna University Zonal Atheletic Meet

Third

09.10.2015 to 11.10.2015

Sree Sakthi Engineering College, Coimbatore

11.    

P.Suriya Prabha

 

II

5 Km Walk in Anna University Zonal Atheletic Meet

Third

09.10.2015 to 11.10.2015

Sree Sakthi Engineering College, Coimbatore

12.    

M.Keerthana

 

IV

5 Km Walk in Anna University Zonal Atheletic Meet

First

09.10.2015 to 11.10.2015

Sree Sakthi Engineering College, Coimbatore

 

 

13.    

Gowtham.S

 

II

Kho-Kho

Third

02.02.2016 to 04.02.2016

PSG College of Technology, Coimbatore

14.    

S.Sree Vishnu

 

II

Kabaddi

Second

06.02.2016 to 08.02.2016

Park  College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

15.    

B.Yemuna

 

III

1500 m

Second

03.03.2016

SNS College of Technology, Coimbatore

16.    

B.Yemuna

 

III

Kho-Kho

Second

03.03.2016

SNS College of Technology, Coimbatore

17.    

N.Kirubhasudha

 

II

Sports Karate Referee Technical Camp

B Grade Referee

06.02.2016

Mysore, Karnataka

18.    

P.Urmila

 

III

Anthashari in Annual Day’16

I

07.04.2016

SNS College of Technology, Coimbatore

19.    

S.Sruthi

 

III

Group Singing in Annual Day’16

II

07.04.2016

SNS College of Technology, Coimbatore

20.    

Mohanapriya.V

 

II

Tamil Speech in Annual Day’16

I

07.04.2016

SNS College of Technology, Coimbatore

21.    

M.Sujitha Devi

 

III

Anthashari in Annual Day’16

I

07.04.2016

SNS College of Technology, Coimbatore

                             

  2016-2017

 

S.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

YEAR

DATE

NAME OF THE EVENT

PLACE

VENUE

1.      

Mahalakshmi.S

 

II

18.08.2016

Basket Ball in Anna University Zonal Tournaments 2016-17

III

SNS College of Technology, Coimbatore

2.      

Kirubhasudha.N

 

III

11.09.2016

Kata in 5th National Sports Karate Games 2016

I

Kathir College of Arts and Science, Coimbatore

3.      

Yemuna.B

 

IV

25.09.2016

5 Km Running

I

WIPRO Ltd., Coimbatore

4.      

Theejitha.S

II

28.01.2017 to 30.01.2017

Kho-Kho in 8th Centies Championship 2017

IV

United Institute of Technology

5.      

Mohamed Riyas Deen.V.S

 

II

08.01.2017

Chess in District level Chess Tournaments

II

Pollachi Chess Club,Pollachi

6.      

Mohamed Riyas Deen.V.S

 

II

22.01.2017

Chess in District level Chess Selection

IX

Krishna Kounder Kalyana Mandapam, Coimbatore

7.      

THEEIJITHA.S

II

2-3-2017

200mts

II

SNS COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY

8.      

THEEIJITHA.S

II

2-3-2017

BASKET BALL

II

SNS COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY

9.      

THEEIJITHA.S

II

2-3-2017

4*100mts

RELAY

I

SNS COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY

10.    

THEEIJITHA.S

II

2-3-2017

LONG JUMP

II

SNS COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY

11.    

THEEIJITHA.S

II

2-3-2017

100mts

II

SNS COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY

12.    

THEEIJITHA.S

II

2-3-2017

KHO-KHO

I

SNS COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY

13.    

S.Naveena

II

2-3-2017

Ball Badminton

I

SNS COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY

14.    

S.Naveena

II

2-3-2017

Kabadi

I

SNS COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY

15.    

S.Naveena

II

2-3-2017

Basket Ball

I

SNS COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY

16.    

S.Naveena

II

2-3-2017

KHO-KHO

II

SNS COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Support